Oslo (NOR)

World Ski Championships
Men's 15 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
HEIKKINEN Matti
1983
FIN
38:14.7
0.00
2
ROENNING Eldar
1982
NOR
+13.3
4.64
3
JOHNSRUD SUNDBY Martin
1984
NOR
+31.9
11.12
4
VOLZHENTSEV Stanislav
1985
RUS
+36.6
12.76
5
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
+44.2
15.41
6
MANIFICAT Maurice
1986
FRA
+48.8
17.01
7
BAUER Lukas
1977
CZE
+55.0
19.17
8
NOUSIAINEN Ville
1983
FIN
+56.3
19.63
9
ANGERER Tobias
1977
GER
+1:10.1
24.44
10
VYLEGZHANIN Maxim
1982
RUS
+1:11.0
24.75
11
CHEREPANOV Sergey
1986
KAZ
+1:20.3
27.99
12
YOSHIDA Keishin
1987
JPN
+1:26.2
30.05
13
TEICHMANN Axel
1979
GER
+1:28.1
30.71
14
MAE Jaak
1972
EST
+1:28.7
30.92
15
ELIASSEN Petter
1985
NOR
+1:30.3
31.48
16
SIMILAE Tero
1980
FIN
+1:32.9
32.39
17
OLSSON Johan
1980
SWE
+1:38.4
34.31
18
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+1:40.3
34.97
19
BAJCICAK Martin
1976
SVK
+1:56.8
40.72
20
LEGKOV Alexander
1983
RUS
+1:59.2
41.56
21
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+1:59.8
41.77
22
SOEDERGREN Anders
1977
SWE
+2:07.8
44.55
23
KARP Algo
1985
EST
+2:08.2
44.69
24
FREEMAN Kris
1980
USA
+2:09.7
45.22
25
COLOGNA Dario
1986
SUI
+2:11.8
45.95
26
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+2:15.1
47.10
27
GULLO Giovanni
1983
ITA
+2:18.1
48.15
28
SHIMIZU Kouhei
1989
JPN
+2:25.9
50.87
29
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+2:28.1
51.63
30
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+2:28.2
51.67
31
POLTORANIN Alexey
1987
KAZ
+2:29.9
52.26
32
PERRILLAT Christophe
1979
FRA
+2:35.8
54.32
33
MORIGGL Thomas
1981
ITA
+2:42.2
56.55
34
HELLNER Marcus
1985
SWE
+2:45.9
57.84
35
SEMENOV Michail
1986
BLR
+2:50.2
59.34
36
LEYBYUK Roman
1977
UKR
+2:50.5
59.44
37
BELOV Evgeniy
1990
RUS
+2:50.7
59.51
38
HOFER David
1983
ITA
+2:53.8
60.59
39
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+2:54.8
60.94
40
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
+2:58.1
62.09
41
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+3:06.9
65.16
42
RICKARDSSON Daniel
1982
SWE
+3:12.4
67.08
43
BATORY Ivan
1975
SVK
+3:16.8
68.61
44
LASUTKIN Alexander
1983
BLR
+3:20.1
69.76
45
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+3:22.3
70.53
46
TZINZOV Veselin
1986
BUL
+3:25.7
71.71
47
DOTZLER Hannes
1990
GER
+3:29.2
72.93
48
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+3:31.2
73.63
49
DUFOURD Benoit-Gilles
1984
FRA
+3:36.8
75.58
50
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+3:45.5
78.62
51
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+3:53.6
81.44
52
KUHN Stefan
1979
CAN
+3:55.9
82.24
53
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+4:03.0
84.72
54
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+4:05.8
85.69
55
KRECZMER Maciej
1981
POL
+4:09.1
86.84
56
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
+4:24.2
92.11
57
GREY George
1979
CAN
+4:27.6
93.29
58
VILARRUBLA Vicenc
1981
ESP
+4:30.4
94.27
59
SIM Ben
1985
AUS
+4:30.8
94.41
60
SHVIDKIY Oleksiy
1986
UKR
+4:40.4
97.76
61
BILOSYUK Myroslav
1985
UKR
+4:44.5
99.19
62
DADIC Edi
1993
CRO
+5:03.0
105.63
63
GUTIERREZ Javier
1985
ESP
+5:05.1
106.37
64
OGLAGO Sebahattin
1984
TUR
+5:06.9
106.99
65
SOULIE Francois
1978
AND
+5:26.0
113.65
66
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+5:41.7
119.13
67
WATSON Ewan
1987
AUS
+5:44.0
119.93
68
KOONS Benjamin
1986
NZL
+5:45.7
120.52
69
KOONS Nils
1988
NZL
+6:02.1
126.24
70
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
+6:12.2
129.76
71
VAN DER PLOEG Mark
1985
AUS
+6:25.8
134.50
72
BILOSYUK Ivan
1984
UKR
+6:28.6
135.48
73
BURGOV Ivan
1986
BUL
+6:42.4
140.29
74
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
+7:04.4
147.96
75
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+7:17.0
152.35
76
WULFF Kristian
1985
DEN
+7:35.2
158.70
Did not qualify for final race
Did not finish
Did not start
Did not finish in qualification race