Val di Fassa (ITA)

FIS Junior World Ski Championships
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
RADAMUS River
1998
USA
1:57.96
6.03
2
KASTLUNGER Tobias
1999
ITA
+0.84
13.22
3
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
+0.93
13.99
4
GUNLEIKSRUD Halvor Hilde
2000
NOR
+1.18
16.13
5
ANGUENOT Leo
1998
FRA
+1.50
18.87
6
LORIOT Florian
1998
FRA
+1.74
20.93
7
TORVINEN Turo
2000
FIN
+1.77
21.19
8
JANUTIN Fadri
2000
SUI
+1.94
22.64
9
STOCKINGER Jonas
1999
GER
+1.98
22.98
10
MOLING Samuel
1998
ITA
+2.00
23.15
11
LAGIER Jeremie
1998
FRA
+2.05
23.58
12
OPETNIK Moritz
1998
AUT
+2.20
24.87
13
NEGOMIR Kyle
1998
USA
+2.22
25.04
14
KINDEM Kaspar
2000
NOR
+2.23
25.12
15
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+2.24
25.21
16
FEURSTEIN Lukas
2001
AUT
+2.29
25.64
17
SEYMOUR Jett
1998
USA
+2.34
26.07
18
PARAND Loevan
1999
FRA
+2.47
27.18
19
GUSEV Grigoriy
1998
RUS
+2.62
28.46
20
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+2.78
29.83
21
NORMANNSETH Wilhelm
2000
NOR
+2.90
30.86
22
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+3.02
31.89
23
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+3.03
31.97
24
ORTEGA Albert
1998
ESP
+3.16
33.09
25
KRUPKA Jimmy
1998
USA
+3.32
34.46
26
CORNELIUS Cooper
1999
USA
+3.34
34.63
27
GILE Bridger
1999
USA
+3.38
34.97
28
LINDQVIST Axel
2000
SWE
+3.61
36.94
29
INNES Iain
1998
GBR
+4.09
41.05
30
MCGRATH Atle Lie
2000
NOR
+4.22
42.16
31
SOLBAKKEN Mikkel
1999
NOR
+4.28
42.68
32
HIMMELSBACH Fabian
1999
GER
+4.33
43.10
33
KOYAMA Yohei
1998
JPN
+4.34
43.19
34
GARAY Aingeru
1998
ESP
+4.38
43.53
35
GEDRA Zaks
1998
LAT
+4.45
44.13
36
BOZIC Borut
2000
SLO
+4.54
44.90
37
MCCORMACK Declan
1999
CAN
+4.62
45.59
38
ALEKHIN Nikita
1998
RUS
+4.78
46.96
39
HAGBERG Johan
1999
SWE
+4.94
48.33
40
SCHRAGL Stefan
1999
AUT
+5.14
50.04
41
KOLEGA Samuel
1999
CRO
+5.17
50.30
42
JORDAN Asher
1999
CAN
+5.25
50.98
43
MICHALIK Michal
2000
POL
+5.84
56.03
44
HOLSCHER Diego
2001
CHI
+6.50
61.68
45
CASSELMAN Jamie
2000
CAN
+6.57
62.28
46
KARAVASILI Leonidas
1999
GBR
+6.85
64.68
47
REVUCKY Samuel
1999
SVK
+7.05
66.39
48
SIRVIO Salomo
2001
FIN
+7.08
66.65
48
AIHARA Shiro
2001
JPN
+7.08
66.65
50
MULLER Marek
1998
CZE
+7.39
69.30
51
LINDQVIST Gustaf
2001
SWE
+7.59
71.02
52
LEON Diego
1999
CHI
+7.67
71.70
53
ERGIN Georgi
2001
BUL
+7.80
72.82
53
SURKOS Ondrej
2000
CZE
+7.80
72.82
55
VALLECILLO Juan Pablo
1999
ARG
+8.82
81.55
56
ZLATKOV Kalin
2001
BUL
+8.92
82.41
57
LESSARD Raphael
2001
CAN
+8.96
82.75
58
GRAVIER Tiziano
2002
ARG
+9.45
86.94
59
CANTERO Tomas
2000
ARG
+9.61
88.31
60
SANITRAR Jan
2001
SVK
+10.46
95.59
61
GRANDJEAN Eliot
2000
BEL
+11.66
105.87
62
BALAZ Filip
2001
SVK
+11.99
108.69
63
ALONSO Bautista
2000
ARG
+12.73
115.03
64
MAROTY Matyas
2000
HUN
+14.50
130.18
65
STEFANESCU Alexandru Stefan
1999
ROU
+15.03
134.72
66
VAN CEULEBROECK Dries
2000
BEL
+15.26
136.69
67
SOROKMANIUK Illia
2001
UKR
+17.20
153.30
68
USTA Berkin
2000
TUR
+17.63
156.98
69
SAMGUL Kaan
2000
TUR
+17.81
158.52
70
MARMARELLIS Christos
2002
GRE
+17.94
159.64
71
BERKIN Derin
2002
TUR
+18.03
160.41
72
OKSHOLM Thor
1999
DEN
+18.05
160.58
73
TSITSELIS Athanasios
2002
GRE
+18.08
160.84
74
LEONETTI Ezio
2002
ALB
+19.16
170.08
75
LAZDANS Kristaps
2000
LAT
+19.62
174.02
76
SHLEMOV Vladislav
2002
KAZ
+20.00
177.27
77
FLAHERTY Charles
2000
PUR
+20.63
182.67
78
BLAAFALK Bastian
1998
DEN
+20.88
184.81
79
BEHLOK Allen
1998
LBN
+23.52
207.41
80
WANG Liwei
1999
CHN
+26.90
236.35
81
HO Ping-Jui
1998
TPE
+27.01
237.30
82
TAMAGNINI Alberto
2002
SMR
+32.32
282.76
83
GATTI Matteo
2001
SMR
+34.65
302.71
84
TAWK Riad
2000
LBN
+36.33
317.10
85
KAYROUZ Jean
2000
LBN
+43.36
377.29
86
MRAD Anthony
2000
LBN
+52.54
455.89
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Disqualified 1st run
Did not start 1st run