PyeongChang (KOR)

Training
Men's Downhill Training
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS - THIRD TRAINING

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
KRIECHMAYR Vincent
1991
AUT
1:40.76
2
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+0.12
3
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.35
4
ROGER Brice
1990
FRA
+0.56
5
FRANZ Max
1989
AUT
+0.61
6
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+0.70
7
DRESSEN Thomas
1993
GER
+0.75
8
GOLDBERG Jared
1991
USA
+0.81
9
BENNETT Bryce
1992
USA
+0.85
9
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+0.85
11
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+0.88
12
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.92
13
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+0.95
14
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
+0.98
15
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
+1.11
16
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+1.12
17
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+1.14
18
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.19
19
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.23
20
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+1.36
21
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
+1.49
22
MAYER Matthias
1990
AUT
+1.54
23
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+1.55
24
FERSTL Josef
1988
GER
+1.68
25
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
+1.74
26
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+1.99
27
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
+2.04
28
THOMSEN Benjamin
1987
CAN
+2.06
29
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.09
30
VUKICEVIC Marko
1992
SRB
+2.11
31
CATER Martin
1992
SLO
+2.16
32
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+2.29
33
KOSI Klemen
1991
SLO
+2.43
34
ROMAR Andreas
1989
FIN
+2.46
35
FAARUP Christoffer
1992
DEN
+2.53
36
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+2.57
37
FOREJTEK Filip
1997
CZE
+2.63
38
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.69
39
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+2.74
40
VERDU Joan
1995
AND
+2.91
41
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.97
42
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
+3.12
43
SCHWARZ Marco
1995
AUT
+3.15
44
COOK Dustin
1989
CAN
+3.18
45
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
+3.19
45
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+3.19
47
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+3.25
48
THOMPSON Broderick
1994
CAN
+3.46
49
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+3.66
50
BERNDT Ondrej
1988
CZE
+3.69
51
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
+3.74
52
ZRNCIC DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+3.79
53
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
+3.80
54
VON APPEN Henrik
1994
CHI
+3.84
55
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+3.99
56
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+4.14
57
ZAKURDAEV Igor
1987
KAZ
+4.29
57
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+4.29
59
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+4.37
60
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
+4.66
61
HUDEC Jan
1981
CZE
+4.80
62
ZVEJNIEKS Kristaps
1992
LAT
+4.84
63
PFIFFNER Marco
1994
LIE
+5.01
64
DANILOCHKIN Yuri
1991
BLR
+5.18
65
KLUSAK Michal
1990
POL
+5.26
66
FALAT Matej
1993
SVK
+5.46
67
BREITFUSS KAMMERLANDER Simon
1992
BOL
+6.08
68
STEVOVIC Marko
1996
SRB
+6.98
69
KIM Dong Woo
1995
KOR
+7.15
70
ZABYSTRAN Jan
1998
CZE
+7.83
71
MC MILLAN Patrick
1991
IRL
+9.07
72
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
HUN
+9.23
73
KOVBASNYUK Ivan
1993
UKR
+9.31
74
SANDER Andreas
1989
GER
+10.07
75
KEKESI Marton
1995
HUN
+10.40
Did not finish
Did not start