official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
2:24:13.7
35.00
2
STADAAS Kasper
1994
NOR
+1.2
35.39
3
PERSSON Emil
1995
SWE
+1.3
35.42
4
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+1.4
35.45
5
JUTTERSTROEM Axel
1998
SWE
+2.4
35.78
6
VESTERHEIM Magnus
1994
NOR
+3.2
36.04
7
SYRSTAD Torleif
1994
NOR
+3.4
36.10
8
MATHISEN Runar Skaug
1993
NOR
+4.1
36.33
9
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+4.8
36.55
10
OEDEGAARDEN Thomas
1998
NOR
+6.6
37.14
11
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+6.9
37.23
12
JOLY Thomas
1998
FRA
+18.0
40.82
13
HOEL Johan
1994
NOR
+31.1
45.06
14
KARDIN Oskar
1992
SWE
+32.0
45.35
15
RIEGE Amund
2000
NOR
+2:04.3
75.22
16
NOVAK Max
1996
SWE
+2:05.8
75.70
17
EKLOEF Johannes
1995
SWE
+2:10.2
77.13
18
BING Thomas
1990
GER
+2:46.0
88.71
19
BUCHER-JOHANNESSEN Thomas
1997
NOR
+2:47.8
89.29
20
NILSSON Klas
1986
SWE
+3:04.9
94.83
21
PEDERSEN Morten Eide
1987
NOR
+3:06.5
95.34
22
HOEL Amund
1997
NOR
+3:19.5
99.55
23
ROYER Jeremy
1999
FRA
+3:21.3
100.13
24
KALLAND-OLSEN Einar
1994
NOR
+3:22.9
100.65
25
JOHAUG JR. Karstein
1992
NOR
+3:37.5
105.37
26
SYVERINSEN Henrik Haugland
1996
NOR
+3:39.8
106.12
27
EDSTROEM Eddie
1995
SWE
+3:48.5
108.93
28
MYHLBACK Alvar
2006
SWE
+3:58.9
112.30
29
MAKELA Juuso
1994
FIN
+4:02.2
113.37
30
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
+4:11.7
116.44
31
HOVLAND Torgeir Sulen
1995
NOR
+4:16.1
117.86
32
BUSIN Lorenzo
1996
ITA
+4:32.0
123.01
33
MAENPAA Viktor
1994
FIN
+4:38.7
125.18
34
PAUS Herman
2000
NOR
+5:50.5
148.41
35
NOECKLER Dietmar
1988
ITA
+6:35.6
163.00
36
ROLID Mathias Aas
1996
NOR
+7:01.3
171.32
37
GIFSTAD Thomas
1992
NOR
+7:01.6
171.41
38
SRAIL Jan
1990
CZE
+7:08.9
173.78
39
DAHLSTEN Nils
1993
SWE
+7:38.6
183.39
40
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+8:23.6
197.95
41
HOELGAARD Stian
1991
NOR
+8:24.5
198.24
42
NORTHUG JR. Petter
1986
NOR
+8:25.0
198.40
43
ERIKSSON Gustav
1991
SWE
+8:25.2
198.46
44
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
+8:26.9
199.01
45
JOKS Henrik Arntzen
1999
NOR
+8:28.2
199.43
46
THELE Joar Andreas
1993
NOR
+8:28.5
199.53
47
BUSKQVIST Alfred
1996
SWE
+8:29.9
199.98
48
THYLI Vetle
1989
NOR
+8:30.1
200.05
49
ROSJOE Filip
2000
SWE
+8:30.7
200.24
50
BREDA Mats Haakon
1989
NOR
+8:33.7
201.21
51
REZAC Stanislav
1973
CZE
+8:36.4
202.09
52
TOLO Henrik Vik
1999
NOR
+8:38.7
202.83
53
FERRARI Francesco
1994
ITA
+8:39.6
203.12
54
MICKELSEN ELVSETH Anton
1998
SWE
+9:05.6
211.53
55
RASANEN Veli-Matti
1994
FIN
+9:08.7
212.54
56
STRID Gabriel
1997
SWE
+9:21.8
216.78
57
STRUEBEL Josua
1995
GER
+9:50.0
225.90
58
HOLDEN Haakon Fossum
1993
NOR
+10:28.7
238.42
59
HOLMSTROM Isac
1995
FIN
+10:29.4
238.65
60
STOCEK Fabian
1994
CZE
+10:30.7
239.07
61
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
1995
NOR
+10:58.3
248.00
62
SKINSTAD Petter Soleng
1989
NOR
+12:24.3
275.83
63
KRISTOFFERSEN Patrick Fossum
1998
NOR
+12:26.8
276.64
64
JOHANSSON Marcus
1990
SWE
+12:41.3
281.33
65
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
+14:45.6
321.55
65
TYRVAINEN Olli
1993
FIN
+14:45.6
321.55
67
HULBAK Sigurd Sollien
1995
NOR
+14:47.4
322.13
68
DAL MAGRO Stefano
2000
ITA
+14:49.8
322.90
69
HAEGELAND Tor Olav Nesheim
1998
NOR
+14:53.4
324.07
70
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
+14:56.2
324.98
71
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
1995
NOR
+15:02.0
326.85
72
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+15:05.2
327.89
73
BERGLI Jonas
1997
NOR
+15:12.1
330.12
74
BRIGADOI Mauro
1992
ITA
+16:19.6
351.96
75
LORENZI Christian
1994
ITA
+16:21.3
352.51
76
SEDLACEK Vaclav
1986
CZE
+17:22.1
372.18
77
JORDE Erik Ola
2003
NOR
+18:21.4
391.37
78
MICH Stefano
1993
ITA
+18:54.7
402.14
79
DELLAGIACOMA Tommaso
1996
ITA
+19:09.1
406.80
80
ERICSSON Rickard
1998
SWE
+19:22.0
410.98
81
MAENPAA Hannes
1996
FIN
+19:57.8
422.56
82
BAUMANN Halfdan Thomas
2002
NOR
+20:58.3
442.14
83
KARLSSON Jakob
1988
SWE
+20:58.7
442.27
84
PFAEFFLI Gian Flurin
1996
SUI
+21:39.1
455.34
85
SERRA Daniele
1996
ITA
+23:48.8
497.30
86
KOECHELER Markus
1996
GER
+24:07.5
503.35
87
VANK Michal
1992
CZE
+24:12.8
505.07
88
JONSSON Simon
1998
SWE
+24:15.2
505.85
89
WALTHER Nico
1997
SUI
+24:37.9
513.19
90
BETRIU Sadurni
1982
ESP
+24:59.9
520.31
91
OWREN Erling Nyborg
1996
NOR
+25:05.0
521.96
92
WENGER Gianluca
2002
SUI
+25:21.3
527.23
93
KIRCHLER Michael
1977
AUT
+25:30.1
530.08
94
GOEPPERT Jonathan
2002
GER
+26:09.7
542.89
95
BOHATY Ales
1996
CZE
+26:26.9
548.46
96
BRAENDLI Lauro
1997
SUI
+26:54.6
557.42
97
MICH Riccardo
1991
ITA
+27:24.5
567.10
98
GOEBEL Florian
1972
GER
+27:27.9
568.20
99
CAPELLI Marino
1996
SUI
+27:42.6
572.95
100
LISTHAUG Johannes
2000
NOR
+29:24.5
605.92
101
HARTMANN Till
2001
GER
+34:32.6
705.61
102
SOGN-LARSSEN Lauritz
2003
NOR
+34:42.1
708.69
103
BERGELT Franz
1998
GER
+37:30.9
763.30
104
WEEL ROSBO Joachim
1997
DEN
+38:02.5
773.53
105
ZANOTTO Stefano
1992
ITA
+38:04.5
774.18
106
MEZZACASA Iacopo
1994
ITA
+39:50.0
808.31
107
POLASEK Jan Ferdinand
1988
CZE
+43:26.0
878.20
108
RIEDL Peter
1981
GER
+43:31.2
879.88
109
DARGATZ Tobias
1990
GER
+44:26.7
897.84
110
ONNICH Simon
2005
GER
+44:39.3
901.92
111
TOFT Bjorn
1981
DEN
+44:55.0
907.00
112
KASKI Matti
1976
FIN
+46:48.4
943.69
113
WALDAUF Matthias
1999
AUT
+48:05.3
968.57
114
HARTIG Tobias
1994
GER
+50:00.9
1005.97
115
GRUBER Lorenz
1999
AUT
+50:07.0
1007.95
116
MOLVA Frantisek
1994
CZE
+56:15.7
1127.24
117
DAENNER Philipp
1995
GER
+56:41.4
1135.56
118
MAKOVICKA Milan
2001
CZE
+1:02:29.2
1248.09
119
BERLANDA Alessio
1979
ITA
+1:03:53.4
1275.34
120
SIKORSKI Cedric
2003
GER
+1:08:14.2
1359.72
121
CIHAK Pavel
1972
CZE
+1:10:32.1
1404.34
122
CHALOUPKA Premysl
1971
CZE
+1:12:45.3
1447.44
123
HENNING Michael
1985
GER
+1:17:17.5
1535.51
124
BERCHTOLD Axel
1971
AUT
+1:20:54.3
1605.66
125
WUENSCHE Frank
1969
GER
+1:32:31.6
1831.28
126
NOVOTNY Jakub
1977
CZE
+1:34:14.9
1864.71
127
DUSATKO Frantisek
1973
CZE
+1:55:45.9
2282.42
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
BERGAN Sivert Halfdan
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
EKREM Ole Eirik Fuglehaug
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
SOGN-LARSSEN Lauritz
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
NYGAARD Andreas
NOR
Other 343.10.2.5
Written Reprimand