official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
VIDAL Jean-Pierre
1977
FRA
1:57.50
17.58
2
PICCARD Jeff
1976
FRA
+0.09
18.24
3
PAVONI Giorgio
1981
ITA
+0.15
18.68
4
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+0.25
19.41
5
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+0.44
20.80
6
BRUN Cyprien
1983
FRA
+0.65
22.34
7
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+0.82
23.58
8
CRUICKSHANK Roger
1982
GBR
+1.13
25.85
9
SEILER Jan
1983
SUI
+1.27
26.88
10
FALCOZ Lucas
1986
FRA
+1.40
27.83
11
BUSCA Thomas
1979
ITA
+1.54
28.85
11
DEPOILLY Christophe
1979
FRA
+1.54
28.85
13
AMIEZ Sebastien
1972
FRA
+1.58
29.14
14
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
+1.65
29.66
15
PAQUIN Pierre
1979
FRA
+1.69
29.95
16
FILLOD Sebastien
1983
FRA
+1.74
30.32
17
BESSE Gregory
1981
FRA
+1.89
31.41
18
DURAND Jeremie
1986
FRA
+1.96
31.93
19
PICCARD Ian
1968
FRA
+2.01
32.29
20
BAL Julien
1984
FRA
+2.05
32.58
21
PERRIER Thomas
1984
FRA
+2.06
32.66
22
CUCHE Dimitri
1985
SUI
+2.16
33.39
23
SIMONCELLI Augusto
1982
ITA
+2.17
33.46
24
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+2.18
33.54
25
POCCARD CHAPUIS Fabien
1981
FRA
+2.25
34.05
26
FRANZEN Demian
1984
SUI
+2.31
34.49
27
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+2.45
35.51
28
BRIKER Mathias
1981
SUI
+2.52
36.02
29
BOUDOUL Gregory
1985
FRA
+2.55
36.24
30
GIRIER Romain
1984
FRA
+2.88
38.66
31
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
+3.00
39.54
32
MEILLEUR Cedric
1976
FRA
+3.52
43.34
33
NADIG Andreas
1982
SUI
+3.75
45.03
34
BROWN Zachary
1984
USA
+3.79
45.32
35
RIGOLE Julien
1983
FRA
+3.80
45.39
36
KLUFTS Romain
1984
FRA
+3.81
45.47
36
NOYREY Florian
1985
FRA
+3.81
45.47
38
PAQUIN Paul
1986
FRA
+3.84
45.69
39
TISSOT Maxime
1986
FRA
+4.02
47.00
40
VAN DEN BOGAERT Jeroen
1979
BEL
+4.08
47.44
41
GARCIA Benjamin
1984
FRA
+4.30
49.05
42
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
+4.34
49.35
43
ADAMS Joel Robert
1985
USA
+4.54
50.81
44
GELLOZ Sylvain
1986
FRA
+4.71
52.05
45
DISCHINGER Fabien
1985
SUI
+4.75
52.35
46
FERREIRA Jean-Francois
1983
FRA
+4.80
52.71
47
DA SILVA GASPAR Baptiste
1986
FRA
+5.03
54.40
48
MONJO Florian
1986
FRA
+5.18
55.49
49
ROGER Cedric
1987
FRA
+5.24
55.93
50
VALSSON Kristinn Ingi
1985
ISL
+5.29
56.30
51
COSTE Ronan
1980
FRA
+5.30
56.37
52
MANDRU Jorge
1986
CHI
+5.39
57.03
53
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
+5.46
57.54
54
PYARD Flavien
1985
FRA
+5.47
57.62
55
LEANDRE Sylvain
1984
FRA
+5.48
57.69
56
DUMAX BAUDRON Denis
1986
FRA
+5.56
58.27
57
GARCIA Rudy
1987
FRA
+5.67
59.08
58
GROGNET Julien
1983
FRA
+5.86
60.47
59
PAGANELLI Olivier
1983
FRA
+5.93
60.98
60
MC NEIL Max
1986
ITA
+5.96
61.20
61
JOURNET Mikael
1982
AND
+5.99
61.42
62
GEROLA Erwin
1985
FRA
+6.00
61.49
63
SAUVAGE Michael
1982
FRA
+6.15
62.59
64
PESSEY Jean-Francois
1984
FRA
+6.47
64.93
65
BLANC Steve
1983
FRA
+6.57
65.67
66
PASCAL Julien
1986
FRA
+6.60
65.89
67
GIRAUD Alexandre
1986
FRA
+6.76
67.06
68
GARDET Benjamin
1986
FRA
+6.77
67.13
69
SILBERG Haakon Soendrol
1986
NOR
+7.11
69.62
70
MORISON Angus
1980
GBR
+7.24
70.57
71
BAUD Christopher
1985
FRA
+7.26
70.72
72
GROULET Julien
1986
FRA
+7.32
71.16
73
SCHMUTZ Roman
1987
SUI
+7.92
75.55
74
SAVIN Thomas
1986
FRA
+8.00
76.13
75
BOVOLENTA Arnaud
1988
FRA
+8.28
78.18
76
FOLEY Thomas
1979
IRL
+8.39
78.99
76
ROMANET Antoine
1983
FRA
+8.39
78.99
78
BRUCHEZ Vivian
1986
FRA
+8.54
80.09
79
ARGENTOUR Mathieu
1985
ITA
+8.82
82.13
80
BAILLY Xavier
1982
FRA
+9.55
87.48
81
LACROIX Didier
1986
ITA
+9.84
89.60
82
VIARD-GAUDIN Dimitri
1988
FRA
+10.04
91.06
83
PUECH Ghislain
1988
FRA
+10.11
91.58
84
HENDERSON Timothy
1987
USA
+10.18
92.09
85
ADRAIT Vincent
1988
FRA
+10.25
92.60
86
VIDAL Amaury
1988
FRA
+11.44
101.31
87
VIARD GAUDIN Erwann
1986
FRA
+11.52
101.90
88
BAPTENDIER Jeff
1988
FRA
+11.56
102.19
89
RICHARD Remy
1986
FRA
+11.92
104.82
90
PELIZZARI Florent
1988
FRA
+12.96
112.44
91
SCHIAVI Gabriele
1988
ITA
+12.99
112.66
92
CORTINOVIS Oscar
1988
ITA
+13.04
113.02
93
COLOMBI Valentino
1988
ITA
+13.26
114.63
94
MORGAN Brian
1986
USA
+15.02
127.51
95
KATO Ren
1981
JPN
+15.57
131.54
96
TAUTKUS James
1984
USA
+15.90
133.95
97
CHAUVET Paul
1986
FRA
+17.42
145.08
98
MONTAGNEY David
1971
FRA
+21.22
172.89
Did not finish 2nd run
FELIX August
1988
USA
BRIZZI Ramiro
1985
ARG
GENAND-RIONDET Charly
1986
FRA
CHAPET Pierre
1986
FRA
BOTTOLLIER-LASQUIN Marc
1979
FRA
BJERKESTRAND Iver
1987
NOR
OBERT Anthony
1985
FRA
HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
UNUM Andreas
1985
NOR
GREEN Ross
1978
GBR
HUSTACHE Mathieu
1984
FRA
BAPTENDIER Sandy
1982
FRA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
BERNSTEIN Geoffrey
1985
USA
FAUROBERT Emeric
1985
FRA
SCHAU Thaddeus
1984
USA
GUYON Remy
1988
FRA
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
MCNAMARA Sean
1985
USA
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
MIAILLIER Sylvain
1986
FRA
GAYET Romain
1982
FRA
ASTIER Florent
1986
FRA
VOUMARD Mickael
1985
SUI
FOURRAT J Baptiste
1985
FRA
HOURS Marc Aurele
1985
FRA
GROB Duncan
1980
CHI
MERMILLOD Thomas
1984
FRA
THEAUX Timothe
1980
FRA
Did not start 1st run