official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
EISATH Florian
1984
ITA
2:17.93
6.00
2
VAJDIC Bernard
1980
SLO
+0.99
12.24
3
BECHTER Patrick
1982
AUT
+1.67
16.53
4
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+1.91
18.05
5
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+1.94
18.24
6
GUFLER Michael
1979
ITA
+2.11
19.31
7
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.18
19.75
8
RICHARD Cyprien
1979
FRA
+2.51
21.83
9
RAJALA Jukka
1982
FIN
+2.63
22.59
10
BRENNER Hannes
1984
AUT
+2.69
22.97
11
ROBERTO Alessandro
1977
ITA
+2.75
23.35
12
REITER Hannes
1981
AUT
+2.93
24.48
13
LONGHI Omar
1980
ITA
+3.03
25.11
14
JITLOFF Tim
1985
USA
+3.11
25.62
14
CHENAL Joel
1973
FRA
+3.11
25.62
16
BONNET Maxime
1983
FRA
+3.15
25.87
17
HELL Wolfgang
1980
ITA
+3.27
26.63
18
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+3.34
27.07
19
MISSILLIER Steve
1984
FRA
+3.57
28.52
20
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
+3.66
29.09
21
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+3.88
30.47
22
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+3.89
30.54
23
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
+3.91
30.66
24
GSCHWENTER Dominik
1984
AUT
+3.96
30.98
25
MARINAC Martin
1979
AUT
+4.20
32.49
26
MARSHALL Jesse
1980
USA
+4.50
34.38
27
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
+4.74
35.90
28
ERSCHBAMER Andreas
1984
ITA
+4.89
36.84
29
NORDH Fredrik
1984
SWE
+5.02
37.66
30
HOFER Beni
1978
SUI
+5.12
38.29
31
ROUX VOLLON Gregory
1985
FRA
+5.27
39.24
32
LAHDENPERAE Anton
1985
SWE
+5.29
39.37
33
PAQUIN Paul
1986
FRA
+5.59
41.26
34
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+5.62
41.45
34
PITTSCHIELER Kurt
1984
ITA
+5.62
41.45
36
RECH Freddy
1980
FRA
+5.74
42.21
37
COUSINEAU Julien
1981
CAN
+6.15
44.79
38
WANNINGER Christian
1981
GER
+6.60
47.63
39
BOLNER Nicholas
1982
ITA
+6.65
47.95
40
ZAVIRSEK Matija
1984
SLO
+6.92
49.65
41
BLANC Samy
1988
FRA
+6.96
49.90
41
GARCIA Benjamin
1984
FRA
+6.96
49.90
43
WALL Bradley
1979
AUS
+7.07
50.59
44
FALCOZ Lucas
1986
FRA
+7.20
51.41
Did not finish 2nd run
BOSSERT Antoine
1987
FRA
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
GAFNER Beat
1986
SUI
LAINE Rasmus
1983
FIN
YOSHIOKA Daisuke
1980
JPN
GUAY Stefan
1986
CAN
HARGIN Mattias
1985
SWE
LEINO Jukka
1978
FIN
BURTIN Raphael
1977
FRA
HAERKOENEN Petri
1981
FIN
FREY Thomas
1984
FRA
STRUGER Peter
1982
AUT
DEANE Luke
1982
AUS
ZAHND Michael
1981
SUI
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
RIVAS Gabriel
1986
FRA
ROGER Cedric
1987
FRA
ROBERTS Drew
1985
USA
WAGNER Hannes
1986
GER
LIANES Torstein
1986
NOR
WOELFL Mathias
1984
GER
BROWN Roger P
1981
USA
PELLINEN Jouni
1983
FIN
ORTLER Alexander
1985
ITA
SORREL Sebastien
1985
FRA
JAZBEC Janez
1984
SLO
FASSER Curdin
1983
SUI
LANNING Thomas (tj)
1984
USA
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
BIGGS Patrick
1982
CAN
MATTI Bernhard
1981
SUI
BYLUND Peter
1979
SWE
BJOERGVINSSON Bjoergvin
1980
ISL
NILSEN Andreas
1980
NOR
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
BJOERGE Mikkel
1986
NOR
FLASCHBERGER Christian
1983
AUT
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE