official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
0:23:58.8
29.72
2
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+16.9
39.12
3
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+31.1
47.01
4
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+36.3
49.90
5
HAMNES Vegard
1993
NOR
+46.6
55.63
6
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
+49.4
57.19
7
GUNNULFSEN Mikael
1993
NOR
+52.0
58.63
8
DAHL Svein Halvor
1989
NOR
+55.2
60.41
9
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+1:01.9
64.14
10
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
+1:08.2
67.64
11
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
+1:13.8
70.75
12
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+1:21.7
75.15
13
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+1:25.3
77.15
14
KLEIVI Halvor
1996
NOR
+1:25.9
77.48
15
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+1:29.2
79.32
16
KVISLE Erland
1996
NOR
+1:30.2
79.87
17
THONER Halvor Korboel
1991
NOR
+1:40.0
85.32
18
BERG Stian
1994
NOR
+1:43.5
87.27
19
AURLAND Joachim
1996
NOR
+1:46.2
88.77
20
SKOGSHOLM Vinjar
1994
NOR
+1:49.7
90.72
21
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
+1:50.2
90.99
22
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+1:50.6
91.22
23
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+1:52.5
92.27
24
KNOTTEN Sivert
1997
NOR
+1:53.0
92.55
25
BU Torstein
1995
NOR
+1:53.3
92.72
26
ASDOEL Eirik
1993
NOR
+1:54.3
93.27
27
ANDERSEN Fredrik Ole Oldereid
1993
NOR
+1:55.1
93.72
28
EK Aleksander Dyrberg
1993
NOR
+1:57.9
95.27
28
CHRISTOFFERSEN Stian
1996
NOR
+1:57.9
95.27
30
FOLKVORD Sindre
1995
NOR
+2:00.1
96.50
31
SCHWENCKE Fredrik
1992
NOR
+2:00.8
96.89
32
KJONERUD Kristian A
1994
NOR
+2:01.8
97.44
33
VESTLI Torstein
1994
NOR
+2:02.5
97.83
34
SOERENSEN Anders
1996
NOR
+2:02.6
97.89
35
NORDLI Simen Engebretsen
1991
NOR
+2:04.5
98.94
36
NYHEIM Alexander Loevik
1996
NOR
+2:06.2
99.89
37
HJELDE Christian Magnus
1997
NOR
+2:08.3
101.06
38
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+2:12.0
103.11
39
NYAAS Anders
1997
NOR
+2:15.5
105.06
40
PERSEN Espen
1996
NOR
+2:17.1
105.95
41
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+2:21.4
108.34
42
INSTANES Daniel May
1996
NOR
+2:21.8
108.56
43
THORSTENSEN Erik Lippestad
1994
NOR
+2:24.3
109.95
44
FOLKVORD Ingvar
1993
NOR
+2:24.9
110.29
44
KRISTOFFERSEN Even
1996
NOR
+2:24.9
110.29
46
SVENDSBY Marius
1997
NOR
+2:28.8
112.46
47
MOSEBY Erling
1997
NOR
+2:31.3
113.85
48
GULLIKSTAD Henrik
1997
NOR
+2:33.2
114.90
49
ANDERSEN Peter
1993
NOR
+2:33.3
114.96
50
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+2:34.8
115.79
51
AARRESTAD Magnus Lian
1995
NOR
+2:37.4
117.24
52
GIFSTAD Thomas
1992
NOR
+2:39.3
118.29
53
TYSSELAND Sondre
1993
NOR
+2:41.2
119.35
54
JELSTAD Stian Staerkeby
1988
NOR
+2:49.0
123.69
55
HAUG Henrik Soerlie
1997
NOR
+2:56.0
127.58
56
MAABOE Ulrik
1997
NOR
+2:57.3
128.30
57
SKRINDO Knut
1997
NOR
+2:59.5
129.53
58
STRANDBRAATEN Jostein
1997
NOR
+3:01.3
130.53
59
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+3:06.3
133.31
60
BROESTE Simen Eide
1997
NOR
+3:13.6
137.37
61
ROEER Sigurd Lund
1995
NOR
+3:14.2
137.70
62
BREDA Mats Haakon
1989
NOR
+3:15.1
138.20
63
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
1995
NOR
+3:15.3
138.31
64
SNELLINGEN Ola Nygaard
1997
NOR
+3:15.7
138.53
65
HOLEN Espen Honganvik
1994
NOR
+3:17.0
139.26
66
SVINGHEIM Magnus
1984
NOR
+3:17.2
139.37
67
MYRMO Haakon
1995
NOR
+3:19.9
140.87
68
ABRAHAMSEN Eirik
1997
NOR
+3:25.5
143.98
69
EVJESTAD Hallvard
1993
NOR
+3:29.1
145.98
70
PAULE Joergen Dahl
1994
NOR
+3:44.4
154.49
71
BOVOLD Lars
1997
NOR
+3:55.9
160.88
72
PEDERSEN Krister Aaen
1994
NOR
+3:57.7
161.89
73
HANSLIEN Iver Andreas Svarstad
1996
NOR
+4:07.0
167.06
74
LAMOEY Kristoffer
1993
NOR
+4:09.4
168.39
75
SMENES Atle
1989
NOR
+4:12.2
169.95
76
STOELEN Erling
1990
NOR
+4:21.4
175.06
77
OFTE Stian Yndesdal
1996
NOR
+4:31.2
180.51
78
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
1995
NOR
+4:41.3
186.13
79
LEIBUNDGUT Matthias
1996
SUI
+5:26.3
211.15
80
GAMME Ole
1996
NOR
+5:51.1
224.94
81
LARSEN Jonas Engebret
1991
NOR
+6:10.3
235.61
82
GONCALVES Andre
1988
POR
+14:43.1
520.74
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
SOERENSEN Anders
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand