Coronet Peak (NZL)

Australian New Zealand Cup
Men's Giant Slalom

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Tot. Time
FIS Points
1
MAES Sam
1998
BEL
1:46.39
15.00
2
WALCH Magnus
1992
AUT
+0.32
18.04
3
ZAMPA Adam
1990
SVK
+0.36
18.42
4
MONSEN Marcus
1995
NOR
+0.37
18.51
5
STAUBITZER Benedikt
1990
GER
+0.52
19.94
6
GRAF Mathias
1996
AUT
+0.58
20.51
7
BISSIG Semyel
1998
SUI
+0.60
20.70
8
BUGNARD Pierre
1993
SUI
+0.72
21.84
9
NANI Roberto
1988
ITA
+0.73
21.93
10
JENAL Sandro
1992
SUI
+0.84
22.97
11
MEINERS Maarten
1992
NED
+0.85
23.07
12
REYMOND Marco
1994
SUI
+0.86
23.16
13
ZAMPA Andreas
1993
SVK
+0.87
23.26
13
SORIO Daniele
1994
ITA
+0.87
23.26
15
ILIANO Nicholas
1992
SUI
+0.93
23.83
16
ROENNGREN Mattias
1993
SWE
+0.99
24.40
17
VAN DEN BROECKE Dries
1995
BEL
+1.02
24.68
18
ROEISLAND Max
1994
NOR
+1.03
24.78
19
SETTE Daniele
1992
SUI
+1.04
24.87
20
OPETNIK Moritz
1998
AUT
+1.07
25.16
21
BARUFFALDI Stefano
1992
ITA
+1.13
25.73
22
WINDINGSTAD Tobias
1995
SWE
+1.18
26.20
22
SCOTT Alec
1997
IRL
+1.18
26.20
24
FEASEY Willis
1992
NZL
+1.46
28.86
25
ROCHAT Marc
1992
SUI
+1.49
29.15
26
VON GRUENIGEN Noel
1995
SUI
+1.58
30.00
27
DRILLER Garret
1996
USA
+1.71
31.23
28
BARWOOD Adam
1992
NZL
+1.77
31.80
29
STROLZ Johannes
1992
AUT
+1.91
33.13
30
ITEN Matthias
1999
SUI
+2.58
39.49
31
GUT Ian
1995
LIE
+2.61
39.78
32
NORYS Frederik
1996
GER
+2.99
43.39
33
KATO Seigo
1998
JPN
+3.15
44.90
34
GSTREIN Fabio
1997
AUT
+3.87
51.74
35
KIENREICH Julian
1996
AUT
+3.90
52.02
36
LAIDLAW Harry
1996
AUS
+3.97
52.69
36
GAVETT Tim
1998
USA
+3.97
52.69
38
LEEVER Alex
1995
USA
+4.02
53.16
39
SPARR Maurus
1998
SUI
+4.21
54.97
39
HEDSTROEM Tobias
1998
SWE
+4.21
54.97
41
JONSSON Carl
2000
SWE
+4.35
56.30
42
COATES Theodore
1999
AUS
+4.62
58.86
43
BRAENDHOLM Jesper
1999
SWE
+4.83
60.85
44
LUETOLF Joel
2000
SUI
+5.03
62.75
45
GASSER Lukas
2001
AUT
+5.07
63.13
46
BOWERS Jack
2000
USA
+5.16
63.99
47
FRANCESCHETTI Pietro
1993
ITA
+5.25
64.84
48
JASICZEK Michal
1994
POL
+5.69
69.02
49
MCADAM Hugh
2000
AUS
+5.71
69.21
50
ADAMS Jack
1998
AUS
+5.89
70.92
51
JANUTIN Fadri
2000
SUI
+5.93
71.30
52
SHARP Keegan
1997
CAN
+6.10
72.91
53
JASICZEK Jedrzej
1997
POL
+6.13
73.19
54
KYUNG Sung Hyun
1990
KOR
+6.30
74.81
55
WILLS Angus
1999
GBR
+6.70
78.61
56
PROFANTER Santino
2001
AUT
+6.79
79.46
Did not qualify for 2nd run
Did not finish 2nd run
Did not start 2nd run
Did not finish 1st run