Funesdalen (SWE)

European Cup
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SOLHEIM Fabian Wilkens
1996
NOR
1:57.73
8.10
2
BRAATHEN Lucas
2000
NOR
+0.20
9.82
3
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+0.21
9.90
3
LAHNSTEINER Maximilian
1996
AUT
+0.21
9.90
5
FEURSTEIN Patrick
1996
AUT
+0.26
10.33
6
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+0.35
11.10
7
HIRSCHBUEHL Christian
1990
AUT
+0.38
11.36
8
DORNER Thomas
1998
AUT
+0.58
13.08
9
HAUGAN Timon
1996
NOR
+0.63
13.50
10
FALGOUX Remy
1996
FRA
+0.65
13.68
11
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
+0.68
13.93
12
ZINGERLE Hannes
1995
ITA
+0.81
15.05
13
NIEMELA Arttu
1994
FIN
+0.82
15.13
14
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+0.85
15.39
15
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+0.86
15.48
16
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
+0.96
16.34
17
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+1.35
19.68
18
GSTREIN Fabio
1997
AUT
+1.38
19.94
19
EIDE Peder Dahlum
1994
NOR
+1.40
20.11
20
BALLERIN Andrea
1989
ITA
+1.49
20.88
21
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+1.52
21.14
22
GUILLOT Victor
1996
FRA
+1.63
22.08
22
VEISTEN Patrick Haugen
1994
NOR
+1.63
22.08
24
LEHTO Elian
2000
FIN
+1.66
22.34
25
WASMEIER Lukas
1994
GER
+1.68
22.51
26
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+1.70
22.68
27
ANGUENOT Leo
1998
FRA
+1.85
23.97
28
ISHII Tomoya
1989
JPN
+1.88
24.23
29
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+1.93
24.66
30
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+1.96
24.91
31
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+2.09
26.03
32
MEISEN Adrian
1997
GER
+2.14
26.46
33
PIRINEN Eemeli
1993
FIN
+2.16
26.63
34
LAGIER Jeremie
1998
FRA
+2.28
27.66
35
BREAN Alessandro
1991
ITA
+2.64
30.75
36
RUELAND Simon
1997
AUT
+2.89
32.89
37
VINATZER Alex
1999
ITA
+3.04
34.18
38
BORGNAES Christian
1996
AUT
+3.13
34.95
39
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+3.17
35.30
40
PARAND Loevan
1999
FRA
+3.25
35.98
41
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+3.39
37.18
42
GRATZ Fabian
1997
GER
+3.51
38.21
43
PATRICKSSON Axel William
1992
NOR
+3.61
39.07
44
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
+4.27
44.73
45
SJOBERG Marlon
1997
FIN
+4.35
45.42
46
GROSELJ Zan
1993
SLO
+4.75
48.85
47
SPIK Jakob
1994
SLO
+4.89
50.05
48
KATO Seigo
1998
JPN
+5.01
51.08
49
GUSEV Grigoriy
1998
RUS
+5.37
54.17
49
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+5.37
54.17
51
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+5.47
55.03
52
PIOLAINE Simon
1997
FRA
+5.87
58.46
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run