Liberec (CZE)

World Ski Championships
Women's 10 km C
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SAARINEN Aino- Kaisa
1979
FIN
28:12.8
0.00
2
LONGA Marianna
1979
ITA
+4.2
1.98
3
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
+11.5
5.43
4
KUITUNEN Virpi
1976
FIN
+17.1
8.08
5
SHEVCHENKO Valentina
1975
UKR
+29.0
13.71
6
STEIRA Kristin Stoermer
1981
NOR
+46.3
21.88
7
MURANEN Pirjo
1981
FIN
+1:04.7
30.58
8
ISHIDA Masako
1980
JPN
+1:07.1
31.71
9
RENNER Sara
1976
CAN
+1:16.2
36.01
10
JOHAUG Therese
1988
NOR
+1:20.9
38.23
11
ROTCHEVA Olga
1978
RUS
+1:26.5
40.88
12
OLSSON Anna
1976
SWE
+1:29.6
42.34
13
MALAHOVA-SHISHKINA Svetlana
1977
KAZ
+1:32.3
43.62
14
ANDERSSON Lina
1981
SWE
+1:33.5
44.19
15
MAJDIC Petra
1979
SLO
+1:36.6
45.65
16
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
+1:38.6
46.60
17
SIDKO Alena
1979
RUS
+1:38.7
46.64
18
ZELLER Katrin
1979
GER
+1:41.4
47.92
19
JAMBAEVA Tatjana
1980
RUS
+1:43.2
48.77
20
JACOBSEN Astrid Uhrenholdt
1987
NOR
+1:43.4
48.87
21
TIAGAY Olga
1985
RUS
+1:44.6
49.43
22
MISCHOL Seraina
1981
SUI
+1:58.1
55.81
23
JATSKAJA Oxana
1978
KAZ
+2:03.7
58.46
24
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
+2:07.0
60.02
25
RAJDLOVA Kamila
1978
CZE
+2:07.7
60.35
26
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
+2:12.7
62.71
27
MORODER Karin
1974
ITA
+2:19.4
65.88
28
SANNIKOVA Alena
1980
BLR
+2:34.6
73.06
29
MAREK Kornelia
1985
POL
+2:36.3
73.87
30
KOLOMINA Elena
1981
KAZ
+2:36.4
73.91
31
HONGXUE Li
1984
CHN
+2:36.7
74.05
32
BOEHLER Stefanie
1981
GER
+2:41.7
76.42
33
NESTERENKO Lada
1976
UKR
+2:43.3
77.17
34
VASILJONOK Olga
1980
BLR
+2:44.8
77.88
35
ORGUE Laura
1986
ESP
+2:45.8
78.36
36
JAKIMCHUK Vita
1980
UKR
+2:47.1
78.97
37
LAHTEENMAKI Krista
1990
FIN
+2:49.3
80.01
38
BRODIN Hanna
1990
SWE
+2:56.9
83.60
39
ANTONOVA Elena
1971
KAZ
+2:58.6
84.40
40
ARRITOLA Morgan
1986
USA
+3:04.4
87.15
41
MANNIMA Tatjana
1980
EST
+3:06.1
87.95
42
ANTSYBOR Maryna
1987
UKR
+3:09.0
89.32
43
JANECKOVA Ivana
1984
CZE
+3:12.9
91.16
44
NATSUMI Madoka
1978
JPN
+3:17.2
93.19
45
SKALNIKOVA Eva
1985
CZE
+3:18.7
93.90
46
SWANSON Shayla
1982
CAN
+3:23.2
96.03
47
CALDER Katherine
NZL
+3:29.2
98.87
48
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
+3:30.2
99.34
49
CAVALLAR Veronica
1983
ITA
+3:34.4
101.32
50
BOURGEOIS PIN Elodie
1982
FRA
+3:38.5
103.26
51
SMYTH Morgan
1986
USA
+3:41.3
104.58
52
WEIBEL Caroline
1983
FRA
+3:44.0
105.86
53
FABJAN Vesna
1985
SLO
+3:55.5
111.29
54
UDRAS Kaija
1986
EST
+3:58.1
112.52
55
LI Xin
1992
CHN
+4:08.0
117.20
56
NYVLTOVA Eva
1986
CZE
+4:10.4
118.34
57
VALAAS Laura
1984
USA
+4:10.6
118.43
58
ROHTLA Laura
1985
EST
+4:13.3
119.71
59
GALEWICZ Martyna
1989
POL
+4:21.9
123.77
60
DUBAREZAVA Nastassia
1985
BLR
+4:23.5
124.53
61
MACIUSZEK Paulina
1985
POL
+4:27.4
126.37
62
E Yingcui
1990
CHN
+4:50.1
137.10
63
LEE Chae-Won
1981
KOR
+5:00.7
142.11
64
WATSON Aimee
1987
AUS
+5:14.0
148.39
65
GYORGY Monika
1982
ROU
+5:23.2
152.74
66
BO Song
1985
CHN
+5:48.8
164.84
67
GRIGOROVA Antonia
1986
BUL
+6:16.8
178.07
68
HUGHES Fiona-Elizabeth
1990
GBR
+6:23.8
181.38
69
CETINKAYA Kelime
1982
TUR
+6:49.8
193.67
70
JOHANSEN Katarina
1976
SVK
+6:50.4
193.95
71
FANCY Andrea
1981
NZL
+7:36.4
215.69
Did not finish
Did not start