official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
KROISLEITNER Martin
1978
AUT
1:25,44
25.78
2
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+0.63
29.98
3
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+1.47
35.59
4
BRANDAUER Anton
1982
AUT
+2.04
39.39
5
HINTERBERGER Werner
1983
AUT
+2.63
43.33
6
LOBNIG Guido
1978
AUT
+2.71
43.86
7
HUME Scott
1982
CAN
+2.72
43.93
8
HOERTING Manfred
1984
AUT
+2.82
44.59
9
SCHWAIGER Patrik
1985
AUT
+2.91
45.19
10
HEMETSBERGER Stefan
1985
AUT
+3.11
46.53
11
SILLER Matthias
1982
AUT
+3.17
46.93
12
SCHRITTWIESER Stefan
1986
AUT
+3.33
48.00
13
CIAGUNS Ivars
1977
LAT
+3.39
48.40
14
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+3.83
51.33
15
HUTTER Daniel
1985
AUT
+4.16
53.53
16
MOLLIN Bart
1981
BEL
+4.18
53.67
17
SCHWAB Thomas
1985
AUT
+4.29
54.40
18
STEFANCIC Silvije
1984
CRO
+4.30
54.47
19
HERZOG Mario
1986
AUT
+4.31
54.53
20
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+4.35
54.80
21
TUCEK Tomas
1975
CZE
+4.43
55.33
22
RATTENSBERGER Michael
1985
AUT
+4.73
57.34
23
DUDEK Andreas
1986
AUT
+4.75
57.47
24
ZAJACKOWSKI Jan
1978
FRA
+4.86
58.20
25
RATKIC Ivan
1986
CRO
+4.96
58.87
26
WINDERLE Martin
1984
AUT
+5.01
59.20
27
FISLER Thomas
1981
SUI
+5.10
59.80
28
DAMIANI Remy
1981
FRA
+5.19
60.40
29
BAUER Markus
1983
AUT
+6.01
65.87
30
BRYSON Scott
1985
GBR
+6.11
66.54
31
HATA Yu
1983
JPN
+6.42
68.61
31
KURIYAMA Hiroki
1980
JPN
+6.42
68.61
33
MALCZEWSKI Marcin
1980
POL
+6.45
68.81
34
FEICHTNER Michael
1987
AUT
+6.59
69.74
35
KORNBERGER Siegfried
1982
AUT
+6.82
71.28
36
MARINELLI Danko
1987
CRO
+6.86
71.55
37
PUCCIA Anthony
1984
USA
+6.89
71.75
38
WANDERS Arjan
1978
NED
+7.00
72.48
39
WITZMANN Klaus-Hermann
1984
GER
+7.14
73.41
40
PROMOK Franz
1987
AUT
+7.32
74.61
41
ZIEGLER Jens
1979
GER
+7.34
74.75
42
WALKER Sebastian
1982
GBR
+7.84
78.08
43
VASICEK Jiri
1979
CZE
+7.90
78.48
44
PALMER Nicholas
1984
GBR
+7.91
78.55
45
FIEDLER Stefan
1981
AUT
+8.20
80.49
46
SIROKI Tin
1987
CRO
+8.30
81.15
47
VERITTI Luciano
1979
ITA
+8.47
82.29
48
STEPANEK Martin
1982
CZE
+9.13
86.69
49
ROTHMAN David
1984
USA
+9.44
88.76
50
GLASSE-DAVIES Tristan
1986
GBR
+9.50
89.16
51
BAUER Johann
1987
AUT
+9.55
89.49
52
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+9.90
91.83
53
ARNITZ Bernhard
1987
AUT
+9.93
92.03
54
WIESNER Christof
1987
AUT
+10.46
95.56
55
DENZLER Fabian
1980
USA
+10.77
97.63
56
KORNBERGER Stefan
1986
AUT
+11.43
102.03
57
LEVINE Brendan
1983
USA
+12.05
106.17
58
FRITSCHE Gregor
1985
SUI
+12.98
112.37
59
ROOIJ VAN Roy
1985
NED
+13.05
112.84
60
BRIZA Zbynek
1979
CZE
+13.34
114.78
61
PUENCHERA Joeri
1985
SUI
+13.40
115.18
62
ASCHWANDEN Andi
1985
SUI
+14.09
119.78
63
ACS Tamas
1984
HUN
+14.27
120.98
64
CHMELAR Lukas
1987
CZE
+14.49
122.45
65
SCHARRER Manuel
1981
AUT
+14.68
123.72
66
MICHELI Bernhard
1984
AUT
+14.70
123.85
67
BARTHA Csaba
1973
HUN
+15.05
126.18
68
SZNURKOWSKI Maciej
1987
POL
+15.38
128.39
69
CHARVAT Jan
1987
CZE
+15.76
130.92
70
SECK Leyti
1981
SEN
+17.31
141.26
71
ROGENMOSER Toni
1987
SUI
+17.37
141.66
72
SZEPESI Arnold
1986
HUN
+18.70
150.53
73
SPECK Gregory
1982
LUX
+18.91
151.94
74
FRAITURE Luc
1979
LUX
+21.16
166.95
75
ALLASON Jamie
1980
GBR
+22.75
177.55
76
WALZL Jerome
1979
AUT
+27.06
206.31
77
FINDLAY Ian
1984
GBR
+40.70
297.30
Did not finish 2nd run
KALTENBRUNNER Christian
1987
AUT
DURST Patrick
1987
AUT
SIEDER Mario
1987
AUT
MOSER Philipp
1980
GER
KUN Szabolcs
1981
HUN
TELLING Marc
1984
GBR
GRUBER Simon
1986
AUT
MILES Jamie
1983
GBR
FRUEHWIRTH Florian
1981
AUT
BIERBAUMER Stefan
1985
AUT
WYDRA Tomasz
1978
POL
WALCHHOFER Patrick
1984
AUT
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
DEKKER Lars
1987
NED
OSTERMANN Robert
1977
AUT
RINDHAUSER Peter
1982
AUT
DYKE Gregory
1984
GBR
STOEHR Armando
1986
SUI
GALLI Omar
1980
ITA
FLAUTNER Roland
1985
AUT
TRINKER Hannes
1987
AUT
KOCHALSKI Jan-Michael
1986
GBR
ROJEWSKI Jacek
1980
POL
BAUMANN Michael
1985
AUT
NOBLE Andrew
1984
GBR
PILZ Josef
1986
AUT
DOWN Jacob A
1981
USA
FREZET Julien
1982
FRA
WITMAN Timothy R
1980
USA
PATTERSON Stephen
1981
USA
PONGRITZ Rene
1986
AUT
GRASSL Dominik
1985
AUT
FAUROBERT Alix
1978
FRA
DREIER Christoph
1981
AUT
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run
GOESWEINER Dieter
1976
AUT
PICHLER Bernd
1976
AUT
PORSCH Dieter
1957
AUT
PAYER Andreas
1982
AUT
BOATO Enrico Mattia
1984
ITA
PROTTI Federico
1981
ITA
BARBAI Aron
1980
HUN
LAZZARINI Giovanni
1982
ITA
SEIFRIEDSBERGER Daniel
1985
AUT
BAROTTI Enrico
1977
ITA
NARQUIN Mathias
1979
FRA
TRANSUE Jeremy
1983
USA