La Parva (CHI)

South American Cup
Men's Downhill

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
1:24.70
6.00
2
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+0.11
7.78
3
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.24
9.88
4
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+0.32
11.18
5
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.69
17.16
6
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+0.76
18.29
7
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+0.79
18.78
8
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+0.92
20.88
9
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+1.00
22.17
10
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+1.05
22.98
11
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.12
24.12
12
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.14
24.44
13
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+1.16
24.76
14
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+1.18
25.09
15
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+1.24
26.06
16
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1.26
26.38
17
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.28
26.70
18
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.44
29.29
19
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+1.56
31.23
20
FLISAR Filip
1987
SLO
+1.65
32.69
21
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.84
35.76
22
BRANDNER Klaus
1990
GER
+1.87
36.25
23
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+1.88
36.41
24
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+2.09
39.81
25
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+2.41
44.98
26
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+2.51
46.60
27
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Jorge F.
1990
ARG
+2.74
50.32
28
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+2.88
52.58
29
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+3.00
54.52
30
PYASIK Evgenij
1993
RUS
+3.03
55.01
31
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+3.48
62.29
32
RICOU Ivo
1994
FRA
+3.60
64.23
33
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+3.77
66.98
34
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
+3.86
68.43
35
ULYANOV Dmitrij
1983
RUS
+4.10
72.32
36
RODE Roberts
1987
LAT
+4.12
72.64
37
RICOU Luca
1990
ARG
+4.39
77.01
38
KHUBER Martin
1992
KAZ
+4.62
80.73
39
VUKELIC Leo
1993
CRO
+4.71
82.18
40
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+4.95
86.06
40
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+4.95
86.06
42
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
+5.10
88.49
43
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
+5.36
92.70
44
GOUGEON Jake
1996
CAN
+5.49
94.80
45
MURTAGH Rodrigo
1991
ARG
+6.01
103.21
46
VON APPEN Sven
1997
CHI
+6.16
105.64
47
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
+6.25
107.09
48
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
+6.28
107.58
49
MYTSAK Dmytro
1995
UKR
+6.45
110.33
49
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
+6.45
110.33
51
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+6.50
111.14
52
FESHCHUK Rostyslav
1990
UKR
+6.79
115.83
53
CARVALLO Benjamin
1991
CHI
+6.85
116.80
54
VALCAREGGI Massimiliano
1995
GRE
+6.89
117.44
55
RZEPECKI Filip
1992
POL
+6.97
118.74
56
BIRKNER KETELHOHN Santos Raul
1996
ARG
+7.23
122.94
57
FREEMAN CRESPO Ignacio
1992
ARG
+7.38
125.37
58
FIGUEROA Andres
1996
CHI
+7.61
129.09
59
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
+7.86
133.13
60
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+8.68
146.40
61
BANADOS Alejandro
1997
CHI
+9.49
159.50
62
SAMSING Hans
1996
CHI
+10.51
176.00
63
OPPLIGER Lucas
1996
CHI
+10.82
181.01
64
PAK Artem
1995
RUS
+11.13
186.02
65
MELERO Joaquin
1997
CHI
+11.46
191.36
66
FANTUZZI Gonzalo
1996
CHI
+11.88
198.16
67
SAMSING Ian
1996
CHI
+12.91
214.82
68
SZEPESI Bertold
1990
HUN
+12.96
215.62
69
VENEZIAN Eduardo
1995
CHI
+13.22
219.83
70
ARZE Ivan
1995
CHI
+13.51
224.52
71
VENEZIAN Lorenzo
1997
CHI
+14.19
235.52
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run