official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMONCELLI Davide
1979
ITA
2:20.02
6.00
2
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
+0.27
7.68
3
SCHIEPPATI Alberto
1981
ITA
+0.62
9.85
4
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+1.38
14.57
5
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+1.40
14.70
6
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
+1.65
16.25
7
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.71
16.62
8
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+1.75
16.87
9
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+1.80
17.18
10
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+1.95
18.12
10
DEFLORIAN Mirko
1980
ITA
+1.95
18.12
12
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
+2.00
18.43
13
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+2.01
18.49
14
GINI Marc
1984
SUI
+2.15
19.36
15
ROTHROCK Tom
1978
USA
+2.17
19.48
16
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+2.23
19.86
17
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
+2.30
20.29
18
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+2.32
20.42
18
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+2.32
20.42
20
THALER Patrick
1978
ITA
+2.52
21.66
21
RIXON JR Carl H
1982
USA
+2.53
21.72
22
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+2.71
22.84
23
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+2.72
22.90
24
COVILI Frederic
1975
FRA
+2.76
23.15
25
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+2.90
24.02
26
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+3.30
26.50
27
BROLENIUS Johan
1977
SWE
+3.46
27.50
27
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.46
27.50
29
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+3.79
29.55
30
PLONER Alexander
1978
ITA
+3.81
29.67
31
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+3.93
30.42
32
BAXTER Noel
1981
GBR
+4.18
31.97
33
THORSON Tague
1985
USA
+4.30
32.72
34
BARRETT Scott
1983
CAN
+4.55
34.27
34
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+4.55
34.27
36
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
+4.59
34.52
37
HANEY Brett
1987
CAN
+5.05
37.38
38
CHRISTIANSON Charles
1984
USA
+5.07
37.50
39
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+5.56
40.55
40
ZARDINI Edoardo
1976
ITA
+5.70
41.42
41
STUTZ Paul
1983
CAN
+5.95
42.97
42
COLE Adam
1982
USA
+6.18
44.40
43
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
+6.50
46.39
44
BUCHAR John
1983
SWE
+6.84
48.50
45
HARDY Greg
1983
USA
+7.36
51.73
46
ZORICIC Nick
1983
CAN
+7.59
53.16
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not qualify for 2nd run
KANG Chang-Heuk
1986
KOR
POEHLING Bobby
1986
USA
BOLDA Bryan
1986
USA
JOHNSON Austin
1987
USA
LEBRUN-FORTIN Vincent
1986
CAN
CENTAURO Jody
1986
CAN
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
DOMENACH Thomas
1988
FRA
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
CAFE Tim
1987
NZL
SAKAGUCHI Shun
1987
JPN
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
HUGHES Stefan
1986
USA
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
GOODING Marsh
1986
USA
SHEEHAN Kevin
1985
USA
MANNELLA Simon
1988
CAN
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
ROBERT Jonathan
1986
CAN
BRANDENBURG Will
1987
USA
COLLINS Shane
1986
USA
BRYAN Joshua Stephen
1984
USA
MCDONALD Will
1984
USA
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
SEREBRAKIAN Arman
1987
USA
ROSS Mickey
1980
NZL
COLPITTS Chris
1986
USA
DUQUET Olivier
1986
CAN
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
REED Jack
1987
USA
LOCHHEAD Ian
1984
USA
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
REED Clayton
1985
USA
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
BLOOM Randall
1985
USA
LEUZINGER James
1982
GBR
HIGGINS Sean
1985
USA
BRIDGWATER Mark
1985
NZL
STUART Cameron
1986
CAN
DUNLOP Ian G
1983
USA
DAWSON Travis
1988
CAN
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
HALSNES Brede
1984
NOR
MIZUO Daisuke
1979
JPN
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
ANDERSON Peter D
1982
USA
KANG Min Heuk
1981
KOR
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run