official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
1:48.98
20.72
2
SIMONCELLI Daniele
1983
ITA
+3.06
36.72
3
DAVIDSON Johnny
1981
CAN
+3.12
37.04
4
AGUIRRE Facundo
1985
ARG
+3.20
37.46
5
BARBU Sebastian
1984
ROU
+4.83
45.98
6
PUCKETT P Casey
1972
USA
+5.20
47.92
7
EVIA Y ROCA Enrique
1985
ARG
+5.37
48.81
8
LAMAR Toby
1985
USA
+5.57
49.85
9
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
+6.75
56.02
10
BRITVAR Paul
1988
USA
+8.62
65.81
11
TORRES Agustin
1978
ARG
+10.63
76.32
12
ARACIL COCA Javier
1988
ESP
+12.41
85.63
13
QUIROGA Sebastian
1987
ARG
+13.05
88.98
14
ORMAECHEA Inigo
1988
ESP
+13.78
92.79
15
BRISCOE Brandon
1987
USA
+15.86
103.67
16
MARTINEZ Juan Marcos
1987
ARG
+18.23
116.07
17
ROSS Jorge
1987
CHI
+19.08
120.51
18
CARRANZA Juan
1982
ARG
+19.30
121.67
19
ROMERO MARENGO Alvaro
1988
ARG
+19.87
124.65
20
SWEET Jason
1988
ARG
+19.92
124.91
21
ROSSI Renzo
1989
ARG
+19.93
124.96
22
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+20.89
129.98
23
FREEMAN CRESPO Francisco
1988
ARG
+21.35
132.39
24
ECHEVERRIA Benjamin
1988
CHI
+22.02
135.89
25
FABRES Diego
1989
CHI
+22.08
136.21
26
WIGLEY Eric
1986
USA
+22.66
139.24
27
CHAMPANIER Kevin
1988
ARG
+24.80
150.43
28
MARTINEZ B. Maximiliano
1986
ARG
+25.10
152.00
29
GRASSANO Franco
1989
ARG
+25.64
154.83
30
FIGUEROA Juan-Pablo
1989
CHI
+26.58
159.74
31
HAJDUK Jericho
1988
USA
+27.48
164.45
32
SCOCCOZZA Maximiliano
1989
ARG
+30.48
180.14
33
MAINO Fernando-Martin
1989
ARG
+30.58
180.66
34
PASQUET Facundo
1988
ARG
+34.73
202.37
35
BRICENO Agustin
1987
CHI
+36.00
209.01
36
LEBERMANN Tomas
1989
ARG
+36.16
209.85
37
HERNANDEZ Tomas
1988
ARG
+38.32
221.15
38
FERNANDEZ BARRIO Silvestre
1989
ARG
+39.33
226.43
39
GOMEZ GRIECO Luis Pedro
1989
ARG
+43.61
248.81
40
FERNANDEZ Juan
1983
ARG
+58.49
326.64
41
RELMO BUSTOS Pedro-Cesar
1988
ARG
+1:05.45
363.04
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HOSTAR Alejandro
1988
ARG
LAMBERT Ramiro Gaston
1979
ARG
MERINO Sebastian
1988
CHI
DUTSCHMANN Emilio
1987
ARG
SANCHEZ Martin
1984
ARG
ANGUITA Rafael
1988
CHI
GRABER Alain
1985
CHI
DEL SOL Samuel
1988
CHI
AGUIRRE Mario Rodrigo
1987
ARG
SAMSING Thomas
1988
CHI
JERMAN Nicolas
1985
ARG
ANTES Yago
1987
ESP
FERNANDEZ Francisco
1988
ESP
ADAMS Langdon
1986
USA
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
JORIS Matteo
1980
ITA
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
SANCHEZ Marcos
1980
ARG
Did not start 1st run