Falun (SWE)

World Ski Championships
Women's SP C Final
  •  
    1st Run:
     
    CET
  •  
    2nd Run:
     
    CET

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
1
BJOERGEN Marit
1980
NOR
2
NILSSON Stina
1993
SWE
3
FALLA Maiken Caspersen
1990
NOR
4
KOWALCZYK Justyna
1983
POL
5
GJEITNES Kari Vikhagen
1985
NOR
6
OESTBERG Ingvild Flugstad
1990
NOR
7
NISKANEN Kerttu
1988
FIN
8
PROCHAZKOVA Alena
1984
SVK
9
BRUN-LIE Celine
1988
NOR
10
CALDWELL Sophie
1990
USA
11
VISNAR Katja
1984
SLO
12
INGEMARSDOTTER Ida
1985
SWE
13
RINGWALD Sandra
1990
GER
14
DOTSENKO Anastasia
1986
RUS
15
BAUDIN Francesca
1993
ITA
16
MATVEEVA Natalia
1986
RUS
17
HERRMANN Denise
1988
GER
18
SAARINEN Aino-Kaisa
1979
FIN
19
BJORNSEN Sadie
1989
USA
20
KYLLOENEN Anne
1987
FIN
21
SHAPOVALOVA Evgenia
1986
RUS
22
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
1983
FIN
23
ROMANOVA Yulia
1993
RUS
24
JONES Perianne
1985
CAN
25
MARCISZ Ewelina
1991
POL
26
PAJALA Magdalena
1988
SWE
27
VAN DER GRAAFF Laurien
1987
SUI
28
AYMONIER Celia
1991
FRA
29
SARGENT Ida
1988
USA
30
KOLB Hanna
1991
GER
31
SMUTNA Katerina
1983
AUT
32
JASKOWIEC Sylwia
1986
POL
33
VUERICH Gaia
1991
ITA
34
KUBINSKA Kornelia
1985
POL
35
RANDALL Kikkan
1982
USA
36
LAMPIC Anamarija
1995
SLO
37
LAURENT Greta
1992
ITA
38
CARL Victoria
1995
GER
39
SERDYUK Kateryna
1989
UKR
40
STOYAN Anna
1993
KAZ
41
RAZINGER Nika
1993
SLO
42
GROHOVA Karolina
1990
CZE
43
PORMEISTER Piret
1985
EST
44
MUSGRAVE Rosamund
1986
GBR
45
RAJU Heidi
1990
EST
46
SHEVCHENKO Anna
1993
KAZ
47
KLEMENTOVA Barbora
1994
SVK
48
ANTSYBOR Maryna
1987
UKR
49
BOTTOMLEY Esther
1983
AUS
50
YEATON Jessica
1991
AUS
51
LANCHAKOVA Viktoriya
1988
KAZ
52
LUKONINA Ina
1994
BLR
53
CHI Chunxue
1998
CHN
54
SARA Timea
1992
ROU
55
LI Xin
1992
CHN
56
TRNKA Anna
1994
AUS
57
HALE Sarah
1995
GBR
58
MUIZHNIECE Anda
1991
LAT
59
GRIGOROVA Antoniya
1986
BUL
60
LEE Chae-won
1981
KOR
61
DEWEZ Xanthea
1995
AUS
62
ARIUNTUNGALAG Enkhbayar
1997
MGL
63
PETERSONE Vineta
1999
LAT
64
MKHITARYAN Anna
1996
ARM
65
PAPP Ildiko
1982
HUN
66
KHALIUNAA Jadambaa
1995
MGL
67
BUKOVSKYTE Neda
1997
LTU
68
MEYER MAGULAS Melina
1985
GRE
69
SIMON Agnes
1974
HUN
70
STOYCHEVA Petya
1998
BUL
71
GALSTYAN Katya
1993
ARM
72
MRZLJAK Yvonne
1996
CRO
73
PAVLOVA Tzvetelina
1996
BUL
74
KLAUZA Laima
1969
LAT
75
BLAGOEVA Vaska
1994
BUL
76
BILIUNAITE Martyna
1999
LTU
77
ADOMONYTE Silvija
1997
LTU
78
KASTANAUSKAITE Ugne
1998
LTU
79
ZAMBO Viktoria
1977
HUN
80
TONOYAN Lilit
1994
ARM
81
JUHASZ Fanni
1995
HUN
82
CRAVCENCO Doina
1993
MDA
83
YERITSYAN Haykanush
1993
ARM
84
BEIRAMI BAHER Samaneh
1991
IRI
85
KIROSKA Rosana
1991
MKD
86
CAMENSCIC Alexandra
1988
MDA
87
NIMPITI Georgia
1997
GRE
88
REZASOLTANI Farzaneh
1985
IRI
89
ABDYKADYROVA Kunduz
1998
KGZ
90
CIOBANU Dumitrita
1993
MDA
91
LUKIANOVA Alina
1997
KGZ
92
TCACIOVA Juliana
1987
MDA
93
STEPHAN Makeleta
1978
TGA
94
FALK Hanna
1989
SWE
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Sanction
FALK Hanna
SWE
Written reprimand, False start
FALK Hanna
SWE
Disqualification for 2nd Written reprimand, ICR 343.9 obstruction
KYLLOENEN Anne
FIN
Written reprimand, False start
MALVALEHTO Mona-Lisa
FIN
Written reprimand, False start
RINGWALD Sandra
GER
Written reprimand, ICR 343.6 did not follow marked course