official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
MARSCHALL Philipp
1988
GER
48:29.6
35.00
2
SEDOV Petr
1990
RUS
+0.5
35.24
3
GRIDIN Andrey
1988
KAZ
+0.5
35.24
4
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+11.7
40.63
5
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
+18.5
43.90
6
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+19.8
44.53
7
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+22.0
45.59
8
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+38.6
53.57
9
GARANICHEV Evgeniy
1988
RUS
+41.4
54.92
10
OESTBERG Eivind Flugstad
1988
NOR
+49.6
58.87
11
GRAY Gareth
1988
FRA
+58.7
63.24
12
SHAKIRZIANOV Raul
1989
RUS
+1:03.5
65.55
13
MATVIYENKO Gennadiy
1988
KAZ
+1:03.7
65.65
14
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
+1:05.2
66.37
15
PEPENE Paul
1988
ROU
+1:05.5
66.52
16
MOUGEL Adrien
1988
FRA
+1:16.7
71.91
17
HOGIU Petrica
1991
ROU
+1:39.5
82.88
18
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+1:42.8
84.46
19
BAUMANN Jonas
1990
SUI
+1:44.6
85.33
20
CLEMENTI Fabrizio
1988
ITA
+2:00.0
92.74
21
STAROSTIN Mark
1990
KAZ
+2:11.7
98.37
22
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+2:14.1
99.52
23
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+2:15.3
100.10
24
ZIESLER Jacob
1988
NOR
+2:18.6
101.69
25
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+2:19.2
101.98
26
GALANDAK Michal
1989
CZE
+2:28.5
106.45
27
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+2:29.5
106.93
28
MAEGI Risto
1988
EST
+2:31.1
107.70
29
KOVAL Vasyl
1988
UKR
+2:44.5
114.15
30
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+2:45.9
114.83
31
TREINEN Max
1988
USA
+2:48.7
116.17
32
VOSTREL Marek
1988
AUT
+3:00.0
121.61
33
SUZDALEV Anton
1989
RUS
+3:02.7
122.91
34
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+3:03.7
123.39
35
MODIN Jesper
1988
SWE
+3:09.2
126.04
36
TANAKA Tomuya
1988
JPN
+3:17.3
129.93
37
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+3:21.0
131.71
38
KOSTNER Janmatie
1988
ITA
+3:35.5
138.69
39
MAISEYENKA Ihar
1988
BLR
+3:39.9
140.81
40
PLETCHER Reid
1988
USA
+3:41.4
141.53
41
TATAR Jozef
1988
POL
+3:41.7
141.67
42
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+3:42.8
142.20
43
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+3:45.2
143.36
44
JOHANSSON Adam
1988
SWE
+3:51.7
146.49
45
YONEKURA Daisuke
1989
JPN
+3:56.2
148.65
46
SUOJAERVI Harri
1988
FIN
+3:57.8
149.42
47
VAHTRA Eeri
1988
EST
+3:57.9
149.47
48
WEITGASSER Lukas
1988
AUT
+3:58.7
149.85
49
STEC Krzysztof
1989
POL
+4:06.0
153.37
50
MLYNAR Peter
1988
SVK
+4:12.9
156.69
51
AXMANN David
1989
CZE
+4:20.4
160.30
52
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+4:23.4
161.74
53
ROJO Ioseba
1988
ESP
+4:27.5
163.71
54
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+4:34.5
167.08
55
SIMENC Matej
1990
SLO
+4:36.0
167.80
56
TRITSCHER Bernhard
1988
AUT
+4:42.0
170.69
57
ALMOUKOV Alex
1990
AUS
+4:44.4
171.84
58
NURY Julien
1989
CAN
+4:53.6
176.27
59
KOLLO Andres
1988
EST
+4:54.1
176.51
60
SAVOSTIN Maksim
1988
BLR
+4:54.3
176.61
61
BUTTIN Bastien
1989
FRA
+5:08.6
183.49
62
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+5:10.7
184.50
63
POTOCNIK Domen
1989
SLO
+5:17.0
187.53
64
SICHKAREV Alexander
1988
KAZ
+5:17.0
187.53
65
BELOMAZHEV Stanimir
1988
BUL
+5:29.6
193.59
66
VOLKEN Dominik
1988
SUI
+5:43.7
200.38
67
CUTTS Kevin
1988
USA
+5:54.8
205.72
68
KRYVCHENKO Mykola
1989
UKR
+5:59.8
208.12
69
STORVALL Eric
1989
FIN
+6:36.4
225.73
70
KIZILARSLAN Izzet
1989
TUR
+6:38.5
226.74
71
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+7:10.5
242.14
72
RAZYM Vladislav
1988
CZE
+7:16.2
244.88
73
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+7:25.3
249.26
74
LESNIK Andrzej
1988
POL
+7:46.5
259.46
75
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
+7:55.4
263.75
76
FAIX Martin
1989
SVK
+7:55.5
263.79
77
IAKYMENKO Igor
1988
UKR
+8:06.3
268.99
78
KAPSO Martin
1991
SVK
+8:07.5
269.57
79
VELICHKOV Lyuben
1990
BUL
+8:14.8
273.08
80
GRIGORYAN Argam
1990
ARM
+8:16.1
273.71
81
MUKSHYN Oleksandr
1988
UKR
+8:32.7
281.69
82
BIKERNIEKS Nauris
1991
LAT
+9:07.6
298.49
83
RIMAHAZI Matija
1989
SLO
+9:27.5
308.06
84
KOSTJUKOVS Rinalds
1992
LAT
+10:38.3
342.13
85
BRAZIULIS Tomas
1989
LTU
+10:43.5
344.63
86
FILIPKO Jakub
1988
SVK
+11:12.1
358.39
87
ZIROYAN Hamlet
1989
ARM
+11:35.7
369.75
88
HULGAARD Jens
1989
DEN
+12:21.2
391.64
89
PLATT Simon James
1989
GBR
+13:24.5
422.10
Did not finish