Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - FIRST TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
1:42.33
2
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.25
3
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.38
4
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+0.42
5
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.67
6
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+0.71
7
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.73
8
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.75
9
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.76
10
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.78
11
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+0.84
12
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+0.89
13
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.02
14
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.13
14
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+1.13
16
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.25
17
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+1.40
18
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+1.41
19
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+1.52
20
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+1.65
21
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.70
22
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.73
23
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+1.89
24
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+2.00
25
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+2.07
26
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.13
27
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+2.18
28
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+2.19
29
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.20
30
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.28
31
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.29
32
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.32
33
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+2.36
33
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.36
35
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+2.51
36
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.52
37
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.65
37
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+2.65
39
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.68
39
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+2.68
41
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+2.72
42
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+2.79
43
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.88
44
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+2.94
45
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+2.95
46
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.00
47
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+3.01
48
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.06
49
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+3.25
50
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+3.26
51
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+3.27
51
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.27
53
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+3.28
54
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+3.49
55
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.55
55
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+3.55
57
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+3.56
58
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+3.58
59
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.64
60
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+3.73
61
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.76
62
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+3.92
63
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+3.93
64
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+4.08
65
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+4.12
66
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+4.16
67
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+4.17
68
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+4.26
69
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+4.27
70
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+4.33
71
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+4.46
72
VERDU Joan
1995
AND
+4.49
73
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+4.53
74
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+4.61
75
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+4.66
76
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+4.68
77
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+4.70
78
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+4.77
79
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+4.87
80
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+4.95
80
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+4.95
82
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+5.55
83
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+5.66
84
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+7.87
Did not start 1st run