official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PENNOCK Andrew
1976
USA
1:45.42
37.56
2
DYKSTERHOUSE Brandon
1975
USA
+0.38
39.58
3
TRANSUE Joshua
1980
USA
+2.32
49.88
4
HEATH Alexander
1978
RSA
+3.03
53.66
5
RUSSEL Anthony
1979
FRA
+3.21
54.61
6
BLAISDELL Greg
1980
USA
+3.26
54.88
7
FARNAND Keith
1976
CAN
+4.20
59.87
8
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.87
63.43
9
DRUMMOND Dana
1979
USA
+5.11
64.70
10
NICHOL Brad
1979
USA
+5.59
67.25
11
FLYNN Kevin
1976
USA
+7.02
74.85
12
BOUTIN Francis
1980
CAN
+7.09
75.22
13
PETERS Andrew B
1980
USA
+7.93
79.68
14
ENDRES Peter
1981
USA
+9.25
86.70
15
BARLOW Tyler
1981
USA
+9.90
90.15
16
HYCHALK Daniel
1978
USA
+10.36
92.59
17
SANDELIN Henrik
1981
FIN
+10.65
94.13
18
RUSTEN John E
1980
USA
+11.23
97.21
19
HIEBERT Luke
1979
USA
+11.78
100.14
20
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+12.04
101.52
21
POORE Keith D
1980
USA
+12.18
102.26
22
SAKATA Koichiro
1980
JPN
+12.55
104.23
23
WARING Michael
1980
USA
+12.67
104.86
24
KOSKO Craig A
1979
USA
+12.96
106.40
25
COLE Coley
1978
USA
+12.97
106.46
26
URAKI Ryuuta
1979
JPN
+13.37
108.58
27
SULLIVAN Eben
1979
USA
+13.87
111.24
28
FURLONG Graham
1980
USA
+13.88
111.29
29
SASO Hirohiko
1981
JPN
+14.08
112.35
30
COWAN Kacey
1980
USA
+14.84
116.39
31
BURKE III Robert E
1978
USA
+15.02
117.35
32
TOFFERI Torin
1980
USA
+15.14
117.98
33
CROUCH Daniel
1979
GBR
+15.15
118.04
34
DARK Tom A
1982
USA
+15.43
119.53
35
NADOLSKI Nicholas J
1978
USA
+15.52
120.00
36
KIBBE Nathaniel
1980
USA
+15.77
121.33
37
KASPER Isaac
1980
USA
+16.37
124.52
38
LASITA Dan
1978
ROU
+16.42
124.78
39
LIGARE Todd
1982
USA
+16.79
126.75
40
BARNES Bobby W
1982
USA
+18.84
137.64
41
BRUGGEMANN Robert B
1981
USA
+18.99
138.44
42
DUCKWORTH Geoffrey A
1982
USA
+19.58
141.57
43
GIBSON Beau
1981
USA
+20.57
146.83
44
SOROCHAK Jamie
1980
USA
+20.59
146.94
45
PETRICS Gregory C
1982
USA
+20.64
147.20
46
DIAMOND Keenan
1980
USA
+20.72
147.63
47
SINGER-SARGENT David
1980
USA
+20.78
147.95
48
KONDZIELA Sean
1981
USA
+21.22
150.28
49
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+21.63
152.46
50
OXMAN Eric
1981
USA
+21.90
153.89
51
KITTLE Michael
1979
USA
+22.74
158.36
52
BARNHORST Timothy
1981
USA
+23.14
160.48
53
BATES Chris
1981
USA
+23.18
160.69
54
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+24.77
169.14
55
HYDE Ethan
1982
USA
+25.77
174.45
56
HART Justin
1982
USA
+26.02
175.78
57
SCHNURR Michael C
1982
USA
+26.54
178.54
58
WOOD Morgan
1982
USA
+27.65
184.44
59
GORMAN Gregory J
1982
USA
+29.00
191.61
60
NICKERSON Warner C
1981
USA
+29.56
194.59
61
FORSTHUBER Mikkel P
1982
USA
+33.82
217.21
62
WELCH Brian P
1979
USA
+41.78
259.50
63
CLARK Christopher
1974
USA
+44.83
275.70
64
SEARLE Eric
1981
USA
+45.86
281.17
Did not finish 2nd run
BAILEY Scott
1979
USA
BARRETT Brent P
1981
USA
BEAN Daniel
1979
USA
CANNING Will
1980
USA
CONRAD Tyler
1978
USA
COURNEYA Mark
1980
CAN
DURAN Michael
1980
USA
HILDEBRAND Kyle
1978
USA
KNIGHT Splinter
1980
USA
LASHAR Micah B
1980
USA
LEBLANC Daniel N
1979
USA
MCKENNA Sean
1982
USA
THERRIEN Seth
1981
USA
Did not finish 1st run
ANDERSON Aaron
1980
USA
ARENDARSKI Julian
1981
USA
ASHE Lucas
1980
USA
BAKER David
1981
USA
BAKER Peter
1982
USA
BOOKER William L
1977
USA
COLLIER Erik W
1980
USA
CORIELL Fred
1979
USA
DOWNEY Paul
1982
USA
DRAKE Peter D
1982
USA
EHRINGER David G
1979
USA
ENNION Paul John
1977
GBR
FAWKE Timothy
1976
GBR
FISHER Jacob A
1978
USA
GAIL Colby
1980
USA
GIULIETTI David
1981
USA
GRAY Gordon
1981
USA
GUSH Nicholas
1982
USA
HARLOW Christopher
1901
USA
HOISINGTON Matt
1982
USA
KOOP David
1982
USA
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
LOCHER Ryan
1978
USA
MARTINEZ Chris
1980
USA
NIGRELLI Andrew
1980
USA
NOCEK Adam
1981
USA
NORTON Andrew
1979
USA
O TOOLE Michael
1981
USA
ORDAL Peter
1982
USA
PARENT Justin
1979
USA
ROY Mike
1981
USA
SCHADINGER Christoph
1977
USA
SCHIRF Michael
1979
USA
SCHNURR Brian
1981
USA
SMITH Justin M
1979
USA
STOUT Sam
1980
USA
SWAFFIELD JR William
1979
USA
WATSON Josh
1981
USA
WATTS IV George
1979
USA
WILSON Chris
1980
USA
WILSON Tim
1981
USA
HOWDEN Euan
1978
NZL
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run