official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
COCHRAN James
1981
USA
1:34.83
11.83
2
WEISS Evan C
1984
USA
+1.46
21.07
3
CHODOUNSKY David
1984
USA
+1.49
21.26
4
KANKAINEN Erik A
1982
USA
+1.60
21.95
5
MARSHALL Cody B
1982
USA
+1.72
22.71
6
VEENIS Scott R
1984
USA
+1.75
22.90
7
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+2.03
24.67
8
HEINRICH-WALLACE Mark
1982
USA
+2.31
26.45
8
GAYLORD Travis
1983
USA
+2.31
26.45
10
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+2.52
27.77
11
EPSTEIN Paul
1982
USA
+2.74
29.17
12
REED Clayton
1985
USA
+2.75
29.23
13
DYKSTERHOUSE Richard
1975
USA
+2.81
29.61
14
KUNG Kyle
1985
USA
+3.11
31.51
15
KELLY Rory
1982
USA
+3.47
33.79
16
JOHNSON Erik
1983
USA
+3.49
33.91
17
HUGHES Tyler B
1982
USA
+3.59
34.54
18
HACKETT Jeff
1985
USA
+3.92
36.63
19
BAKER Nicholas
1984
USA
+3.95
36.82
19
COOKE Miles
1984
USA
+3.95
36.82
21
KORPI Ethan
1982
USA
+4.56
40.68
22
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
+4.60
40.93
23
BECK Sam
1984
USA
+4.67
41.38
24
MARTZ John
1983
USA
+4.76
41.95
25
TARBERRY Alexander Stone
1985
USA
+4.77
42.01
26
LOMAN Dan
1986
USA
+5.17
44.54
27
LINTON Scott
1986
USA
+5.62
47.39
28
POIRIER Ian
1984
USA
+5.68
47.77
29
SWENSSON Joey
1986
USA
+5.94
49.41
30
MOONAN Tavis L m
1985
USA
+6.03
49.98
31
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+6.21
51.12
32
LUND Jacob
1987
USA
+6.30
51.69
33
HOURIHAN Jared
1986
USA
+6.35
52.01
34
HEISE Skip
1985
USA
+6.51
53.02
35
PLASS Travis
1986
USA
+8.20
63.71
36
JABLONSKI Mike
1987
USA
+8.44
65.23
37
HUNTER Jonathan
1987
USA
+8.56
65.99
38
CATES Eric
1985
USA
+8.61
66.31
39
BURKE Kamden
1988
USA
+8.79
67.45
40
REED Jack
1987
USA
+9.06
69.15
41
CASNER Carter
1984
USA
+9.09
69.34
42
SWARTZ Brian
1986
USA
+9.14
69.66
43
WEIBRECHT Ethan
1988
USA
+9.26
70.42
44
LUTHRINGER Tyler
1988
USA
+9.59
72.51
45
BIESEMEYER Thomas
1989
USA
+9.68
73.08
46
LEAFE Trevor
1989
USA
+9.80
73.84
47
MANTER Benjamin
1987
USA
+9.83
74.03
48
DY-ROFF Robert Alex
1987
USA
+9.91
74.53
49
HEDLUND Chad
1987
USA
+10.13
75.92
50
LINTON Corey
1988
USA
+10.69
79.47
51
WITHERSPOON Sam
1986
USA
+11.01
81.49
52
LOEFFLER Markus
1987
USA
+11.41
84.02
53
MENARD Leo
1984
USA
+11.62
85.35
53
JOHNSON Karl
1983
USA
+11.62
85.35
55
MCLAUGHRY Luke
1989
USA
+11.74
86.11
56
MALLIA Sean
1987
USA
+11.94
87.38
57
PETERS Ben
1988
USA
+12.00
87.76
58
POWELL Charlie
1987
USA
+12.02
87.88
59
PUCCIA Anthony
1984
USA
+12.08
88.26
60
BROUSSEAU Brendan
1987
USA
+12.31
89.72
61
RILEY Thomson
1984
USA
+12.47
90.73
62
HOUSER Scott
1987
USA
+12.61
91.61
63
BLOOM Brandon
1987
USA
+13.22
95.47
64
COPELAND Christopher
1987
USA
+13.52
97.37
65
TALMAGE Christian
1987
USA
+13.64
98.13
66
MILLER Robert
1987
USA
+13.66
98.26
67
TAYLOR Jay
1988
USA
+13.71
98.57
68
WHITLEDGE Jim
1987
USA
+14.06
100.79
69
HYDREN Jay
1985
USA
+14.07
100.85
70
BLOOMFIELD Nathaniel
1988
USA
+14.08
100.92
70
TRANSUE Jon
1988
USA
+14.08
100.92
72
CHONGAROV Nikola
1989
BUL
+14.50
103.57
73
TARBERRY Ace
1988
USA
+14.69
104.78
74
SCHEELER Thomas
1986
USA
+14.81
105.53
75
MURRAY Craig
1985
USA
+15.18
107.88
76
FOOTE Ryan
1987
CAN
+18.26
127.36
77
DUDEK Jacob
1985
USA
+18.82
130.91
78
NEVINS Ian
1987
USA
+19.29
133.88
79
JACQUES Thatcher
1988
USA
+19.58
135.71
80
KAWAMURA Ricardo T.
1984
BRA
+19.65
136.16
81
GIBB Dustin
1987
USA
+19.92
137.87
82
PLATE Greg
1988
USA
+20.49
141.47
83
WALTERS Ryan
1987
USA
+21.08
145.21
84
JACKSON Trevor
1989
CAN
+21.56
148.24
85
JACOBS Christopher
1988
USA
+24.51
166.91
86
CRAFT Robert
1989
USA
+26.84
181.65
87
SABISTON Trevor
1989
CAN
+27.34
184.81
88
HAYES Clinton
1987
USA
+27.76
187.47
89
BROCKMAN Matthew
1986
USA
+28.76
193.80
Did not finish 2nd run
BISHOP Christopher
1987
USA
GOLLER Taylor
1987
USA
NORRIS Jason
1989
CAN
ASHTON Gunnar
1989
USA
CANCRO Robert
1984
USA
ROZELL Brendan
1988
USA
FELIX August
1988
USA
CURRIE Douglas
1987
USA
YOSHIDA Takuya
1986
JPN
NADOLSKI Michael
1987
USA
WHITE Calvin
1987
CAN
LUNDY Eric M
1981
USA
AIBA Rei
1987
USA
RILEY IV Nelson S
1983
USA
KERNAN Joshua
1986
USA
BARITOT-FINNERTY Brian
1984
USA
CORIELL Scott
1985
USA
BREIGHNER Jordan
1986
USA
DARLING Kyle
1983
USA
WALLMAN Mat
1986
USA
BEDARD Joshua
1984
USA
KELLEY Timothy
1986
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BENEDETTO Peter
1986
USA
KROPP Peter
1985
USA
COMMON Matthew
1989
CAN
LIBERT Alexandre
1989
CAN
BEATTIE Will
1988
CAN
MORGAN Brian
1988
USA
SERELL Sean
1987
USA
MIKOS Mark
1987
USA
WEBB Derrick
1988
USA
YEISER Jed
1986
USA
KINNER Christopher
1988
USA
ANDERSEN James
1987
USA
FURNIA Jared
1984
USA
GILBERT Erik
1986
USA
DAVISSON Zeke
1985
USA
DURAN Patrick
1985
USA
CORIELL David
1983
USA
DEVORE Colin
1986
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run