Lappe, Thunder Bay, ON (CAN)

National Championships
Men's 15 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
0:38:31.2
21.71
2
KILLICK Graeme
1989
CAN
+25.8
30.64
3
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
+37.1
34.55
4
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
+1:19.2
49.12
5
COUTURIER Raphael
1993
CAN
+1:22.8
50.37
6
KENNEDY Russell
1991
CAN
+1:26.4
51.62
7
FERRIE Colin
1993
CAN
+1:26.5
51.65
8
KATES Adam
1980
CAN
+1:26.7
51.72
9
SANDAU Kevin
1988
CAN
+1:42.1
57.05
10
HILL Scott James
1994
CAN
+1:43.4
57.50
11
TOWNSEND Sebastien
1992
CAN
+2:13.6
67.95
12
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
+2:18.0
69.48
13
PALMER-CHARRETTE Evan
1994
CAN
+2:23.2
71.28
14
PALMER David
1993
CAN
+2:30.4
73.77
15
FOSTER Joey
1996
CAN
+2:31.2
74.05
16
CARLYLE Jack
1993
CAN
+2:51.4
81.04
17
STEWART-JONES Patrick
1991
CAN
+2:53.4
81.73
18
SHIELDS Andy
1991
CAN
+2:53.9
81.90
19
LAPIERRE Yannick
1992
CAN
+3:08.0
86.78
20
WILKINSON-ZAN Benjamin
1994
CAN
+3:09.8
87.41
21
HJELSTUEN Haakon
1992
NOR
+3:32.7
95.33
22
LLOYD Steffan
1990
CAN
+3:40.9
98.17
23
D HONT Thomsen
1988
CAN
+3:42.8
98.83
24
LAMOUREUX Julien
1994
CAN
+3:43.4
99.04
25
ABBOTT Colin
1990
CAN
+3:54.0
102.71
26
MORIN Alexis
1993
CAN
+3:59.3
104.54
27
SAIDLA Karl
1977
CAN
+4:01.3
105.23
28
DUMAS Alexis
1995
CAN
+4:12.3
109.04
29
MONCION-GROULX Dominique
1993
CAN
+4:15.3
110.08
30
IZQUIERDO-BERNIER Ricardo
1995
CAN
+4:18.3
111.12
31
LOCKE Julien
1993
CAN
+4:20.1
111.74
32
RICHARDS Geoffrey
1992
CAN
+4:36.2
117.31
33
SMITH Julian
1996
CAN
+4:38.5
118.11
34
REED-METAYER Edouard
1996
CAN
+4:38.9
118.25
35
HICKS Peter
1996
CAN
+4:44.1
120.05
36
THOMPSON Conor
1994
CAN
+4:54.4
123.61
37
CASCAGNETTE Jordan
1991
CAN
+4:58.1
124.89
37
LAPOINTE Simon
1993
CAN
+4:58.1
124.89
39
JOHNSGAARD Knute
1992
CAN
+5:01.1
125.93
40
BRISBIN Andrew
1990
CAN
+5:11.1
129.39
41
ASKWITH David
1995
CAN
+5:11.3
129.46
42
MONETTE Nick
1993
CAN
+5:15.3
130.85
43
JONES Kieran
1996
CAN
+5:17.1
131.47
44
FONTAINE Hugo
1992
CAN
+5:38.0
138.71
45
GREER Sam
1996
CAN
+5:40.0
139.40
46
PIGEON Nicholas
1995
CAN
+5:47.7
142.06
47
KERR Daniel
1993
CAN
+5:54.1
144.28
48
BRIAND Antoine
1995
CAN
+5:57.5
145.46
49
BOUCHER Philippe
1997
CAN
+6:21.6
153.80
50
AYERS Arthur
1977
CAN
+6:47.2
162.66
51
SWOMLEY Calvin
1994
USA
+6:59.6
166.95
52
CRISTOFANILLI Zachary
1996
CAN
+7:09.5
170.38
53
POMEROY Carrington
1993
CAN
+7:12.6
171.45
54
MCDONALD Alex
1996
CAN
+7:13.8
171.87
55
SCHWAR Werner
1966
CAN
+7:15.3
172.38
56
AUSTEN Timothy
1996
CAN
+7:19.0
173.67
57
RAYMOND Maxime
1996
CAN
+7:24.0
175.40
58
FOSTER Angus
1995
CAN
+7:35.7
179.45
59
HOWARD Brendon
1996
CAN
+8:56.4
207.38
60
FAHEY Aaron
1996
CAN
+10:09.2
232.58
61
MYERS August
1996
CAN
+10:58.7
249.71
62
LECLERC Alexandre
1996
CAN
+14:53.3
330.92
63
RAJACK Mark
1981
TTO
+18:41.9
410.05
Did not finish
Did not start