official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
2:12.01
8.00
2
MURISIER Justin
1992
SUI
+1.48
18.99
3
PLEISCH Manuel
1990
SUI
+1.59
19.80
4
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+2.01
22.92
5
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+2.35
25.45
6
STRICKER Martin
1991
SUI
+2.44
26.11
7
SCHMIDIGER Reto
1992
SUI
+2.48
26.41
8
CAVIEZEL Mauro
1988
SUI
+2.70
28.04
9
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+2.89
29.45
10
ZENHAEUSERN Ramon
1992
SUI
+3.05
30.64
11
LUCHSINGER Jan
1994
SUI
+3.21
31.83
12
BONVIN Anthony
1994
SUI
+3.35
32.87
13
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
1990
SUI
+3.41
33.31
14
GASPOZ Vincent
1991
SUI
+3.55
34.35
15
ROULIN Gilles
1994
SUI
+3.57
34.50
16
LENGAUER-STOCKNER Hannes
1993
AUT
+3.84
36.51
17
YULE Daniel
1993
SUI
+3.97
37.47
18
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+4.11
38.51
19
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
+4.15
38.81
20
BUGNARD Pierre
1993
SUI
+4.47
41.18
21
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+4.49
41.33
22
BARANDUN Gian Luca
1994
SUI
+5.16
46.31
23
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
+5.24
46.90
24
MUELLER Joel
1992
SUI
+5.43
48.31
25
MOOSER Marc
1993
SUI
+5.52
48.98
26
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+5.54
49.13
26
ZURBRIGGEN Pirmin
1992
SUI
+5.54
49.13
28
BRUEGGER Matthias
1993
SUI
+5.72
50.46
29
MANI Nils
1992
SUI
+5.83
51.28
30
STEIMLE Simon
1991
SUI
+5.93
52.02
31
BELLWALD Emanuel
1994
SUI
+6.11
53.36
32
PFISTER Marc
1994
SUI
+6.45
55.88
33
VOGELSANG Robin
1995
SUI
+6.71
57.81
34
KNOERI Jonas
1996
SUI
+6.85
58.85
35
WEBER Ralph
1993
SUI
+6.89
59.15
36
SEILER Lucas
1995
SUI
+7.64
64.72
37
ODERMATT Marco
1997
SUI
+8.11
68.21
38
LUGINBUEHL Flavio
1996
SUI
+8.23
69.10
39
LUBASCH Luca
1995
SUI
+8.42
70.51
40
PETER Jan
1996
SUI
+8.64
72.14
41
KOHLER Marco
1997
SUI
+8.73
72.81
42
FELBER John
1996
SUI
+8.96
74.52
43
BRASSER Sven
1995
SUI
+9.69
79.94
44
SCHMID Lukas
1994
SUI
+9.95
81.87
45
BEUTLER Luca
1996
SUI
+10.02
82.39
46
CAPLAZI Moreno
1997
SUI
+10.07
82.76
47
WALPEN Dario
1996
SUI
+10.46
85.65
48
IMSENG Florian
1995
SUI
+10.54
86.25
49
WENGER Adrian
1995
SUI
+10.66
87.14
50
MESOT Quentin
1998
SUI
+10.75
87.80
51
GAEMPERLE Marco
1996
SUI
+10.80
88.18
52
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+11.34
92.18
53
KOEHN Edouard
1996
SUI
+11.67
94.63
54
BEGUELIN Axel
1997
SUI
+12.00
97.08
55
SCHAFER Frank
1998
SUI
+12.05
97.46
56
PLATTER Filip
1997
SWE
+13.44
107.77
57
BOESCH Marc
1996
SUI
+13.69
109.63
58
METTLER Linus
1996
SUI
+14.19
113.34
59
FURER Nicola
1996
SUI
+15.40
122.32
60
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+15.60
123.81
61
NYDEGGER Samuel
1998
SUI
+16.29
128.93
62
RADE Andrea
1998
SUI
+19.67
154.02
Did not finish 2nd run
DEL CURTO Alessandro
1998
SUI
BARANDUN Lucien
1997
SUI
FIOL Sebastian
1998
SUI
HAENGGI Michael
1997
SUI
BERTHER Rafael
1997
SUI
FUERER Nicola
1995
SUI
KUONEN Lars
1995
SUI
SIMONET Sandro
1995
SUI
GABIOUD Dylan
1995
SUI
AREGGER Kilian
1993
SUI
IMSENG Sebastian
1992
SUI
GUT Ian
1995
SUI
MANFRINI Marco
1992
ITA
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
GENOUD Amaury
1993
SUI
OREILLER Ami
1987
SUI
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
HEINZER Thomas
1961
BOL
PLOZZA Moreno
1994
SUI
HOEPLI Remo
1996
SUI
MATTLE Remo
1994
SUI
IN ALBON Sebastian
1996
SUI
VOEGELI Fabio
1994
SUI
PERROTTET Antoine
1996
SUI
ANTONIN Benoit
1995
SUI
SINNESBERGER Thierry
1995
SUI
SCHAERER Elia
1995
SUI
OEHRLI Joel
1998
SUI
VOGELSANG Julian
1996
SUI
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
HINTERMANN Niels
1995
SUI
ZIMMERMANN Paul
1993
AUT
TUMLER Marco
1988
SUI
SCHMED Fernando
1991
SUI