Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training

OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
1:43.48
2
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+0.19
3
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.30
4
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.36
5
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+0.37
6
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+0.54
7
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.55
8
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.62
9
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+0.69
10
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.73
11
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+0.77
11
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.77
13
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+0.79
14
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+0.87
14
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.87
16
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+0.88
17
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+0.90
18
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.94
19
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.95
20
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+0.99
21
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.04
22
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.05
23
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.06
24
STECHERT Tobias
1985
GER
+1.07
24
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.07
26
HUDEC Jan
1981
CAN
+1.13
27
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.18
28
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.26
29
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
+1.28
30
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.31
31
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+1.32
32
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+1.44
33
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+1.49
34
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.62
35
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.69
36
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.71
37
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+1.74
38
CASSE Mattia
1990
ITA
+1.78
39
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
+1.82
39
FRISCH Jeffrey
1984
CAN
+1.82
41
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+1.83
42
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+1.88
43
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.89
44
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.91
45
VARETTONI Silvano
1984
ITA
+1.93
46
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.95
47
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.00
48
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+2.04
49
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.05
50
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.23
51
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+2.25
52
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
+2.29
53
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+2.30
54
POISSON David
1982
FRA
+2.43
55
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.47
55
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+2.47
57
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+2.50
57
GLEBOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+2.50
59
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.64
60
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.66
61
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.70
62
DUERAGER Markus
1990
AUT
+2.72
62
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.72
64
GIRAUD MOINE Valentin
1992
FRA
+2.73
65
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
+2.80
66
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+2.83
67
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+2.90
68
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+2.94
69
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.04
70
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+3.19
71
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+3.67
72
PRIDY Conrad
1988
CAN
+3.68
73
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+3.80
74
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.85
75
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+3.88
76
KLOTZ Siegmar
1987
ITA
+3.94
77
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.97
78
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+4.16
79
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+4.31
80
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+4.41
81
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+4.72
82
HEDIN Douglas
1990
SWE
+5.04
83
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+5.15
84
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+5.18
85
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+5.23
86
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+6.06
87
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+6.08
88
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986
KAZ
+6.27
89
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+6.52
90
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+10.21
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run