Villars-Gryon (SUI)

CIT Arnold Lunn World Cup
Women's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MEAD Darcie
1996
GBR
2:20.81
31.29
2
VOLKEN Lena
2002
SUI
+0.25
33.08
3
WOODWARD Sarah
2001
GBR
+1.01
38.53
4
ETIENNE Eva
2000
SUI
+1.18
39.75
5
ESTEVE Anna
1997
ESP
+1.22
40.04
6
MASSEREY Clara
2000
SUI
+1.42
41.48
7
ANDERSON Jessica
1998
GBR
+1.54
42.34
8
BRUCE Abi
2000
GBR
+1.80
44.20
9
KLOPFENSTEIN Amelie
2002
SUI
+2.95
52.45
10
SIGRIST Rahel
2001
SUI
+3.86
58.98
11
GROGNUZ Lisa
1999
SUI
+4.25
61.77
12
DUGAST Emma
2002
SUI
+4.29
62.06
13
JEGHER Seraina
2002
SUI
+4.44
63.14
14
CLISSOLD Honor
1997
GBR
+4.47
63.35
15
LEE Francesca
1998
GBR
+4.49
63.50
16
SCHULER Vivien
2001
SUI
+4.80
65.72
17
PFIFFNER Svenja
2001
SUI
+5.12
68.01
18
SCHINDELHOLZ Pauline
2000
SUI
+5.43
70.24
19
WALZ Alexandra
1999
SUI
+5.56
71.17
20
VILA Silvia
1997
ESP
+5.61
71.53
21
SCHMID Melanie
2002
SUI
+5.93
73.82
22
BANZER Anna
2000
LIE
+6.17
75.55
23
JACKSON Lois
2001
GBR
+6.19
75.69
24
DAEPP Bigna
2002
SUI
+6.28
76.34
25
KAUFMANN Lea
2001
SUI
+6.32
76.62
25
RITCHIE Nicole
1995
GBR
+6.32
76.62
27
PATT Celine
2002
SUI
+6.75
79.71
28
ZBINDEN Janine
2001
SUI
+7.34
83.94
29
GADIENT Selina
2002
SUI
+7.61
85.87
30
BRUNNER Thea
2002
SUI
+7.80
87.24
31
SELIG Adele
2001
AUS
+8.72
93.84
32
LONGUEPEE Elsa
2000
FRA
+8.73
93.91
33
DIETRICH Anna
2002
SUI
+9.05
96.20
34
STUART Katie
2001
GBR
+9.21
97.35
35
DUMONT Margaux
2002
SUI
+9.55
99.79
36
WELIE VAN Nikki
2001
NED
+9.93
102.52
37
INTLEKOFER Tanja
2000
GER
+10.14
104.02
38
ARNOLD Alexandra
2002
SUI
+10.28
105.03
39
WELIE VAN Sanne
2002
NED
+10.41
105.96
40
FRICHE Lea
2002
SUI
+10.53
106.82
41
MURISIER Victoria
2001
SUI
+10.57
107.11
42
RUE DE Isabelle
2000
NED
+11.51
113.85
42
LIENGME Lola Eva
1999
SUI
+11.51
113.85
44
STRUTHERS Ciorstaidh
2001
GBR
+12.51
121.02
45
ZEMP Joelle
2000
SUI
+12.96
124.25
46
HORTON Siena
2002
GBR
+14.53
135.51
47
POTTER Shannon
2001
GBR
+14.91
138.24
48
BAILEY Kathryn
2000
GBR
+15.49
142.40
49
POWELL DOOLEY Elsa
1999
GBR
+17.17
154.45
50
LANDER Isabelle
2002
GBR
+19.18
168.86
51
KARAVASILI Zoe
1997
GBR
+19.44
170.73
52
CHASTNEY Rebecca
2002
GBR
+21.65
186.58
53
DARE Zoe
2002
GBR
+25.21
212.12
54
JACKSON Ellie
2002
GBR
+28.35
234.64
55
LYNCH Annmarie
2001
IRL
+30.47
249.84
56
SULLIVAN Ella
2002
GBR
+31.71
258.74
57
WALSH Carrie
1963
GBR
+1:02.67
480.81
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run