Plan de Corones (ITA)

FIS
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
1:36.33
14.86
2
GRATZ Fabian
1997
GER
+0.52
20.31
2
KASTLUNGER Tobias
1999
ITA
+0.52
20.31
4
CANINS Matteo
1998
ITA
+0.82
23.46
5
MEIER Daniel
1993
AUT
+0.86
23.88
6
FETSCHER Moritz
1999
GER
+1.21
27.55
7
CONFORTOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+1.29
28.39
8
GASPARINI Michele
1999
ITA
+1.32
28.70
9
JARVIKARE Niklas
1999
FIN
+1.73
33.00
10
COLLINI Filippo
2000
ITA
+1.75
33.21
11
PFOEDERL Nikolaus
1998
GER
+1.82
33.94
12
STEINMAIR Matthias
1997
ITA
+1.89
34.68
13
BONARDI Alessio
1998
ITA
+1.98
35.62
14
MOLING Samuel
1998
ITA
+2.07
36.56
15
BAUMANN Clemens
1996
AUT
+2.20
37.93
16
MENCACCINI Lorenzo
1998
ITA
+2.32
39.18
17
ALLEMAND Daniel
1998
ITA
+2.44
40.44
18
BATTISTI Alberto
2001
ITA
+2.55
41.60
19
SKOREPA Jan
1996
CZE
+2.58
41.91
20
BUSTA Julian
1997
AUT
+2.72
43.38
21
NARDI Tommaso
1999
ITA
+2.73
43.48
22
TARANZANO Luca
1998
ITA
+2.74
43.59
23
CORDONE Stefano
1999
ITA
+2.89
45.16
24
CANTONI Albino
1997
ITA
+2.95
45.79
25
DRUKAROV Andrej
1999
LTU
+3.27
49.15
26
NORRIS Kieran
1995
IRL
+3.32
49.67
27
RIZZI Martino
2000
ITA
+3.36
50.09
28
ZVEJNIEKS Miks
1995
LAT
+3.56
52.19
29
DYRBYE NAESTED Casper
1996
DEN
+3.59
52.50
30
SZOLLOS Benjamin
1996
ISR
+3.61
52.71
31
FROST Roman
1999
GER
+3.71
53.76
32
KRAUSE Werner
2000
GER
+3.75
54.18
33
BEBENEK Szymon
1998
POL
+3.89
55.65
34
STANISIC Strahinja
1995
SRB
+4.20
58.90
34
RICCUCCI Alessandro
1997
ITA
+4.20
58.90
36
GALLINA Simone
2000
ITA
+4.37
60.68
37
JARVIKARE Henrik
1999
FIN
+4.47
61.73
38
PIROZZI Nicolas
2002
CHI
+5.27
70.11
39
VASULIN Marek
1995
CZE
+5.75
75.15
40
GRAVIER Tiziano
2002
ARG
+5.79
75.57
41
SALIHOVIC Eldar
1999
MNE
+5.95
77.24
42
PISANESCHI Niccolo
2001
ITA
+6.23
80.18
43
ANTONIOU Ioannis
1995
GRE
+6.38
81.75
44
KROTA Filip
2000
CRO
+7.57
94.23
45
TUDORAN Stefan Claudiu
1994
ROU
+7.60
94.54
46
THORDARSON Georg Fannar
1999
ISL
+7.70
95.59
47
BERNEY Joan
2000
ESP
+7.81
96.75
48
ABRISHAMI Diaco
2002
GBR
+7.84
97.06
49
BRUNO Benjamin
1999
GBR
+7.86
97.27
50
SOROKMANIUK Illia
2001
UKR
+7.87
97.38
51
DANCIU Raul
2000
ROU
+8.57
104.71
52
CHRISTEY David
1999
GBR
+8.93
108.49
53
STEFANESCU Alexandru Stefan
1999
ROU
+9.74
116.98
54
PETKOV Viktor
1999
MKD
+10.83
128.41
55
ARANJO Baptiste
2001
FRA
+11.10
131.24
56
ZOGRAFOS-MANOS Emmanouil
2000
GRE
+11.62
136.69
57
PANTELIC Ugljesa
2002
SRB
+11.87
139.31
58
ALEKSANDRAVICIUS Vilius
1995
LTU
+11.88
139.42
59
KOPECKY Adam
2002
CZE
+13.69
158.40
60
LEONETTI Ezio
2002
ALB
+15.61
178.53
61
SZOKE Hunor
2002
ROU
+15.69
179.37
62
KOSIC Bojan
1990
MNE
+15.93
181.88
63
OLTEANU Horea Andrei
2001
ROU
+16.34
186.18
64
TAMAGNINI Alberto
2002
SMR
+18.23
206.00
65
BENCZE Marton
2002
ROU
+18.75
211.45
66
KAKKOURAS Giorgos
1998
CYP
+18.99
213.97
67
GATTI Matteo
2001
SMR
+20.15
226.13
68
BICOKU Marsel
1997
ALB
+32.18
352.26
69
VERIGA Vasil
1998
ALB
+36.21
394.51
70
KACO Mathieu
2000
ALB
+44.10
477.24
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run
Did not start 1st run