official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
KOENIGSRAINER Gerhard
1968
ITA
1:53.17
1.27
2
HOLZER Patrick
1970
ITA
+0.11
2.03
3
NANA Matteo
1974
ITA
+0.18
2.51
4
SAIONI Christophe
1969
FRA
+0.29
3.27
5
SCHOENFELDER Rainer
1977
AUT
+0.67
5.89
6
KUEHNI Marc
1976
SUI
+0.74
6.37
7
ZUCCHELLI Massimo
1972
ITA
+0.96
7.89
8
KOSIR Jure
1972
SLO
+1.07
8.64
9
SCHILCHEGGER Heinz
1973
AUT
+1.33
10.44
10
GRIGOLETTO Gianluca
1974
ITA
+1.35
10.57
11
TORPE Are
1973
NOR
+1.49
11.54
12
OESTBY Rune Andre
1973
NOR
+1.65
12.64
13
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+1.71
13.06
14
ERTL Andreas
1975
GER
+1.93
14.57
15
PROSCH Alexander
1976
ITA
+2.05
15.40
16
RIEDER Arnold
1976
ITA
+2.16
16.16
17
PICHLER Christian
1975
AUT
+2.36
17.54
18
ALBRECHT Kilian
1973
AUT
+2.38
17.67
19
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+2.44
18.09
20
KONTREC Gasper
1974
SLO
+2.68
19.74
21
PAGE Kevin
1975
FRA
+2.73
20.09
22
SCHILCHEGGER Horst
1975
AUT
+2.77
20.36
23
PUCKETT Christopher
1970
USA
+2.86
20.98
24
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+3.06
22.36
25
BAPTENDIER Jerome
1975
FRA
+3.09
22.57
26
MIKLAVC Andrej
1970
SLO
+3.11
22.71
26
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
+3.11
22.71
28
JOVAN Matej
1970
SLO
+3.20
23.33
29
PICCARD Franck
1964
FRA
+3.27
23.81
30
SATO Hisaya
1972
JPN
+3.42
24.84
31
FOSSLAND Kai Are
1976
NOR
+3.55
25.74
32
ZINSLI Andrea
1972
SUI
+3.95
28.49
33
GROENVOLD Audun
1976
NOR
+4.07
29.32
34
BOURGEAT Pierrick
1976
FRA
+4.28
30.77
35
LEUNIG Markus
1974
SUI
+4.29
30.84
36
STOESSEL Rene
1973
SUI
+4.38
31.46
37
BURKHARD Hans
1973
LIE
+4.42
31.73
38
VALENCIC Mitja
1978
SLO
+4.44
31.87
39
JEVARD Ronny
1975
NOR
+4.60
32.97
40
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+4.75
34.01
41
WIGGERUD Anders
1970
SWE
+5.47
38.97
42
KLINTBERG Per
1973
SWE
+5.82
41.38
43
GROSJEAN Matthew
1970
USA
+6.10
43.31
44
IMBODEN Urs
1975
SUI
+7.29
51.51
45
ITO Hideaki
1970
JPN
+7.60
53.65
46
MATTIAS Dani
1977
SLO
+8.12
57.24
47
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+8.97
63.09
48
SPAROVEC Gregor
1977
SLO
+10.70
75.02
Did not finish 1st run
CARMAGNOLLE Franck
1972
FRA
GRUENENFELDER Juerg
1974
SUI
STROBL Fritz
1972
AUT
SIMON Aymeric
1976
FRA
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
ERICSSON Andreas
1973
SWE
BERGAMELLI Thomas
1973
ITA
ROTEN Joerg
1974
SUI
KNIGHT Chip
1975
USA
BURAAS Hans-Petter
1975
NOR
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
LIND Peter
1972
SWE
MANUEL Patrice
1974
FRA
Did not start 1st run