Almaty (KAZ)

Universiade
Men's SP 1.6 km C Final

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
LYUFT Ivan
1998
KAZ
2
FROLOV Vladimir
1994
RUS
3
BEREZIN Egor
1992
RUS
4
KLIMIN Olzhas
1996
KAZ
5
GAVRILOV Yuriy
1991
RUS
6
MALYSHEV Alexandr
1989
KAZ
7
TARASOV Roman
1993
RUS
8
UDA Akihito
1995
JPN
9
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
10
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
11
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
12
BJERKRHEIM Kjetil Andre
1993
NOR
13
KRASOVSKYI Oleksii
1994
UKR
14
LYTNEV Sergey
1996
RUS
15
ROSTOVTSEV Dmitriy
1993
RUS
16
SULEK Miroslav
1993
SVK
17
MIKAYELYAN Sergey
1992
ARM
18
MORIN Alexis
1993
CAN
19
SALADKOU Aliaksandr
1992
BLR
20
ANTOLEC Kacper
1996
POL
21
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
22
SATO Tomoki
1993
JPN
23
WINKER Christian
1996
GER
24
PSENICKA Jakub
1991
CZE
25
GRAV Joergen
1992
NOR
26
SCHWARTZ Louis
1995
FRA
27
FUJINOKI Hikari
1993
JPN
28
HAMMER Simon
1994
SUI
29
DURSUN Hamza
1994
TUR
30
HAMMER Reto
1992
SUI
31
CHUCHUGANOV Yordan
1996
BUL
32
LAZORAK Volodymyr
1994
UKR
33
BRIL Dawid
1994
POL
34
CHYCHYKAU Aleh
1996
BLR
35
SUZUKI Takahiro
1993
JPN
36
NICOLLIER Philippe
1994
SUI
37
DUMAS William
1996
CAN
38
RUCKI Bartlomiej
1995
POL
39
LEE Geon-yong
1993
KOR
40
YAREMENKO Kostyantyn
1994
UKR
41
HULBAK Ole Sollien
1994
NOR
42
FRIEDRICH Christian
1997
GER
43
PRADZIAD Andrzej
1994
POL
44
BECCHIS Emanuele
1993
ITA
44
YAKIMENKA Dzmitry
1994
BLR
46
BAASANSUREN Amarsanaa
1994
MGL
47
MARCHENKO Andriy
1994
UKR
48
MICHALOVSKY Rudolf
1992
SVK
49
JAKELIUNAS Lukas
1992
LTU
50
CASCAGNETTE Jordan
1991
CAN
51
ALRAUN Fabian
1991
GER
52
ALRAUN Tobias
1997
GER
53
CHELENKO Oleksandr
1995
UKR
54
BANG PEDERSEN Bendik
1992
NOR
55
BABA Naoto
1996
JPN
56
VINCENT Mason
1995
USA
57
SHIELDS Gavin
1994
CAN
58
BATMUNKH Achbadrakh
1994
MGL
59
CARLET Alessandro
1995
ITA
60
RISETH Jonas
1994
NOR
61
THOMPSON Conor
1994
CAN
62
ZHARKYMBAEV Tariel
1996
KGZ
63
MONTGOMERY Nick
1993
AUS
64
AYCICEK Omer
1995
TUR
65
LEE Jae-bong
1994
KOR
66
DRAHUN Dmytro
1997
UKR
67
HOLLMAN Mitchell
1996
USA
68
DU Yunpengfei
1995
CHN
69
WOLFENDEN Imran
1996
USA
70
URTNASAN Batjargal
1989
MGL
71
NIE Han
1995
CHN
72
GEISEN Kevin
1996
USA
73
CHO Young-chan
1995
KOR
74
HANSON Leif
1995
USA
75
STANEK Nejc
1994
SLO
76
WISWELL Sam
1994
USA
77
TIAN Jun
1992
CHN
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
BJERKRHEIM Kjetil Andre
NOR
Competition suspension, Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
LYUFT Ivan
KAZ
Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction
MALYSHEV Alexandr
KAZ
Written reprimand, 325.4.2.9 False start