official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
Final
1
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
2
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
3
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
4
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
5
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
6
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
Semifinal
7
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
8
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
9
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
10
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
11
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
12
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
Quarterfinal
13
GROND Valerio
2000
SUI
14
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
15
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
16
CHAPPAZ Jules
1999
FRA
17
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
18
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
19
ANGER Edvin
2002
SWE
20
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
21
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
22
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
23
RITCHIE Graham
1998
CAN
24
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
25
MATTILA Wiljam
2000
FIN
26
GRATE Marcus
1996
SWE
27
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
28
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
29
DANIELSSON Emil
2001
SWE
30
RANTALA Eero
2003
FIN
Qualification
31
KILP Marko
1993
EST
32
WANG Qiang
1993
CHN
33
BARP Elia
2002
ITA
34
SCHELY Theo
1999
FRA
35
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
36
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
37
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
37
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
39
POROMAA William
2000
SWE
40
HAKOLA Ristomatti
1991
FIN
41
STOELBEN Jan
2001
GER
42
MATASSOV Svyatoslav
2000
KAZ
43
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
44
FOETTINGER Michael
1997
AUT
45
MCKEEVER Xavier
2003
CAN
46
AHONEN Ville
1994
FIN
47
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
48
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
49
KETTERSON Zak
1997
USA
50
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
51
CERNY Ondrej
1999
CZE
52
DE FABIANI Francesco
1993
ITA
53
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
54
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
55
AHONEN Olli
1999
FIN
56
MCMULLEN Zanden
2001
USA
57
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
58
LEVEILLE Olivier
2001
CAN
59
MANNILA Lauri
1998
FIN
60
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
61
MELNITS Ike
2003
FIN
62
SOSSAU Anian
2000
GER
63
ARNAUD Julien
2001
FRA
64
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
65
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
66
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
67
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
68
BORTSOV Konstantin
1995
KAZ
69
GRANDBOIS Leo
1999
CAN
70
GROS Anze
2002
SLO
71
MALONEY WESTGAARD Thomas
1995
IRL
72
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
73
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
74
FELLNER Adam
1993
CZE
75
MRKONJIC Lukas
1999
AUT
76
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
77
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
78
BUGARA Robert
2002
POL
79
DRAHUN Dmytro
1997
UKR
80
VOLOTKA Denis
1985
KAZ
81
DEYANOV Simeon
1994
BUL
82
KAPARKALEJS Lauris
2003
LAT
83
SAULITIS Niks
2001
LAT
84
FODSTAD Fredrik
2001
COL
85
DOTSENKO Andriy
1994
UKR
86
LISOHOR Oleksandr
2004
UKR
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
MATTILA Wiljam
FIN
343.5 Did not wear proper identification (bib, leg bib, transponder, GPS)
Verbal Reprimand
GROND Valerio
SUI
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Verbal Reprimand
HIMMA Martin
EST
343.9 Obstruction
Written Reprimand