official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
JAUHOJAERVI Sami
1981
FIN
21:30.1
30.49
2
HARKONEN Teemu
1983
FIN
+10.2
36.82
3
KUMMEL Peeter
1982
EST
+16.8
40.91
4
GUSTAFSSON Joachim
1980
FIN
+20.8
43.39
5
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
+22.1
44.19
6
VEERPALU Andrus
1971
EST
+31.5
50.02
7
SCHWARZ Alexander
1978
FIN
+36.5
53.12
8
GUSTAFSSON Johan
1982
FIN
+37.2
53.56
9
NORBERG Mikael
1988
SWE
+40.6
55.67
10
SUNDBERG Sam
1979
FIN
+41.3
56.10
11
NOGAMI Takahisa
1982
JPN
+42.9
57.09
12
MIKKONEN Juho
1990
FIN
+47.0
59.64
13
HORCICKA Jiri
1990
CZE
+49.6
61.25
14
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
+50.4
61.74
15
NOVOSELSKI Aleksei
1985
LTU
+53.5
63.67
16
NAERVAEINEN Toni
1985
FIN
+56.3
65.40
17
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
+1:10.7
74.33
18
POIKELA Jari
1979
FIN
+1:11.7
74.95
19
PALOSAARI Heikki
1986
FIN
+1:12.5
75.45
20
TEPPAN Vahur
1985
EST
+1:13.5
76.07
21
KOPAKKA Heikki
1988
FIN
+1:14.0
76.38
22
HARJULA Juho
1983
FIN
+1:16.5
77.93
23
HIMMA Martti
1986
EST
+1:18.0
78.86
24
VANHAPIHA Jukka
1986
FIN
+1:21.0
80.72
25
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+1:25.4
83.45
26
PAIPALS Janis
1983
LAT
+1:31.4
87.17
27
KOLLO Andres
1988
EST
+1:32.8
88.04
28
SAARELA Ville-Petteri
1989
FIN
+1:36.7
90.45
29
PAJUNOJA Aki
1985
FIN
+1:39.7
92.31
30
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
+1:45.4
95.85
31
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
+1:46.6
96.59
32
MAEGI Risto
1988
EST
+1:47.3
97.03
33
LOMP Timo
1988
EST
+1:49.9
98.64
34
KORPELA Heikki
1990
FIN
+1:50.6
99.07
35
JULLINEN Erko
1987
EST
+1:53.6
100.93
36
STORVALL Eric
1989
FIN
+1:56.2
102.55
37
SCHWARZ Daniel
1979
FIN
+1:59.4
104.53
38
JUURSALU Timo
1988
EST
+2:01.5
105.83
39
STENBACK Janne
1989
FIN
+2:01.7
105.96
40
OJANEN Simo-Viljami
1990
FIN
+2:03.3
106.95
41
SINIJAERVI Markus
1991
FIN
+2:10.1
111.17
42
STANDEN Alexander
1990
GBR
+2:11.0
111.72
43
SEPPANEN Jonne
1991
FIN
+2:12.5
112.65
44
RANTAJAERVI Ville
1985
FIN
+2:13.1
113.03
45
VAICIULIS Modestas
1989
LTU
+2:14.0
113.58
46
ANGLEM Nat
1973
NZL
+2:14.6
113.96
47
PIHLAJAMAEKI Veli-Pekka
1981
FIN
+2:16.3
115.01
48
IKONEN Mikko
1986
FIN
+2:17.5
115.75
49
STROLIA Mantas
1986
LTU
+2:17.6
115.82
50
THOR OLSEN Jonas
1978
DEN
+2:26.3
121.21
51
HEINIKOSKI Kauko
1976
FIN
+2:26.6
121.40
52
SUOJAERVI Harri
1988
FIN
+2:27.5
121.96
53
HASEK Jan
1991
CZE
+2:30.3
123.69
54
PLATT Simon James
1989
GBR
+2:31.8
124.62
55
HUHTA Jari
1991
FIN
+2:33.5
125.68
56
PESSA Markus
1986
FIN
+2:33.6
125.74
57
MOELGAARD Asger Fischer
1983
DEN
+2:35.1
126.67
58
KEMERS Sandis
1985
LAT
+2:37.3
128.03
59
VAHAMETSA Juha
1981
FIN
+2:38.4
128.71
60
HULGAARD Jens
1989
DEN
+2:40.6
130.08
61
DUBAY Joseph
1990
USA
+2:40.8
130.20
62
PAAVOLA Teemu
1981
FIN
+2:41.8
130.82
63
SAMBLA Avo
1991
EST
+2:46.4
133.68
64
KAUPPI Mikko
1986
FIN
+2:47.6
134.42
65
SMITH Callum
1992
GBR
+2:49.3
135.47
66
SELGIS Jyrgen
1992
EST
+2:49.7
135.72
67
LABBA Nils-Ola
1991
SWE
+2:50.2
136.03
68
ANDERSSON Jens
1990
SWE
+2:51.7
136.96
69
VUOTI Sami
1989
FIN
+2:58.5
141.18
70
TAKALO Tuomas
1982
FIN
+3:01.8
143.23
71
PETASNORO Rami
1989
FIN
+3:04.3
144.78
72
HALONEN Juho
1988
FIN
+3:06.3
146.02
73
HAAHTI Antti
1987
FIN
+3:10.0
148.31
74
JAERV Tamar
1987
EST
+3:12.5
149.86
75
GRALD Dylan
1990
USA
+3:16.9
152.59
76
NEWMAN William
1992
GBR
+3:22.6
156.12
77
LIEPINS Arvis
1990
LAT
+3:22.7
156.19
78
KALJUVEE Rando
1991
EST
+3:25.3
157.80
79
POHL Andrew
1989
NZL
+3:31.1
161.39
80
KNUTGAARD Markus
1975
SWE
+3:31.7
161.77
81
JANSONS Reinis
1990
LAT
+3:41.5
167.84
82
BUENGER Troels
1982
DEN
+3:43.1
168.84
83
BARRON Peter-James
1989
IRL
+3:43.8
169.27
84
SALMINEN Teemu
1990
FIN
+3:59.6
179.07
85
SJOLUND Oskar
1990
FIN
+4:41.6
205.11
86
LEINONEN Atte
1992
FIN
+4:50.6
210.69
87
BENTOUMI Noureddine Maurice
1972
ALG
+5:02.7
218.20
88
HAERKOENEN Lasse
1990
FIN
+5:05.9
220.18
89
MAKELAINEN Teemu
1992
FIN
+5:50.9
248.09
90
SHERPA Dachhiri
1969
NEP
+6:14.6
262.78
91
SILVA Danny
1973
POR
+7:21.2
304.08
92
SUNDSTROEM Alexander
1990
SWE
+7:39.6
315.49
93
HUGGINS-CHAN Sean
1970
TRI
+8:06.1
331.92
94
BAENA Cesar
1986
VEN
+17:21.1
676.08
Did not finish
Did not start
NILSSON Markus
1979
FIN
RIIHIVUORI Tomi-Pekka
1982
FIN
IDSTROEM Reima
1982
FIN
VAHTRA Eeri
1988
EST
LUUSUA Ari
1988
FIN
LUSA Davis
1990
LAT
SALO Sami
1988
FIN
MYLLYKOSKI Tuomas
1989
FIN
HARJULA Aleksi
1989
FIN
DERUKS Konstantins
1988
LAT
KUORELAHTI Topi
1991
FIN
NUUTTILA Olli-Pekka
1991
FIN
GRIFFIN Paul
1979
IRL