official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
LANZINER Stefan
1975
AUT
1:13.03
36.39
2
FIALA Jakub
1975
USA
+0.02
36.65
3
SNYDER Casey
1972
USA
+0.19
38.84
4
REED Michael
1974
USA
+1.24
52.35
5
FISCHER Brett
1977
USA
+1.47
55.31
6
BUCHHEISTER Geoffrey
1975
USA
+1.72
58.53
7
NOLTING Josh
1976
USA
+2.16
64.19
8
BISHOP Wade H
1980
USA
+2.23
65.09
9
SHEPHERD Tyler
1979
USA
+2.92
73.97
10
MCCONATHY Chad
1980
USA
+3.10
76.29
11
VAITKUS Linas
1973
LTU
+3.60
82.73
12
TRASTEK Jeff
1980
USA
+3.71
84.14
13
DREW Christofer W
1979
USA
+3.85
85.94
14
TOWNES Travis
1980
USA
+3.94
87.10
15
NOLTING Jon
1972
USA
+3.97
87.49
16
LAMB David W
1981
USA
+4.70
96.89
17
KAUTZ-SCANAVY Jason
1978
USA
+4.73
97.27
18
RIPPY Dallas
1978
USA
+4.88
99.20
19
MCNEAL Matthew
1980
USA
+5.06
101.52
20
MIKA Jonathan B
1979
USA
+5.40
105.90
20
SCHUETZE Jed
1979
USA
+5.40
105.90
22
WASSON Eric C
1977
USA
+5.61
108.60
23
PERRINS Sandy
1974
USA
+5.69
109.63
24
PHILLIPS Taylor
1978
USA
+5.72
110.01
25
CALL Bridger
1978
USA
+5.87
111.95
26
DONALD Jason
1980
USA
+5.90
112.33
27
STODDART Jeremy
1978
USA
+5.95
112.97
28
RIETZ Brandon
1979
USA
+6.00
113.62
29
WAGNER Travis C
1979
USA
+6.48
119.80
30
ZAMANSKY Jake
1981
USA
+6.56
120.83
31
BISIC Tahir
1981
BIH
+6.64
121.86
32
MAHAN Cain
1981
USA
+6.76
123.40
33
SCOTT Eric D
1980
USA
+6.88
124.95
34
GOLTING Joe
1979
USA
+7.27
129.97
35
DESHINCOE Freedom
1971
USA
+7.39
131.51
36
SHIELDS Derek
1981
USA
+7.40
131.64
37
MALATO Christopher
1979
USA
+7.42
131.90
38
THOMPSON Patrick
1979
USA
+7.61
134.34
39
MCNEILL Jason
1980
USA
+7.95
138.72
40
NIEMKIEWICZ Piotr
1980
POL
+8.05
140.00
41
DAHL Jason
1981
USA
+8.08
140.39
42
STARR Jamie
1980
USA
+8.25
142.58
43
HOLLOWAY Tres
1981
USA
+8.61
147.21
44
PETRY Pete
1980
USA
+9.09
153.39
45
THURSTON Ray
1980
USA
+9.15
154.16
46
HASEGAWA Arthur
1978
USA
+9.30
156.09
46
HILAND Geoffrey
1979
USA
+9.30
156.09
48
KURTH Justin
1978
USA
+11.83
188.66
49
HYDEN Kent S.
1978
USA
+15.04
229.98
50
MEIER Monte
1971
USA
+17.90
266.79
Did not finish 1st run
EDWARDS Teggart
1979
USA
SMITH Parker C
1977
USA
CHEN Paul
1973
USA
SHAFFER Peter
1977
USA
CANNING Ainslie T
1979
USA
STROMAYER Joseph
1979
USA
SWING Jesse
1979
USA
SUTER Abe
1979
USA
SVENSRUD Travis
1978
USA
BEARDSLEY Mathew
1979
USA
BROWN Matt
1978
USA
BROWN Jasen
1980
USA
BING Anthony
1977
CAN
TURNEY Eric
1977
USA
BERGLUND Teddy
1978
USA
BERG Christopher
1978
USA
WALKER Anthony
USA
BENSON Chad
1978
USA
WHEADON Joseph
1978
USA
WOODLAND Scott
1977
USA
LINTON Matthew M
1981
USA
OLSEN Aaron
1979
USA
LADD Andrew
1978
USA
MCCONATHY Will
1981
USA
KURUVILA Reuben
1979
USA
NAGEL Eric
1975
USA
NIEMKIEWICZ Michal
1977
POL
ASOIAN Nicholas
1980
USA
OEYO Eirik
1973
NOR
SEIRINGER Klaus
1975
AUT
PEARSON Josh
1979
USA
JARVIS Jay M
1979
USA
JACOBSON Brett
1979
USA
REDMAN Matthew P
1978
USA
REINHARDT Eric
1979
USA
RENSTROEM Jimmy
1973
SWE
HOPKINS Hollis
1978
USA
ROHRER Jahi
1978
USA
SCHELERT Edward
1977
USA
SCHOFIELD Douglas
1980
USA
SCHOFIELD Levi
1979
USA
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run