Alta Badia (ITA)

Audi FIS Ski World Cup
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
HIRSCHER Marcel
1989
AUT
2:32.29
0.00
2
FANARA Thomas
1981
FRA
+2.53
16.78
3
PINTURAULT Alexis
1991
FRA
+2.69
17.84
4
FELLER Manuel
1992
AUT
+2.72
18.04
5
FORD Tommy
1989
USA
+2.79
18.50
6
OLSSON Matts
1988
SWE
+2.81
18.64
7
DE ALIPRANDINI Luca
1990
ITA
+3.14
20.82
8
MEILLARD Loic
1996
SUI
+3.31
21.95
9
TUMLER Thomas
1989
SUI
+3.33
22.08
9
MUFFAT-JEANDET Victor
1989
FRA
+3.33
22.08
9
KRANJEC Zan
1992
SLO
+3.33
22.08
12
NESTVOLD-HAUGEN Leif Kristian
1987
NOR
+3.41
22.62
13
FAIVRE Mathieu
1992
FRA
+3.48
23.08
14
KRISTOFFERSEN Henrik
1994
NOR
+3.65
24.21
15
CAVIEZEL Gino
1992
SUI
+3.79
25.14
16
COCHRAN-SIEGLE Ryan
1992
USA
+3.81
25.27
17
KILDE Aleksander Aamodt
1992
NOR
+3.98
26.40
18
FAVROT Thibaut
1994
FRA
+4.02
26.66
19
PHILP Trevor
1992
CAN
+4.16
27.59
20
LUITZ Stefan
1992
GER
+4.31
28.58
21
MOELGG Manfred
1982
ITA
+4.54
30.11
22
ZURBRIGGEN Elia
1990
SUI
+4.57
30.31
23
LEITINGER Roland
1991
AUT
+4.95
32.83
24
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
+5.11
33.89
25
WINDINGSTAD Rasmus
1993
NOR
+6.47
42.91
26
SCHOERGHOFER Philipp
1983
AUT
+6.95
46.09
27
MCLAUGHLIN Brian
1993
USA
+8.64
57.30
28
TRIKHICHEV Pavel
1992
RUS
+9.80
64.99
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not qualify
SIMARI BIRKNER Cristian Javier
1980
ARG
 
AERNI Luca
1993
SUI
 
SHIN Masanori
1993
JPN
 
NARITA Hideyuki
1993
JPN
 
OHKOSHI Ryunosuke
1988
JPN
 
HROBAT Miha
1995
SLO
 
KUZNETSOV Ivan
1996
RUS
 
MATT Michael
1993
AUT
 
BORSOTTI Giovanni
1990
ITA
 
CRAWFORD James
1997
CAN
 
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
 
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
 
NETELAND Bjoernar
1991
NOR
 
POPOV Albert
1997
BUL
 
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
 
ANDRIENKO Aleksander
1990
RUS
 
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
 
TORSTI Samu
1991
FIN
 
NIEMELA Arttu
1994
FIN
 
MAURBERGER Simon
1995
ITA
 
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
 
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
 
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
 
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
 
RAPOSO Charlie
1996
GBR
 
HADALIN Stefan
1995
SLO
 
BOSCA Giulio Giovanni
1990
ITA
 
RASCHNER Dominik
1994
AUT
 
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
 
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
 
DOPFER Fritz
1987
GER
 
ZUBCIC Filip
1993
CRO
 
READ Erik
1991
CAN
 
SCHMID Alexander
1994
GER
 
TONETTI Riccardo
1989
ITA
 
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run