official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
33:18.1
42.32
2
GIESE Chad
1976
USA
+8.6
45.76
3
SCHJELLERUD Tor Erik
1980
NOR
+21.6
50.97
4
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+31.9
55.09
5
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+36.7
57.01
6
STEWART David
1979
USA
+38.0
57.53
7
VIOLETT Zachary
1982
USA
+38.4
57.69
8
HOYE Henrik Wold
1982
NOR
+39.7
58.22
9
CHRISTIANSEN Erling
1982
NOR
+51.7
63.02
10
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+53.7
63.82
11
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
RUS
+55.6
64.58
12
WHITNEY Robert
1979
USA
+57.4
65.30
13
ROGN Geir Endre
1981
NOR
+59.3
66.06
14
SIMONS Zack
1981
USA
+1:03.5
67.74
15
EASTER Justin
1981
USA
+1:14.4
72.11
16
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+1:24.3
76.07
17
MEYER Eric
1978
USA
+1:25.8
76.67
18
DAMMEN Kjetil Hagtvedt
1983
NOR
+1:35.4
80.52
19
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
+1:46.6
85.00
20
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+1:47.9
85.52
21
ZIMMERMANN Leif-Orin
1983
USA
+1:52.7
87.44
22
SONNTAG Daniel
1983
GER
+1:55.9
88.72
23
WARD Casey James
1976
USA
+2:11.2
94.85
24
KRISTOFFERSEN Inge
1983
NOR
+2:13.1
95.61
25
HANLEY Owen
1978
USA
+2:19.3
98.09
26
GRIMM Dirk
1981
GER
+2:20.6
98.61
27
SMULLIN Josh
1982
USA
+2:21.8
99.09
28
STERLING Nick
1984
USA
+2:24.5
100.17
29
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+2:33.0
103.58
30
BALDOCK Beau
1984
USA
+2:34.5
104.18
31
RODGERS Colin D
1981
USA
+2:35.4
104.54
32
CARLSTROM Jesse
1982
USA
+2:40.3
106.50
33
SONNTAG Benjamin
1980
GER
+2:46.0
108.78
34
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+2:46.2
108.86
35
FOSTER Ethan L
1981
USA
+2:51.1
110.83
36
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+2:56.3
112.91
37
WALCZAK Karl
1980
USA
+3:05.4
116.55
38
WESTON Tim
1981
USA
+3:10.1
118.43
39
WEIER Matthew
1980
USA
+3:10.5
118.59
40
WASS Simon
1982
SWE
+3:14.6
120.23
41
LIEBNER Andy
1983
USA
+3:18.7
121.88
42
VYKOUKAL Jan
1982
CZE
+3:31.7
127.08
43
DAMROW Tim
1985
USA
+3:34.8
128.32
44
ABRAHAM Peter
1979
USA
+3:42.5
131.40
45
MAHOOD Colin
1977
USA
+3:52.2
135.29
46
WOODBURY Tim
1979
USA
+3:52.5
135.41
47
KJERSTAD Thomas A-
1983
NOR
+3:55.4
136.57
48
ANIKIN Nikolai
1980
USA
+3:57.5
137.41
49
SIMONS Casey
1985
USA
+4:08.0
141.61
50
PARK Nathan
1984
USA
+4:24.4
148.18
51
TRAUTZ Nicholas
1977
USA
+4:33.5
151.82
52
MYERS Michael
1965
USA
+4:43.0
155.63
53
BOZZIO Tony
1983
USA
+4:57.0
161.23
54
BLACKHORSE VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+5:10.7
166.72
55
HENSEL Levi
1981
USA
+5:26.9
173.20
56
YOUNG Jedd
SWE
+5:31.3
174.97
57
KAMILEWICZ Benjamin
1976
USA
+5:49.5
182.25
58
MACKUGLER Cameron
1987
USA
+6:01.3
186.98
59
WISDOM Thomas
1981
USA
+7:34.5
224.29
60
AMBROS Marshall
1985
USA
+10:17.8
289.67
Did not start