official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
1:13.05
0.00
2
MAIER Hermann
1972
AUT
+0.45
6.53
3
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+0.58
8.42
4
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+0.69
10.01
5
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
+0.71
10.30
6
KUCERA John
1984
CAN
+0.75
10.88
7
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
+0.85
12.33
7
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.85
12.33
9
GORZA Ales
1980
SLO
+0.92
13.35
10
REICHELT Hannes
1980
AUT
+0.93
13.49
11
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
+0.96
13.93
12
FILL Peter
1982
ITA
+0.99
14.37
13
GUAY Erik
1981
CAN
+1.04
15.09
14
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.24
17.99
15
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.28
18.57
16
GRUBER Christoph
1976
AUT
+1.33
19.30
16
GRUENENFELDER Tobias
1977
SUI
+1.33
19.30
18
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+1.36
19.73
19
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
+1.41
20.46
20
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
+1.44
20.90
21
STRODL Peter
1982
GER
+1.56
22.64
22
SULLIVAN Marco
1980
USA
+1.60
23.22
23
HOFFMANN Ambrosi
1977
SUI
+1.62
23.51
24
MACARTNEY Scott
1978
USA
+1.64
23.80
25
NYMAN Steven
1982
USA
+1.73
25.10
26
LANNING T.J.
1984
USA
+1.80
26.12
27
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+1.81
26.26
27
BRAND Olivier
1980
SUI
+1.81
26.26
29
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+1.86
26.99
30
KEPPLER Stephan
1983
GER
+1.87
27.13
31
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.90
27.57
32
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+1.93
28.01
33
PERKO Rok
1985
SLO
+2.00
29.02
34
GOERGL Stephan
1978
AUT
+2.08
30.18
35
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
+2.10
30.47
35
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
+2.10
30.47
37
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+2.14
31.05
38
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
+2.16
31.34
38
FRANCIS Kevin
1982
USA
+2.16
31.34
40
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.37
34.39
41
DALCIN Pierre-Emmanuel
1977
FRA
+2.45
35.55
42
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.52
36.57
43
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
+2.58
37.44
44
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
+2.92
42.37
45
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
+4.34
62.98
46
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
+5.09
73.86
Did not finish 1st run
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
MARSAGLIA Matteo
1985
ITA
ZUEGER Cornel
1981
SUI
FISHER Erik
1985
USA
GLEBOV Alek
1983
SLO
GRANGE Jean-Baptiste
1984
FRA
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
GIRARDI Walter
1976
ITA
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
ALBRECHT Daniel
1983
SUI
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run