official results - training
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
1
SCHWEIGER Patrick
1990
AUT
1:02.67
2
PANGRAZZI Paolo
1988
ITA
+0.51
3
ACKERMANN Marvin
1991
GER
+0.54
4
GISIN Marc
1988
SUI
+0.58
5
HOERL Christopher
1989
AUT
+0.59
6
BATTILANI Henri
1994
ITA
+0.65
7
CORTELLA Michele
1987
ITA
+0.67
8
BERTHOLD Frederic
1991
AUT
+0.72
9
KOECK Niklas
1992
AUT
+0.85
10
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI
+0.91
11
HEMETSBERGER Daniel
1991
AUT
+0.96
12
RAFFORT Nicolas
1991
FRA
+0.97
13
KARELLY Mario
1992
AUT
+0.98
14
SPESCHA Christian
1989
SUI
+1.04
15
BJERTNESS Endre
1992
NOR
+1.09
16
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
+1.12
16
WALDER Christian
1991
AUT
+1.12
18
ARZT Sebastian
1991
AUT
+1.19
19
RENZ Fabio
1992
GER
+1.21
20
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+1.22
21
CAZZANIGA Davide
1992
ITA
+1.23
22
LUEOEND Vitus
1984
SUI
+1.34
22
MUZATON Maxence
1990
FRA
+1.34
24
KRYENBUEHL Urs
1994
SUI
+1.38
24
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
+1.38
26
FRAVI Jonas
1990
SUI
+1.39
27
BALDWIN TJ
1990
GBR
+1.68
27
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+1.68
29
HERMANN Sven
1991
SUI
+1.72
30
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+1.84
31
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
+1.99
32
FURLI Marco
1996
ITA
+2.02
33
MURAVYEV Ivan
1989
RUS
+2.07
33
HOFER Aaron
1992
ITA
+2.07
35
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+2.11
36
GIEZENDANNER Blaise
1991
FRA
+2.13
37
CLAIR Titouan
1994
FRA
+2.16
38
MAYRPETER Thomas
1992
AUT
+2.17
39
FERSTL Christian
1992
GER
+2.23
40
ALESSANDRIA Arnaud
1993
MON
+2.24
40
PICCARD Roy
1993
FRA
+2.24
42
KOELL Alexander
1990
SWE
+2.27
43
KOLGOTIN Pavel
1994
RUS
+2.33
43
KUPPELWIESER Luis
1993
ITA
+2.33
45
OLIVERAS Marc
1991
AND
+2.43
46
BUZZI Emanuele
1994
ITA
+2.47
47
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
+2.50
48
NEUMAYER Christopher
1992
AUT
+2.53
49
PATSCHEIDER Hagen
1988
ITA
+2.54
50
SEJERSTED Adrian Smiseth
1994
NOR
+2.56
51
ALLEGRE Nils
1994
FRA
+2.60
52
BLATTMANN Emil Holmeide
1990
NOR
+2.68
53
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+2.70
54
PATRICKSSON Axel William
1992
NOR
+2.83
55
SAUGESTAD Stian
1992
NOR
+2.93
56
GEHRIG Marc
1988
SUI
+3.08
57
BERETTA Carlo
1992
ITA
+3.12
58
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+3.25
59
DELBERGHE William
1993
FRA
+3.30
60
KHOROSHILOV Alexander
1984
RUS
+3.33
61
JOHANSEN Ola Buer
1993
NOR
+3.34
62
GALEOTTI Greg
1992
FRA
+3.35
63
JOIN Sebastien
1994
FRA
+3.36
64
NANTERMOZ Thomas
1995
FRA
+3.47
65
MESSNER Maximilian
1994
ITA
+3.48
66
BOSCA Guglielmo
1993
ITA
+3.49
67
LINTNER Fritz
1994
ITA
+3.51
68
ARPIN Gaetan
1994
FRA
+3.76
69
PAINI Federico
1995
ITA
+3.91
70
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+3.95
71
DONEDDU Alessandro
1992
ITA
+4.03
72
SVENSK Mikael
1994
FIN
+4.12
72
VERRIER Camille
1993
FRA
+4.12
74
SCHULLER Victor
1995
FRA
+4.23
75
CERBO Nicolo
1994
ITA
+4.27
76
DE VETTORI Matteo
1993
ITA
+4.34
77
BELLINI Nicholas
1994
ITA
+4.51
78
PASINI Giovanni
1994
ITA
+4.75
79
BATTOCCHI Matteo
1993
ITA
+4.90
80
OFFENHAUSER Michael
1993
AUT
+4.93
81
ATZ Christoph
1995
ITA
+5.33
82
RABANSER Alexander
1993
ITA
+6.26
Did not finish 1st run