Drammen (NOR)

Sprint Qualification
Men's SP C Qual

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
1989
RUS
2:34.45
0.00
2
GAFAROV Anton
1987
RUS
+0.11
0.85
3
KRIUKOV Nikita
1985
RUS
+0.18
1.40
4
HATTESTAD Ola Vigen
1982
NOR
+0.26
2.02
5
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
+0.43
3.34
6
STRANDVALL Matias
1985
FIN
+0.49
3.81
7
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
+0.60
4.66
8
JOENSSON Emil
1985
SWE
+0.76
5.90
9
NYENG Emil
1991
NOR
+1.00
7.77
10
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
+1.22
9.48
11
PETUKHOV Alexey
1983
RUS
+1.34
10.41
12
COLOGNA Gianluca
1990
SUI
+1.45
11.27
13
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
+1.56
12.12
14
EDIN Johan
1987
SWE
+1.56
12.12
15
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
+1.92
14.92
16
WENZL Josef
1984
GER
+2.00
15.54
17
PENTSINEN Anssi
1986
FIN
+2.29
17.79
18
KROGH Finn Haagen
1990
NOR
+2.57
19.97
19
USTIUGOV Sergey
1992
RUS
+2.58
20.05
20
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
+2.73
21.21
21
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
+2.76
21.44
22
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
+2.98
23.15
23
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
+3.09
24.01
24
KARLSSON Anton
1990
SWE
+3.58
27.81
25
TSCHARNKE Tim
1989
GER
+3.71
28.82
26
LINDBLAD Anton
1990
SWE
+3.72
28.90
27
METZ Lennart
1993
GER
+3.95
30.69
28
HARVEY Alex
1988
CAN
+3.97
30.84
29
NILSEN Vegard Bjerkreim
1993
NOR
+4.21
32.71
30
KETELAE Toni
1988
FIN
+4.24
32.94
31
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
+4.47
34.73
31
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+4.47
34.73
33
QUICKLUND Carl
1992
SWE
+4.50
34.96
34
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+4.61
35.82
35
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+4.97
38.61
35
BYGGLAND Aanund Lid
1990
NOR
+4.97
38.61
37
BAKKEN Timo Andre
1989
NOR
+5.05
39.24
38
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+5.06
39.31
39
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+5.20
40.40
40
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+5.50
42.73
41
GROS Baptiste
1990
FRA
+5.97
46.38
42
MIYAZAWA Hiroyuki
1991
JPN
+6.14
47.70
43
GLOEERSEN Anders
1986
NOR
+6.40
49.72
44
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
+6.84
53.14
45
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
+6.92
53.76
46
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
+7.01
54.46
47
EINASTE Kein
1985
EST
+7.24
56.25
48
ROETHE Sjur
1988
NOR
+7.43
57.73
49
RAZYM Ales
1986
CZE
+7.54
58.58
50
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+7.58
58.89
51
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
+7.61
59.13
52
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+7.79
60.52
53
KERSHAW Devon
1982
CAN
+8.06
62.62
54
NORTHUG Tomas
1990
NOR
+8.17
63.48
55
PETTERSEN Oeystein
1983
NOR
+8.44
65.57
56
BAKKENE Eivind
1990
NOR
+8.65
67.21
57
PALM Sindre Odberg
1992
NOR
+8.90
69.15
58
GAZUREK Sebastian
1990
POL
+9.13
70.94
59
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+9.80
76.14
60
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
+9.81
76.22
61
JAKS Martin
1986
CZE
+10.07
78.24
62
WOLZ Alexander
1991
GER
+10.52
81.74
63
SCOLA Fulvio
1982
ITA
+10.82
84.07
64
MORILOV Nikolay
1986
RUS
+11.17
86.79
65
IVERSEN Emil
1991
NOR
+11.33
88.03
66
NYGAARD Andreas
1990
NOR
+11.34
88.11
67
ELLEFSON Sylvan
1987
USA
+13.27
103.10
68
BELLINGHAM Phillip
1991
AUS
+17.67
137.29
69
WATSON Callum
1989
AUS
+23.91
185.77
70
STANDEN Alexander
1990
GBR
+26.53
206.12
Disqualified
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
BYGGLAND Aanund Lid
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
GROS Baptiste
FRA
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
JAY Renaud
FRA
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KINDSCHI Joeri
SUI
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
KROGH Finn Haagen
NOR
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
PANZHINSKIY Alexander
RUS
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
PENTSINEN Anssi
FIN
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
RANKEL Raido
EST
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
SCOLA Fulvio
ITA
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
SELLIS Siim
EST
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
USTIUGOV Sergey
RUS
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
WENZL Josef
GER
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
WOLZ Alexander
GER
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique