official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
AUKLAND Anders
1972
NOR
3:09:03.5
0.00
2
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+19.9
1.75
3
AUKLAND Joergen
1975
NOR
+42.7
3.76
4
SCHLUETTER Andreas
1972
GER
+2:01.8
10.74
5
ZANETEL Gianantonio
1969
ITA
+2:16.3
12.02
6
VIROLAINEN Roman
1981
RUS
+2:21.5
12.47
7
IVANOV Mikhail
1977
RUS
+2:28.8
13.12
8
OLLE Raul
1968
EST
+2:31.3
13.34
9
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+2:38.1
13.94
10
SVAN Mattias
1972
SWE
+2:47.5
14.77
11
FAUNER Silvio
1968
ITA
+2:56.8
15.59
12
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+3:04.4
16.26
13
SWENSON Carl
1970
USA
+3:09.2
16.68
14
TYNELL Daniel
1976
SWE
+3:30.0
18.51
15
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+3:32.5
18.73
16
VILISSOV Vladimir
1976
RUS
+3:40.1
19.40
17
HALLINGSTAD Anders
1977
NOR
+3:47.6
20.06
18
ESTIL Frode
1972
NOR
+3:50.6
20.33
19
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+4:06.6
21.74
20
HJELMESET Odd-Bjoern
1971
NOR
+4:29.7
23.78
21
MARGAROLI Ivan
1978
ITA
+4:56.2
26.11
22
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+5:03.5
26.76
23
SCHLYUNDIKOV Andrey
1975
RUS
+5:16.8
27.93
24
EBISAWA Katsuhito
1972
JPN
+5:24.3
28.59
25
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+5:43.6
30.29
26
COSTANTIN Pierluigi
1971
ITA
+5:50.7
30.92
27
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+5:55.7
31.36
28
CARRARA Bruno
1977
ITA
+6:03.2
32.02
29
IMAI Hiroyuki
1970
JPN
+6:28.3
34.23
30
RUIZ Diego
1977
ESP
+6:42.1
35.45
31
BROERS Morten
1973
NOR
+7:03.2
37.31
32
CATTANEO Marco
1974
ITA
+7:15.6
38.40
33
BERGLUND Gustav
1978
SWE
+7:37.3
40.31
34
SKORSTAD Haavard
1973
NOR
+7:44.6
40.96
35
ERIKSSON Erik
1980
SWE
+8:16.5
43.77
36
GREY George
1979
CAN
+9:52.0
52.19
37
POZZI Maurizio
1970
ITA
+10:25.8
55.17
38
TICHKINE Dmitri
1980
RUS
+10:55.7
57.80
39
ROONET Risto
1976
EST
+11:30.3
60.85
40
TORSETH Rune
1973
NOR
+11:43.4
62.01
41
PENASA Mirko
1976
ITA
+12:09.8
64.34
42
FILIPPA Agostino
1974
ITA
+12:59.1
68.68
43
NARUSK Priit
1977
EST
+13:08.2
69.48
44
JEFFRIES Chris
1978
CAN
+13:14.0
70.00
45
KRIANINE Serguei
1971
RUS
+13:43.2
72.57
46
NOUTRIKHINE Andrei
1973
RUS
+13:50.0
73.17
47
MAY Fabio
1970
ITA
+14:41.5
77.71
48
CARDINI Luciano
1973
ITA
+15:16.9
80.83
49
VILARRUBLA Vicente
1981
ESP
+15:49.9
83.74
50
RAVNDAL Tor Joar
1968
NOR
+16:53.6
89.36
51
ANDREASSON Rickard
1979
SWE
+17:19.4
91.63
52
AUKLAND Fredrik
1978
NOR
+17:41.0
93.53
53
PALMER SJOEDING Anders
1976
SWE
+18:51.1
99.71
54
DEBERTOLIS Ivan
1980
ITA
+19:05.8
101.01
55
AUNE Espen
1968
NOR
+20:00.0
105.79
56
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+20:20.4
107.59
57
PERTILE Alberto
1974
ITA
+20:27.2
108.19
58
KARGRUBER Reinhard
1971
ITA
+20:30.2
108.45
59
TINGELOEF Ulf
1973
SWE
+22:19.6
118.09
60
PIROGOV Dmitri
1980
RUS
+22:38.1
119.72
61
JOHNSON Andrew
1978
USA
+22:39.6
119.86
62
ALSGAARD Thomas
1972
NOR
+22:53.6
121.09
63
RADOVAN Matteo
1974
ITA
+23:08.9
122.44
64
AAS Jens
NOR
+23:39.9
125.17
65
ENGLARO Gian-Paolo
ITA
+23:49.1
125.98
66
JAUHO Jarkko
1972
FIN
+25:01.5
132.37
67
HESSE Georg
1973
ITA
+26:27.5
139.95
68
KUZMIN Daniel
1978
ISR
+26:52.4
142.14
Did not finish
Disqualified
Did not start
BALDAUF Christian
1968
AUT
SIRONI Matteo
1973
ITA
FIORELLI Sergio
1953
ITA
DELLASEGA Ivano
1957
ITA
PAPA Pierluigi
1968
ITA
SOULIE Francois
1978
FRA
CORDONI Stefano
1969
ITA
HINTNER Markus
1969
ITA
FURRER Martin
2000
SUI
BJERVIG Espen
1972
NOR
BORDIGA Faustino
1969
ITA
TAUBER Martin
1976
AUT
SCHWIENBACHER Reinhold
1972
ITA