official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
21:33.9
42.71
2
ZIMMERMANN Leif Orin
1983
USA
+24.5
57.86
3
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+42.5
68.99
4
SOUTHAM James
1978
USA
+44.2
70.04
5
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+1:02.1
81.11
6
OESTENSEN Jesper
1987
NOR
+1:03.9
82.22
7
GOLOVKO Andrey
1980
KAZ
+1:09.2
85.50
8
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+1:12.0
87.23
9
FLAHARTY Tyson
1985
USA
+1:23.7
94.46
10
GELSO Matthew Phillip
1988
USA
+1:23.9
94.58
11
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+1:27.1
96.56
12
SMITH Joshua
1986
USA
+1:28.3
97.30
13
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+1:28.9
97.68
14
WATT Andre
1981
USA
+1:38.4
103.55
15
KJOELHAMAR Vegard
1985
NOR
+1:38.7
103.73
16
LIEBSCH Matthew Edward
1983
USA
+1:41.3
105.34
17
FOLLERAAS Anders
1986
NOR
+1:50.8
111.22
18
ELLIS Jeff
1978
CAN
+1:53.3
112.76
19
RICHMOND Kit
1983
CAN
+1:53.7
113.01
20
KNIGHT Brenton
1984
USA
+2:01.6
117.89
21
GREENE Marshall
1981
USA
+2:03.2
118.88
22
NEEL Patrick
1987
USA
+2:04.0
119.38
23
BROTHERS Michael
1972
USA
+2:09.9
123.03
24
NANEY Samuel
1984
USA
+2:15.1
126.24
25
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+2:16.8
127.29
26
HAUGEN Anders Eirik
1980
USA
+2:22.4
130.75
27
LANG Jesse
1986
USA
+2:24.4
131.99
28
BOWLER Bill
1986
USA
+2:24.9
132.30
29
HELLEBOSTAD Tor-Haakon
1987
NOR
+2:29.0
134.83
30
KRISTIANSEN Gunnar
1984
NOR
+2:30.0
135.45
31
NYGREN Karl
1987
USA
+2:30.4
135.70
32
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+2:31.6
136.44
33
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+2:32.3
136.87
34
VIOLETT Zachary
1982
USA
+2:32.9
137.25
35
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+2:37.5
140.09
36
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+2:47.3
146.15
37
KLINE Nick
1986
USA
+2:52.4
149.30
38
BAILEY Fred
1985
USA
+2:56.4
151.78
39
NEAL Willie
1989
USA
+2:57.5
152.46
40
FICK Ben
1988
USA
+3:02.8
155.73
41
SCOTT Ryan
1989
USA
+3:04.1
156.54
42
PREUSSLER Lutz
1985
GER
+3:06.3
157.90
43
HANNEMAN Reese
1989
USA
+3:10.5
160.49
44
HAVLICK Ian
1988
USA
+3:11.5
161.11
45
SLETTEN SKJELBOSTAD Even
1985
NOR
+3:25.2
169.58
46
GUINEY Daniel
1989
USA
+3:26.1
170.14
47
RICHMOND Andrew
1984
USA
+3:31.4
173.42
48
AIROLDI Adam
1985
USA
+3:34.5
175.33
49
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
+3:50.9
185.47
50
HOCHTL Kevin
1979
USA
+3:54.4
187.64
51
DUNCAN Alastair
1989
GBR
+3:56.1
188.69
52
CALLESEN Christoffer
1988
NOR
+3:56.5
188.93
53
FIGI Rolf
1987
SUI
+3:56.6
189.00
54
SCHULTZ Nathan
1971
USA
+4:01.0
191.72
55
SMITH Tom
1989
USA
+4:05.4
194.44
56
JODA Andrew
1986
USA
+4:21.8
204.58
57
LANDL Peter
1985
AUT
+4:28.5
208.72
58
BLACKHORSE-VON JESS Dakota
1986
USA
+4:35.4
212.99
59
ENMAN Eli
1977
USA
+4:45.8
219.42
60
HULTQVIST Hugo
1984
SWE
+5:17.9
239.26
61
DANEVSKI Davor
1986
USA
+6:47.9
294.91
Did not start