Courmayeur (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
ALLEMAND Daniel
1998
ITA
1:57.52
14.71
2
MENCACCINI Lorenzo
1998
ITA
+0.17
16.17
3
BARUFFALDI Davide
1999
ITA
+0.53
19.26
4
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+0.67
20.47
5
GALDIOLO Francesco
1998
ITA
+0.69
20.64
6
ALLIOD Benjamin Jacques
2000
ITA
+0.79
21.50
7
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+0.84
21.93
8
CANCLINI Fabiano
1998
ITA
+1.02
23.48
9
BIASCI Marco
1997
ITA
+1.09
24.08
10
BOSCA Giulio Giovanni
1990
ITA
+1.42
26.91
10
TENTORI Michelangelo
1991
ITA
+1.42
26.91
12
IOZZELLI Davide
1999
ITA
+1.54
27.95
13
CANTONI Albino
1997
ITA
+1.74
29.66
14
CORDONE Stefano
1999
ITA
+1.81
30.27
15
ZAMPOLINI Andrea
1998
ITA
+1.91
31.13
16
DA PRADA Simone
2000
ITA
+1.96
31.55
17
TEDDE Michael
1998
ITA
+2.07
32.50
18
ROSSI Andrea
1996
ITA
+2.08
32.59
19
BERNARDI Mattia
2000
ITA
+2.46
35.85
20
ABBRUZZESE Marco
2002
ITA
+2.49
36.11
21
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+2.51
36.28
22
DAMANTI Davide
2001
ITA
+2.58
36.88
23
SACCARDI Tommaso
2001
ITA
+2.59
36.97
24
SANTACROCE Francesco
2001
ITA
+2.77
38.52
25
VIETTI Federico
1997
ITA
+2.95
40.06
26
AVALLONE Benedetto
1998
ITA
+2.98
40.32
27
BINI Lorenzo Thomas
2002
ITA
+3.25
42.64
28
LARIVIERE Thomas
2002
ITA
+3.38
43.76
28
PERRETTA Elliot
2002
ITA
+3.38
43.76
30
BONIFACE Emile
2002
ITA
+3.57
45.39
31
NARDO Alessio
1998
ITA
+3.88
48.06
32
BIELLER Peter
2001
ITA
+4.66
54.76
33
FACCHINI Elia
2000
ITA
+4.76
55.62
34
OCCHI Lorenzo
1999
ITA
+4.97
57.42
35
ALLIOD Andre
1999
ITA
+5.12
58.71
36
BERTHOD Stephane
2002
ITA
+5.37
60.86
37
CALZATI Andrea
1999
ITA
+5.58
62.67
38
ARNALDI Alessandro
2002
ITA
+5.63
63.10
39
POLESEL Davide
2001
ITA
+5.90
65.42
40
SAVEGNAGO Gianmaria
1998
ITA
+5.97
66.02
41
AVALLONE Umberto
2001
ITA
+6.02
66.45
42
REVIL Patrice
1998
ITA
+6.05
66.71
43
BETHAZ Stephane
2002
ITA
+6.06
66.79
44
LAMI Alessandro
2002
ITA
+6.22
68.17
45
PEAQUIN Alessandro
2001
ITA
+6.49
70.49
46
TORNO Francescomaria Ugo
2000
ITA
+7.64
80.37
47
BAL Matteo
2002
ITA
+7.68
80.71
48
TRIULZI Jordi M.
2001
ESP
+7.77
81.49
49
CASTELLO Jamie Lee
1999
ITA
+8.30
86.04
50
NIVRE Fredrik
1999
SWE
+8.73
89.74
51
BONIFACE Etienne
2002
ITA
+8.80
90.34
52
DELLAPINA Francesco
2001
ITA
+8.86
90.86
53
GASPERETTI Mattia
2001
ITA
+10.28
103.06
54
SACCHET Tomas
2002
ITA
+10.61
105.90
55
BERKIN Derin
2002
TUR
+11.80
116.12
56
LAUDATI Mattia
1998
ITA
+12.92
125.75
57
SACCHI NEMOURS Giuseppe Luigi Maria
2002
ITA
+15.42
147.23
58
FORESTI Alberto
2001
ITA
+16.40
155.66
Did not finish 2nd run
Disqualified 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run