Copper Mountain, CO (USA)

Nor-Am Cup
Men's Super G

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
1:26.39
9.50
2
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.05
10.11
3
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
+0.20
11.93
4
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+0.22
12.17
5
DANIELS Nick
1991
USA
+0.27
12.78
6
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+0.39
14.24
7
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.52
15.82
8
KRAUSE Nicholas
1993
USA
+0.58
16.55
9
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+0.69
17.89
10
ST-GERMAIN Wiliam
1992
CAN
+0.84
19.71
11
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+0.97
21.29
12
CHRISTIANSON Kieffer
1992
USA
+1.09
22.75
13
TERRA Ferran
1987
ESP
+1.34
25.79
14
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
+1.46
27.25
15
STEINKE Chris
1993
CAN
+1.47
27.37
16
SOVIC Tomaz
1990
SLO
+1.49
27.61
17
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+1.57
28.58
18
STUKOV Maksim
1994
RUS
+1.59
28.83
19
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+1.64
29.43
19
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+1.64
29.43
21
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+1.67
29.80
21
DE LA CUESTA Paul
1988
ESP
+1.67
29.80
23
BORODAYKIN Artem
1994
RUS
+1.86
32.11
23
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+1.86
32.11
25
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+1.88
32.35
26
MEGARRY Morgan
1993
CAN
+1.90
32.59
27
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+1.98
33.57
28
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+1.99
33.69
29
COHEE Nick
1988
USA
+2.06
34.54
30
BELL Jeffrey
1993
CAN
+2.07
34.66
31
LAJOIE Vincent
1993
CAN
+2.11
35.15
32
ESTEVE Kevin
1989
AND
+2.34
37.94
33
ROBERTSON Sam
1993
AUS
+2.36
38.18
34
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
+2.41
38.79
35
SCHUESSLER BEDARD William
1993
CAN
+2.48
39.64
36
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+2.53
40.25
36
HARATA Yuki
1993
JPN
+2.53
40.25
38
DUFFY Drew
1995
USA
+2.58
40.86
39
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+2.63
41.47
40
FARROW Tanner
1993
USA
+2.65
41.71
41
TRAVERS Dean
1996
CAY
+2.68
42.07
42
CONE Robert
1992
USA
+2.79
43.41
42
DUPRATT Samuel
1993
USA
+2.79
43.41
44
NACIUK Anthony
1994
CAN
+2.81
43.65
45
RODES Istok
1996
CRO
+2.82
43.77
46
OVERING Robert
1993
CAN
+2.87
44.38
47
THROM Benjamin
1996
USA
+2.89
44.63
48
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.91
44.87
49
GOUGEON Jake
1996
CAN
+2.95
45.35
49
GOWER Jack
1994
GBR
+2.95
45.35
51
SZWEBEL Florian
1996
USA
+2.98
45.72
52
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+3.01
46.08
53
ZUCCHI Stefano
1994
ITA
+3.05
46.57
54
ASTLE Bryce
1995
USA
+3.11
47.30
55
BERLACK Ronald
1994
USA
+3.16
47.91
56
GRASIC Martin
1995
CAN
+3.17
48.03
57
READ Kevyn
1993
CAN
+3.23
48.76
58
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+3.27
49.24
59
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
+3.29
49.49
60
SAVARIA K J
1995
USA
+3.39
50.70
61
KOSHKIN Dmitriy
1986
KAZ
+3.41
50.95
62
KIRCHER Andrew
1993
USA
+3.47
51.68
63
WRIGHT Bronson
1993
USA
+3.48
51.80
64
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+3.64
53.74
65
WILSON Cody
1996
USA
+3.67
54.11
66
MCCORMICK Sean
1993
USA
+3.69
54.35
67
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+3.84
56.17
68
SWETTE Ford
1993
CAN
+3.97
57.75
69
CLARO Eugenio
1993
CHI
+4.14
59.82
70
KIRWOOD Clayton
1996
USA
+4.23
60.91
71
SPROCK Ty
1995
USA
+4.37
62.61
72
LYNOTT Patrick
1995
CAN
+4.57
65.04
73
MITCHELL Nicholas
1995
USA
+4.66
66.14
74
THEIS Tyler
1994
USA
+4.71
66.75
75
QUENNEVILLE Raphael
1996
CAN
+4.74
67.11
76
BRUNEAU-BOUCHARD William
1996
CAN
+4.76
67.35
77
ZAITSOFF Sasha
1990
CAN
+4.96
69.78
78
STAMLER Max
1996
USA
+5.12
71.73
78
TALBOTT Marc
1995
USA
+5.12
71.73
80
SULLIVAN Aleck
1996
USA
+5.24
73.19
81
PLANTING Conrad
1994
FIN
+5.29
73.80
82
HAFERMAN Eric
1994
USA
+5.30
73.92
83
LAMHAMEDI Adam
1995
MAR
+5.35
74.52
84
KOLEGA Elias
1996
CRO
+5.44
75.62
85
GRIFFITH Ian
1997
USA
+5.55
76.96
86
FREEMAN Adam
1997
USA
+5.64
78.05
87
VETH Nicolas
1995
USA
+5.70
78.78
88
PITFIELD Graham
1994
CAN
+6.16
84.37
89
DVORNIK Jaka
1997
SLO
+6.46
88.02
90
MERCIER ROBIN William
1995
CAN
+6.50
88.50
91
BAROUNOS Alex
1995
USA
+6.57
89.35
92
BLOMMER William
1994
USA
+6.82
92.39
93
VAN DEURSEN Jake
1994
USA
+7.02
94.82
94
DVORACEK Addison
1996
USA
+7.40
99.44
95
LALIBERTE Felix
1996
CAN
+8.22
109.41
96
PROSENCE Luke
1997
USA
+9.61
126.30
97
PLANTZ Jack
1997
USA
+11.57
150.12
Did not finish 1st run
GREGORAK Will
1990
USA
SHEILS Paul
1997
USA
KENNEY Patrick
1997
USA
TRUSLER Thomas
1995
CAN
GALLAGHER Christian
1997
USA
KELSEY Sky
1997
USA
LANE Colby
1996
USA
KENNEDY John Austin
1994
CAN
MCCONVILLE Will
1995
CAN
DZIEDZIC Andrzej
1995
POL
LLEWELLYN Austin
1995
CAN
ECHEVERRIA Jose Tomas
1992
CHI
PLANT Riley
1995
USA
OSBORNE Andrew
1996
USA
FRY Steven
1993
CAN
HAEHLEN Jonas
1993
CAN
HALL Max
1995
USA
TAYLOR Aaron
1995
CAN
LUNDIN Travis
1996
USA
CARVALLO Nicolas
1991
CHI
QUEZEL Lambert
1996
CAN
RONSKY Russell
1995
CAN
DEAN Austin
1994
USA
YAMAMOTO Cai
1994
USA
MCCONVILLE Patrick
1994
CAN
CARDAMONE Devon
1995
USA
RAMSDEN Blake
1995
CAN
WEISEL Kipling
1995
USA
GREIG Rob
1994
CAN
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
BLAKE Daniel
1994
USA
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
ABATE Jerry Todd
1995
USA
DEMSCHAR Dominic
1993
AUS
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
SMITH Brennan
1991
USA
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
MCLAUGHLIN Prescott
1992
USA
DUFFY Danny
1994
USA
GRIFFIN Benjamin
1986
NZL
VIETZE Sandy
1993
USA
ACKERMANN Marvin
1991
GER
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
AUTY Jack
1995
USA
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
Did not start 1st run