Oberjoch (GER)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
SORIO Daniele
1994
ITA
1:44.67
9.00
2
NORYS Frederik
1996
GER
+0.09
9.87
3
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+0.28
11.70
4
ZINGERLE Alex
1992
ITA
+0.29
11.80
5
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+0.76
16.33
6
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
+0.87
17.39
7
RAUCHFUSS Julian
1994
GER
+0.89
17.59
8
STAUBITZER Benedikt
1990
GER
+0.90
17.68
9
PLOIER Andreas
1997
AUT
+0.91
17.78
10
NOGER Cedric
1992
SUI
+0.93
17.97
11
ZUCCARINI Giulio
1997
ITA
+1.03
18.94
12
SAUTER Paul
1994
GER
+1.04
19.04
13
HELL Damian
1997
ITA
+1.34
21.93
14
GRATZ Fabian
1997
GER
+1.37
22.22
15
FISCHBACHER Marco
1997
SUI
+1.43
22.80
16
BORGNAES Christian
1996
AUT
+1.46
23.09
17
STOCKINGER Jonas
1999
GER
+1.54
23.86
18
MOLING Samuel
1998
ITA
+1.66
25.02
19
KIENREICH Julian
1996
AUT
+1.76
25.98
20
CANZIO Pietro
1998
ITA
+1.90
27.33
21
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+1.99
28.20
22
GRAMMEL Anton
1998
GER
+2.13
29.55
23
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+2.17
29.94
24
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+2.34
31.58
25
MOYNIHAN Nicholas
1994
GBR
+2.55
33.61
26
HAUGEN Per Torstein
1994
NOR
+2.69
34.96
27
DOBLER Yannik
1997
SUI
+2.72
35.25
27
WASMEIER Lukas
1994
GER
+2.72
35.25
29
GRAMSHAMMER Mario
1999
AUT
+2.75
35.54
30
KATRENIC Henrich
1998
SVK
+3.67
44.41
31
HEGELE Georg
1996
GER
+4.12
48.76
32
SCOTT Alec
1997
AUS
+4.50
52.42
33
URLAUB Felix
2000
GER
+4.62
53.58
34
ZWISCHENBRUGGER Noel
2001
AUT
+4.66
53.97
34
HIMMELSBACH Fabian
1999
GER
+4.66
53.97
36
ROSSI Andrea
1996
ITA
+4.75
54.83
37
AMMAN Sebastian
2000
GER
+4.79
55.22
37
TARANZANO Luca
1998
ITA
+4.79
55.22
39
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+5.20
59.18
40
KOTZMANN Adam
1993
CZE
+5.29
60.05
41
NANTSCHEV Simon
1998
GER
+6.79
74.52
42
SCHMIDT Alexander
1999
AUT
+6.83
74.91
43
KUHNLE Yannick
1998
GER
+7.42
80.60
44
MAIR Pascal
2000
AUT
+7.47
81.08
45
GEISSLER-HAUBER Max
2002
GER
+7.56
81.95
46
AMMAN Hannes
2002
GER
+7.62
82.53
47
PLANK Julian
2000
GER
+8.06
86.77
48
RICHTER Pirmin
2000
GER
+8.23
88.41
49
WEINGARTNER Lukas
1999
GER
+8.35
89.57
50
STOCKHAMMER Philip
1998
AUT
+8.39
89.96
51
JAROSCAK Miroslav
1999
SVK
+8.49
90.92
52
LINDENMAYER Felix
2002
GER
+8.72
93.14
53
HENK Timo
2001
GER
+10.23
107.71
54
BRUNNER Lorenz
2000
GER
+12.75
132.03
55
FRIBERT Henrik
2001
GER
+14.41
148.05
56
KLINGLER Felix
1999
GER
+15.14
155.09
57
GOESSL Florian
2002
GER
+17.68
179.60
58
SAVAGE Tyler Csaba
2001
HUN
+19.06
192.92
59
KRINNINGER Robert
2001
GER
+19.12
193.50
60
MAEDER Carlos
1978
GHA
+40.56
400.38
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run