Otepaa (EST)

World Cup
Men's Sprint C Final
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
2
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
1996
RUS
3
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
4
BRANDSDAL Eirik
1986
NOR
5
STENSHAGEN Mattis
1996
NOR
6
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
7
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
8
THORN Viktor
1996
SWE
9
FOSSLI Sondre Turvoll
1993
NOR
10
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
11
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
12
PETERSON Teodor
1988
SWE
13
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
14
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
15
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
16
TAMMJARV Karel
1989
EST
17
RASTELLI Maicol
1991
ITA
18
MAEKI Joni
1995
FIN
19
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
20
HEDIGER Jovian
1990
SUI
21
RETIVYKH Gleb
1991
RUS
22
KILP Marko
1993
EST
23
MALTSEV Artem
1993
RUS
24
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
25
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
26
SOBAKAREV Andrey
1996
RUS
27
KRASNOV Andrey
1994
RUS
28
VORANAU Aliaksandr
1990
BLR
29
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
30
LEPISTO Lauri
1996
FIN
31
SEMIKOV Ilia
1993
RUS
32
JYLHAE Martti
1987
FIN
33
NORDSTROEM Gustav
1989
SWE
34
WANG Qiang
1993
CHN
35
RANKEL Raido
1990
EST
36
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
37
PERSSON Anton
1995
SWE
38
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
39
STADLOBER Luis
1991
AUT
40
EISENLAUER Sebastian
1990
GER
41
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
42
BESSMERTNYKH Alexander
1986
RUS
43
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
44
SAXTON Benjamin
1993
USA
45
RYPL Miroslav
1992
CZE
46
SCHNIDER Ueli
1990
SUI
47
RUEESCH Jason
1994
SUI
48
CHEBOTKO Nikolay
1982
KAZ
49
DYVIK Karl-Johan
1993
SWE
50
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
51
THOMPSON Bob
1991
CAN
52
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
53
STEINER C├ędric
1995
SUI
54
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
55
ASTAPENKA Yury
1990
BLR
56
KATZ Andreas
1988
GER
57
ROOS Henri
1998
EST
58
POLLUSTE Mart Kevin
1994
EST
59
WICK Thomas
1991
GER
60
SHANG Jincai
1993
CHN
61
PUKHKALO Vitaliy
1992
KAZ
62
VELICHKO Yevgeniy
1987
KAZ
63
LUSTGARTEN Benjamin
1992
USA
64
RAKHIMBAYEV Daulet
1992
KAZ
65
CRV Benjamin
1996
SLO
66
KANGRO Kaivo-Mart
1998
EST
67
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
68
UNN Albert
2001
EST
69
KAASIK Tauri
2001
EST
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
BOLSHUNOV Alexander
RUS
Written reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
BORODAVKO YURI
RUS
Monetary fine 250CHF, Did not follow instructions of course marshalls
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
SWE
Monetary fine 250CHF, 343.5
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
NOR
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
STENSHAGEN Mattis
NOR
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique
THORN Viktor
SWE
Verbal reprimand, ICR 343.8 violation classical technique