official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ENGEL Mark
1991
USA
1:26.77
16.70
2
STIEGLER Seppi
1988
USA
+0.17
17.90
3
PHILLIPS Andrew
1989
USA
+0.25
18.46
4
SPENST Taggart
1988
USA
+0.26
18.53
5
STRAND Matthew
1993
USA
+1.42
26.68
6
SCHINDLER James
1991
USA
+2.37
33.36
7
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
+3.28
39.76
8
SEREBRAKIAN Arman-Ted
1987
ARM
+3.38
40.46
9
REYNOLDS Charlie
1989
USA
+3.42
40.74
10
ACOSTA Christopher
1990
USA
+3.45
40.95
11
PTACH Scott
1992
USA
+3.86
43.84
12
MAPLE Wiley
1990
USA
+3.97
44.61
13
HORNER Sean
1991
USA
+4.15
45.87
14
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+4.30
46.93
15
NIEDERHAUSER Christoph
1993
USA
+4.35
47.28
16
BLACK Hunter
1990
USA
+4.41
47.70
17
PREBBLE Jamie
1991
NZL
+4.64
49.32
18
MCDONALD Conor
1993
USA
+4.66
49.46
19
MCCONNELL Cory
1988
USA
+4.83
50.66
20
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
+5.43
54.87
21
MCCONNELL Ryan
1991
USA
+5.62
56.21
22
BROOKS Dylan
1992
USA
+5.88
58.04
23
SHPALL Bryan
1989
USA
+5.90
58.18
24
ROHLOFF Ziggy
1993
USA
+5.95
58.53
25
RYAN Chase
1992
USA
+6.00
58.88
26
STANG Alastair
1992
GBR
+6.14
59.86
27
TRUESDELL William
1989
USA
+7.03
66.12
28
O BRIEN Cannon
1992
USA
+7.97
72.73
29
HAMMOND Ryan
1988
USA
+8.22
74.49
30
COLLINS Harlan
1993
USA
+8.34
75.33
31
VETH Nicolas
1995
USA
+8.45
76.10
32
COOPER Scott
1993
USA
+9.10
80.67
33
MCDONALD Fletcher
1989
USA
+9.63
84.40
34
KETAI Cory
1992
USA
+9.68
84.75
35
CLIFFORD James
1991
USA
+10.00
87.00
36
KAZAR Brian
1992
USA
+10.20
88.41
37
WARNER Paul
1991
USA
+10.61
91.29
37
CALABRESE Andreas
1992
USA
+10.61
91.29
39
MCCANN Tyler
1991
USA
+10.92
93.47
40
PREBBLE Nick
1993
NZL
+11.25
95.79
41
EVONITZ Micah
1992
USA
+11.38
96.70
42
BAROUNOS Alex
1995
USA
+11.75
99.30
43
MACISAAC Doug
1992
USA
+12.60
105.28
44
CLISSOLD Samuel
1995
GBR
+13.85
114.07
45
GAY Jeffrey
1993
USA
+14.25
116.88
46
RONINGEN Henry
1992
USA
+14.45
118.28
47
ROMANO Anthony
1994
USA
+14.80
120.75
48
BYRON Cole
1994
USA
+15.10
122.85
49
KRONE Kevin
1993
USA
+15.73
127.28
50
BENDER Jake
1995
USA
+16.58
133.26
51
THEIS Tyler
1994
USA
+17.75
141.48
52
GEARY Meed
1995
USA
+17.98
143.10
53
SCHAFFER Alec
1994
USA
+19.04
150.55
54
GARDEN Brock
1993
USA
+19.55
154.14
55
HADERLE Brannen
1995
USA
+21.45
167.50
56
ZIMMER Anders
1995
USA
+23.93
184.93
57
KENDRICK Zachary
1994
USA
+24.19
186.76
58
FOULK Andreas
1995
USA
+25.69
197.30
59
MANKOVICH Nathan
1994
USA
+25.75
197.72
60
LAMB Max
1990
USA
+26.17
200.68
61
PHELPS Clark
1993
USA
+26.19
200.82
62
GIRTEN Alec
1995
USA
+27.58
210.59
63
KEMP Steven
1991
USA
+29.76
225.92
64
HARRIS Brandon
1993
USA
+29.94
227.18
65
BAILEY Nick
1995
USA
+34.84
261.63
66
FAKE Hayden
1995
USA
+38.83
289.68
67
MICHIELI Zachary
1992
USA
+45.74
338.26
68
RUDOLPH Alexander
1994
USA
+46.53
343.81
69
FLOWERS Kitt
1991
USA
+47.80
352.74
70
CARDAMONE Devon
1995
USA
+51.56
379.17
71
MILLARD Keegan
1995
USA
+55.94
409.96
72
PIERCE Spencer
1995
USA
+1:00.61
442.79
Did not finish 2nd run
MOYER Bobby
1994
USA
JOHNS Greycody
1994
USA
MITCHELL Nicholas
1995
USA
ZUCCO Derek
1991
USA
BERNARD Connor
1993
USA
ROBBINS Colin
1993
USA
LONGENECKER Landon
1992
USA
VON FEILITZSCH-HANLEY Phillip
1994
USA
ROBERTS Murphy
1994
USA
ROWE Jeffery
1993
USA
HARTMAN Brian
1992
USA
STONE Peter
1993
USA
ZIOLKOWSKI Zachary
1993
USA
MCCORMICK Sean
1993
USA
BRAUN Nick
1994
USA
UNICUME Cody
1991
USA
MESSETT Ryan
1992
USA
HARTMANN Kevin
1993
USA
STEEDMAN Harrison
1993
NZL
HOSTETLER Jimmy
1990
USA
CUMMISKEY Sean
1987
USA
THEODORSEN Espen
1988
NOR
DAVIS Eric
1988
USA
BALLABIO Aldo
1987
ITA
WILSON Ryan
1987
USA
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
GARDEN Bennett
1995
USA
KOBAYASHI Sadashige
1988
JPN
DAVIS Jake
1991
USA
HOLT Michael
1992
USA
SIDDALL Stephen
1994
USA
AXELROD Max
1993
USA
HENDERSON Paul
1995
GBR
MORRISON Jo
1992
GBR
THOMPSON Matthew
1993
GBR
PETERSEN Erik
1992
USA
MCNEILL Jack
1994
USA
CROSSAN Brant
1992
USA
CHEVALIER Luc Henri
1992
AUS
CLEASON James
1993
USA
SCANNELL Jake
1992
USA
GLAISHER Sam
1992
USA
TANAKA Syoko
1986
JPN
SAMUELS Justin
1989
USA
ELLIOT Jeremy
1988
USA
MARNO Max
1991
USA
Disqualified 1st run