Beaver Creek (USA)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - SECOND TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
1:39.74
2
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+0.66
3
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.82
4
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+1.11
5
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.27
6
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
+1.28
7
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+1.30
8
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+1.33
9
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.51
10
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
+1.53
11
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+1.57
12
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+1.60
13
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+1.62
14
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+2.10
15
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+2.15
16
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.18
17
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.19
18
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.31
19
GANONG Travis
1988
USA
+2.33
20
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+2.46
21
KROELL Johannes
1991
AUT
+2.56
22
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+2.66
23
DANKLMAIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+2.74
24
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+2.78
24
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+2.78
26
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+2.80
27
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+2.84
28
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+2.87
29
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+2.95
30
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
+2.97
31
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.02
32
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+3.03
33
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+3.07
34
SCHWAIGER Dominik
1991
GER
+3.13
34
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.13
36
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+3.16
37
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+3.25
38
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+3.27
39
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+3.29
40
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+3.33
41
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+3.35
42
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+3.38
43
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+3.41
44
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.45
45
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.51
46
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+3.53
47
STRIEDINGER Otmar
1991
AUT
+3.54
48
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+3.57
49
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+3.58
50
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.59
51
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+3.70
52
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+3.78
53
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+3.88
54
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+3.98
54
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+3.98
56
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+4.03
57
ROGENTIN Stefan
1994
SUI
+4.06
58
SEGER Brodie
1995
CAN
+4.07
59
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+4.10
60
MORSE Sam
1996
USA
+4.12
61
MONSEN Felix
1994
SWE
+4.13
62
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+4.15
63
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+4.34
64
DEBELAK Tilen
1991
SLO
+4.42
65
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+4.52
66
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+4.69
67
SUGAI Ryo
1991
JPN
+4.81
68
BAILET Matthieu
1996
FRA
+4.84
69
PRAST Alexander
1996
ITA
+4.91
70
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+5.14
71
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+5.32
72
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+5.50
73
WERRY Tyler
1991
CAN
+5.56
74
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+5.97
75
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+6.09
76
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+6.46
77
ACHIRILOAIE Ioan Valeriu
1990
ROU
+7.97
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run