Lillehammer (NOR)

World Cup
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
35:00.0
0.00
2
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+14.2
5.41
3
TOENSETH Didrik
1991
NOR
+15.5
5.90
4
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+20.2
7.70
5
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+21.4
8.15
6
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+22.2
8.46
7
SUNDBY Martin Johnsrud
1984
NOR
+24.9
9.49
8
JESPERSEN Chris Andre
1983
NOR
+31.8
12.11
9
NORTHUG Petter Jr.
1986
NOR
+40.7
15.50
10
RICHARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+42.3
16.11
11
OESTENSEN Simen Haakon
1984
NOR
+42.4
16.15
11
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+42.4
16.15
13
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
+43.6
16.61
14
JAPAROV Dmitriy
1986
RUS
+45.2
17.22
15
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+46.8
17.83
16
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+50.2
19.12
17
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
+53.9
20.53
18
LEHTONEN Lari
1987
FIN
+55.0
20.95
19
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+55.7
21.22
20
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+58.6
22.32
21
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+1:00.7
23.12
22
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+1:01.4
23.39
23
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+1:01.6
23.47
24
NELSON Lars
1985
SWE
+1:01.9
23.58
25
FILBRICH Jens
1979
GER
+1:04.4
24.53
26
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
+1:05.8
25.07
27
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+1:11.5
27.24
28
DYRHAUG Niklas
1987
NOR
+1:12.1
27.47
29
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+1:19.2
30.17
30
CLARA Roland
1982
ITA
+1:19.8
30.40
31
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+1:21.2
30.93
32
GJERDALEN Tord Asle
1983
NOR
+1:22.4
31.39
33
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+1:23.1
31.66
34
UTKIN Alexander
1986
RUS
+1:23.5
31.81
35
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+1:23.6
31.85
36
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+1:26.9
33.10
37
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+1:28.1
33.56
38
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1:28.5
33.71
39
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+1:29.1
33.94
40
DJUPVIK Roger Aa
1981
NOR
+1:29.6
34.13
41
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
+1:31.9
35.01
41
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+1:31.9
35.01
43
DI CENTA Giorgio
1972
ITA
+1:33.6
35.66
44
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+1:34.2
35.89
45
SOEDERHIELM Tiio
1984
SWE
+1:37.6
37.18
46
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:45.0
40.00
47
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+1:49.7
41.79
48
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+1:50.3
42.02
49
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+1:50.9
42.25
50
THYGESEN Torgeir Skare
1989
NOR
+1:53.9
43.39
51
ONDA Yuichi
1980
JPN
+1:55.1
43.85
51
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+1:55.1
43.85
53
LENTING Akira
1990
JPN
+1:56.7
44.46
54
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+2:02.0
46.48
55
PERL Curdin
1984
SUI
+2:03.1
46.90
56
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+2:03.7
47.12
57
REHEMAA Aivar
1982
EST
+2:05.8
47.92
58
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+2:06.2
48.08
59
GAILLARD Jean Marc
1980
FRA
+2:07.1
48.42
60
PASINI Fabio
1980
ITA
+2:09.7
49.41
61
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+2:14.0
51.05
62
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+2:15.2
51.50
63
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+2:17.3
52.30
64
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+2:20.2
53.41
65
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+2:21.5
53.90
66
NOVIKOV Sergey
1980
RUS
+2:24.9
55.20
67
MAGAL Jiri
1977
CZE
+2:32.1
57.94
68
COCKNEY Jesse
1989
CAN
+2:44.2
62.55
69
HOLUND Hans Christer
1989
NOR
+2:52.2
65.60
70
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
+2:58.4
67.96
71
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
+2:58.6
68.04
72
PERRILLAT BOITEUX Ivan
1985
FRA
+3:07.0
71.24
73
POIRRIER Bastien
1988
FRA
+3:18.5
75.62
74
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+3:24.0
77.71
75
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+3:33.3
81.26
76
AKHMADIYEV Yerdos
1985
KAZ
+3:42.6
84.80
77
XU Wenlong
1987
CHN
+4:28.4
102.25
78
ZHOU Hu
1989
CHN
+4:44.2
108.27
79
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
+4:46.6
109.18
79
UDA Takatsugu
1991
JPN
+4:46.6
109.18
81
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+5:06.0
116.57
82
HORCICKA Jiri
1990
CZE
+5:21.9
122.63
83
MOELGAARD Lasse
1986
DEN
+5:25.4
123.96
Did not finish
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
SKINSTAD
NOR
Monetary fine 250CHF, ICR 344.1 special regulation