official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
VILETTA Sandro
1986
SUI
1:17.09
0.00
2
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
+0.39
5.36
3
RAICH Benjamin
1978
AUT
+0.68
9.35
4
SVINDAL Aksel Lund
1982
NOR
+0.91
12.51
5
BAUMANN Romed
1986
AUT
+1.06
14.58
6
HEEL Werner
1982
ITA
+1.08
14.85
7
STAUDACHER Patrick
1980
ITA
+1.17
16.09
8
MILLER Bode
1977
USA
+1.27
17.46
9
PICHOT Sebastien
1981
FRA
+1.31
18.01
10
KOSTELIC Ivica
1979
CRO
+1.56
21.45
11
LARSSON Markus
1979
SWE
+1.72
23.65
12
WALCHHOFER Michael
1975
AUT
+1.79
24.61
12
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+1.79
24.61
14
INNERHOFER Christof
1984
ITA
+1.97
27.09
15
THANEI Stefan
1981
ITA
+2.15
29.56
16
THEAUX Adrien
1984
FRA
+2.17
29.84
16
ZRNCIC-DIM Natko
1986
CRO
+2.17
29.84
18
ZURBRIGGEN Silvan
1981
SUI
+2.27
31.21
19
RAINER Niklas
1983
SWE
+2.37
32.59
20
PUCHNER Joachim
1987
AUT
+2.75
37.81
21
SPORN Andrej
1981
SLO
+2.76
37.95
22
FEUZ Beat
1987
SUI
+2.85
39.19
23
PARIS Dominik
1989
ITA
+2.95
40.56
24
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+2.98
40.98
25
PIERUZ Aronne
1983
ITA
+3.11
42.76
26
HOROSHILOV Alexandr
1984
RUS
+3.38
46.48
27
KREUZER Ralf
1983
SUI
+3.43
47.16
28
SCHEIBER Florian
1987
AUT
+3.44
47.30
29
KARLSEN Truls Ove
1975
NOR
+3.51
48.26
30
MYHRE Lars Elton
1984
NOR
+3.57
49.09
31
BOUILLOT Alexandre
1985
FRA
+3.69
50.74
32
JERMAN Andrej
1978
SLO
+3.74
51.43
33
BERTHOD Marc
1983
SUI
+3.80
52.25
34
LIZEROUX Julien
1979
FRA
+3.98
54.73
35
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
+4.75
65.31
36
SAMSAL Dalibor
1985
CRO
+6.32
86.90
37
GEORGIEV Stefan
1977
BUL
+6.61
90.89
38
JANYK Michael
1982
CAN
+8.57
117.84
39
VAN BUYNDER Frederik
1988
BEL
+10.37
142.59
Did not finish
KLINE Bostjan
1991
SLO
BABUSIAK Jaroslav
1984
SVK
STRODL Andreas
1987
GER
CRAWFORD Douglas
1987
GBR
TREJBAL Filip
1985
CZE
WEIBRECHT Andrew
1986
USA
VIDOSA Roger
1984
AND
KRYZL Krystof
1986
CZE
JANKA Carlo
1986
SUI
BYDLINSKI Maciej
1988
POL
MARKIC Gasper
1986
SLO
ZUEV Stepan
1988
RUS
JENOT Olivier
1988
MON
KRIZAJ Andrej
1986
SLO
SEMPLE Ryan
1982
CAN
FAYED Guillermo
1985
FRA
CLAREY Johan
1981
FRA
JANSRUD Kjetil
1985
NOR
BYGGMARK Jens
1985
SWE
BLARDONE Massimiliano
1979
ITA
LIGETY Ted
1984
USA
MERMILLOD BLONDIN Thomas
1984
FRA
MYHRER Andre
1983
SWE
NEUREUTHER Felix
1984
GER
OLSSON Hans
1984
SWE
STREITBERGER Georg
1981
AUT
Disqualified
Did not start
BUECHEL Marco
1971
LIE
BERTRAND Yannick
1980
FRA
BANK Ondrej
1980
CZE
CUCHE Didier
1974
SUI
DE TESSIERES Gauthier
1981
FRA
DEFAGO Didier
1977
SUI
DIXON Robbie
1985
CAN
JAERBYN Patrik
1969
SWE
HELIE Louis-Pierre
1986
CAN
KROELL Klaus
1980
AUT
KUENG Patrick
1984
SUI
OSBORNE-PARADIS Manuel
1984
CAN
SCHEIBER Mario
1983
AUT