Salt Lake City (USA)

Olympic Winter Games
Women's 10 km C

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SKARI MARTINSEN Bente
1972
NOR
28:05.6
0.00
2
TCHEPALOVA Julija
1976
RUS
+4.3
1.53
3
BELMONDO Stefania
1969
ITA
+40.2
14.31
4
SCOTT Beckie
1974
CAN
+43.6
15.52
5
EGOROVA Ljubov
1966
RUS
+45.1
16.05
6
PEDERSEN Hilde G.
1964
NOR
+50.6
18.01
7
SALONEN Satu
1973
FIN
+56.7
20.18
8
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+58.3
20.75
9
MOEN Anita
1967
NOR
+1:09.9
24.88
10
BAUER Viola
1976
GER
+1:24.4
30.04
11
TERELIA Irina
1966
UKR
+1:30.2
32.11
12
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+1:37.1
34.56
13
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+1:41.1
35.99
14
NAGEJKINA Svetlana
1965
RUS
+1:42.8
36.59
15
LEONARDI CORTESI Natascia
1971
SUI
+1:51.9
39.83
16
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+1:54.5
40.76
17
STORTI Aurelie
1980
FRA
+1:54.6
40.79
18
HENKEL Manuela
1974
GER
+1:54.9
40.90
19
EK Elin
1973
SWE
+1:56.7
41.54
20
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+1:58.4
42.15
21
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+2:01.1
43.11
22
OLSSON Jenny
1979
SWE
+2:03.9
44.10
23
THERIAULT Milaine
1973
CAN
+2:07.0
45.21
24
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:08.3
45.67
25
BAY Tina
1973
NOR
+2:10.7
46.52
26
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:12.3
47.09
27
ZJATIKOVA Vera
1974
BLR
+2:14.9
48.02
28
VENAELAEINEN-SUNDQVIST Kati
1975
FIN
+2:18.4
49.26
29
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+2:21.7
50.44
30
LACEN Natasa
1971
SLO
+2:25.7
51.86
31
YOKOYAMA Sumiko
1974
JPN
+2:26.7
52.22
32
GOTO Kanoko
1975
JPN
+2:31.0
53.75
33
DESHEVYKH Svetlana
1970
KAZ
+2:33.6
54.67
34
CONFORTOLA Antonella
1975
ITA
+2:36.6
55.74
35
ZJATIKOVA Natalya
1974
BLR
+2:38.6
56.45
36
WAGNER Wendy Kay
1973
USA
+2:45.1
58.77
37
VILJANMAA Annmari
1973
FIN
+2:46.2
59.16
38
KEMPPEL Nina
1970
USA
+2:46.3
59.20
39
PALUSELLI Cristina
1973
ITA
+2:53.8
61.87
40
DAHLBERG Anna
1976
SWE
+2:56.1
62.68
41
RODINA Elena
1975
RUS
+3:01.8
64.71
42
SMIGUN Katrin
1979
EST
+3:04.6
65.71
43
KALUGINA Elena
1972
BLR
+3:05.3
65.96
44
HOU Yuxia
1979
CHN
+3:25.0
72.97
45
FORTIER Jaime
1976
CAN
+3:36.5
77.06
46
BUKVAJOVA Jaroslava
1975
SVK
+3:44.9
80.05
47
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+3:48.5
81.34
48
OTAKA Tomomi
1976
JPN
+4:22.3
93.37
49
BUBLOVA Ilona
1977
CZE
+4:27.2
95.11
50
LUAN Zhengrong
1974
CHN
+4:29.7
96.00
51
NIGLAS Piret
1968
EST
+4:43.5
100.91
52
BENOIT Tessa
1977
USA
+5:03.5
108.03
53
PETERSON Aelin
1974
USA
+5:13.3
111.52
54
LEE Chun Ja
1981
KOR
+5:58.5
127.61
55
KEZELE Maja
1979
CRO
+6:05.2
130.00
56
NIKOLYAN Margarit
1974
ARM
+10:10.8
217.42
57
BECSKEHAZY Franziska
1966
BRA
+18:40.4
398.81
Did not finish
Disqualified doping offence