official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SKAARDAL Atle
1966
NOR
1:20.65
0.00
2
KJUS Lasse
1971
NOR
+0.15
1.75
3
KNAUSS Hans
1971
AUT
+0.33
3.85
4
FATTORI Alessandro
1973
ITA
+0.49
5.71
5
RUNGGALDIER Peter
1968
ITA
+0.53
6.18
6
TRINKL Hannes
1968
AUT
+0.60
6.99
7
NYBERG Fredrik
1969
SWE
+0.62
7.23
8
STROBL Josef
1974
AUT
+0.64
7.46
9
KROELL Richard
1968
AUT
+0.67
7.81
10
KERNEN Bruno Ii
1972
SUI
+0.70
8.16
11
VITALINI Pietro
1967
ITA
+0.73
8.51
12
ORTLIEB Patrick
1967
AUT
+0.74
8.62
13
HANGL Marco
1967
SUI
+0.76
8.86
14
PODIVINSKY Ed
1970
CAN
+0.81
9.44
15
MADER Guenther
1964
AUT
+0.89
10.37
16
KRAUSS Stefan
1967
GER
+0.95
11.07
17
FILISCHKIN Andrej
1975
RUS
+0.97
11.31
18
GHEDINA Kristian
1969
ITA
+1.13
13.17
19
GREBER Christian
1972
AUT
+1.15
13.40
19
RAHLVES Daron
1973
USA
+1.15
13.40
21
PLE Christophe
1966
FRA
+1.22
14.22
21
CATTANEO Luca
1972
ITA
+1.22
14.22
23
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+1.28
14.92
24
RAUTER Miran
1972
SLO
+1.30
15.15
25
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
+1.38
16.08
26
LOCHER Steve
1967
SUI
+1.42
16.55
27
FOURNIER Xavier
1970
FRA
+1.45
16.90
28
GIGANDET Xavier
1966
SUI
+1.48
17.25
29
HELLMAN Tobias
1973
SWE
+1.52
17.72
30
HASLER Juergen
1973
LIE
+1.54
17.95
31
GIRARDELLI Marc
1963
LUX
+1.55
18.07
32
BARNERSSOI Tobias
1969
GER
+1.61
18.77
33
RASMUSSEN Kyle
1968
USA
+1.69
19.70
34
HUBER Berni
1967
GER
+1.84
21.45
35
KOBLAR Jernej
1971
SLO
+1.87
21.80
36
FELLER Maurizio
1974
ITA
+1.88
21.91
36
BREZAVSEK Ales
1972
SLO
+1.88
21.91
36
BESSE William
1968
SUI
+1.88
21.91
39
MOE Tommy
1970
USA
+1.90
22.15
40
PICCARD Franck
1964
FRA
+1.95
22.73
41
DUVILLARD Adrien
1969
FRA
+2.00
23.31
42
SALZGEBER Rainer
1967
AUT
+2.05
23.89
43
STRAND NILSEN Harald Chr.
1971
NOR
+2.08
24.24
43
THRASHER Craig
1970
USA
+2.08
24.24
45
SIVERTSEN Kenneth
1973
NOR
+2.10
24.48
46
MAHRER Daniel
1962
SUI
+2.20
25.64
47
CAVEGN Franco
1971
SUI
+2.34
27.27
48
ACCOLA Paul
1967
SUI
+2.35
27.39
49
LOPEZ Santi
1975
AND
+2.39
27.86
50
STEMMLE Brian
1966
CAN
+2.41
28.09
51
LINBERG Asgeir
1968
NOR
+2.55
29.72
52
LESKINEN Janne
1971
FIN
+2.66
31.00
53
BUSTOS Carlos Manuel
1974
ARG
+2.80
32.63
54
BELL Graham
1966
GBR
+2.92
34.03
55
BECIRBEGOVIC Enis
1976
BIH
+3.11
36.25
56
TOMII Tsuyoshi
1971
JPN
+3.49
40.68
57
MAKAR Michael
1973
USA
+4.17
48.60
58
HUTKA Andrej
1975
SVK
+4.24
49.42
Did not finish 1st run
SENIGAGLIESI Alberto
1970
ITA
WIRTH Patrick
1971
AUT
ALPHAND Luc
1965
FRA
SAETER Aane
1975
NOR
RZEHAK Peter
1970
AUT
PRETOT David
1969
FRA
PERATHONER Werner
1967
ITA
LEHMANN Urs
1969
SUI
KVAALE Eivind
1975
NOR
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
HELLERUD Espen
1971
NOR
FOSER Markus
1968
LIE
FLEISCHER Chad
1972
USA
EXARTIER Stephane
1969
POL
Did not start 1st run