official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
Final
1
KLAEBO Johannes Hoesflot
1996
NOR
2
VALNES Erik
1996
NOR
3
SCHOONMAKER James Clinton
2000
USA
4
OGDEN Ben
2000
USA
5
TAUGBOEL Haavard Solaas
1993
NOR
6
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
Semifinal
7
HAEGGSTROEM Johan
1992
SWE
8
EVENSEN Ansgar
2000
NOR
9
SVENSSON Oskar
1995
SWE
10
CHAPPAZ Jules
1999
FRA
11
HALFVARSSON Calle
1989
SWE
12
CHANAVAT Lucas
1994
FRA
Quarterfinal
13
GOLBERG Paal
1990
NOR
14
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
15
NISKANEN Iivo
1992
FIN
16
CYR Antoine
1998
CAN
17
AMUNDSEN Harald Oestberg
1998
NOR
18
VUORINEN Lauri
1995
FIN
19
DANIELSSON Emil
2001
SWE
20
GRAZ Davide
2000
ITA
21
SCHELY Theo
1999
FRA
22
MOILANEN Niilo
2001
FIN
23
ANGER Edvin
2002
SWE
24
HAARALA Juuso
1996
FIN
25
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
26
GROND Valerio
2000
SUI
27
MOSER Benjamin
1997
AUT
28
MAKI Joni
1995
FIN
29
SKOGLUND Maans
2002
SWE
Qualification
31
PELLEGRINO Federico
1990
ITA
32
NOVAK Michal
1996
CZE
33
JOUVE Richard
1994
FRA
34
WANG Qiang
1993
CHN
35
DANIELSSON Elias
2004
SWE
36
LIEKARI Emil
2001
FIN
37
SELLER Ludek
1995
CZE
37
PERSSON Adam
1998
SWE
39
SCHUMACHER Gus
2000
USA
40
JAY Renaud
1991
FRA
41
CERNY Ondrej
1999
CZE
42
SOSSAU Anian
2000
GER
43
MCKEEVER Xavier
2003
CAN
43
MCMULLEN Zanden
2001
USA
45
STOELBEN Jan
2001
GER
46
BARP Elia
2002
ITA
47
RIEBLI Janik
1998
SUI
48
CLUGNET James
1996
GBR
49
KILP Marko
1993
EST
50
MYHLBACK Alvar
2006
SWE
51
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
52
ERSSON George
2001
SWE
52
JAGER Luke
2000
USA
54
STAREGA Maciej
1990
POL
55
BURY Kamil
1995
POL
56
FAEHNDRICH Cyril
1999
SUI
57
HIMMA Martin
1999
EST
58
YOUNG Andrew
1992
GBR
59
BOLGER Kevin
1993
USA
60
LAPALUS Hugo
1998
FRA
61
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
62
ARNAUD Julien
2001
FRA
63
CRV Vili
1999
SLO
64
GROS Anze
2002
SLO
65
MUSGRAVE Andrew
1990
GBR
65
GRANDBOIS Leo
1999
CAN
67
DREMLJUGA Karl Sebastian
2001
EST
68
KOCH Will
2002
USA
69
KORGE Kaarel Kasper
1996
EST
70
VIGANTS Raimo
1999
LAT
71
BUGARA Robert
2002
POL
72
DEYANOV Simeon
1994
BUL
73
DE CAMPO Seve
1998
AUS
74
SAULITIS Niks
2001
LAT
75
LISOHOR Oleksandr
2004
UKR
76
DE CAMPO Fedele
2001
AUS
77
JONSSON Olof
1995
SWE
Did not finish
Did not start
Not permitted to start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
JENSSEN Matz William
NOR
343.9 Obstruction
Verbal Reprimand