official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
RAMSE Sondre
1998
NOR
37:45.1
20.00
2
TURTVEIT Vebjoern
1994
NOR
+9.7
23.43
3
HAGA Magne
1994
NOR
+13.3
24.70
4
SKAR Sindre Bjoernestad
1992
NOR
+20.0
27.06
5
MOSEBY Haavard
1999
NOR
+21.7
27.66
6
MYSEN Eirik
1993
NOR
+31.2
31.02
7
KVAALE Gaute
1995
NOR
+31.9
31.27
8
REE Andreas Fjorden
2000
NOR
+32.6
31.51
9
TJELLE Johan
1994
NOR
+37.3
33.17
10
KVISLE Erland
1996
NOR
+39.2
33.84
11
BRUVOLL Ole Joergen
1995
NOR
+40.1
34.16
12
DOENNESTAD Henrik
1996
NOR
+51.5
38.19
13
AUGDAL Eirik Sverdrup
1995
NOR
+58.9
40.80
14
GROENFLATEN Sindre
1995
NOR
+1:01.1
41.58
15
MOERK Martin Kirkeberg
2001
NOR
+1:04.3
42.71
16
VIKA Jonas
2001
NOR
+1:08.8
44.30
17
ANDERSEN Iver Tildheim
2000
NOR
+1:11.6
45.29
18
SKJEVDAL Lars Gunnar
1995
NOR
+1:14.1
46.17
19
RYE Olve Johansen
2000
NOR
+1:15.1
46.52
20
HAEGELAND Tor Olav Nesheim
1998
NOR
+1:18.9
47.87
21
AUNE Paal Troean
1992
NOR
+1:20.4
48.40
22
WIIG Sivert
1997
NOR
+1:23.1
49.35
23
MYHRE Simen
1998
NOR
+1:27.1
50.76
24
SANDVIK Edvard
2001
NOR
+1:30.4
51.93
25
SKAANES Haakon
1999
NOR
+1:33.7
53.09
26
JENSSEN Matz William
2001
NOR
+1:38.9
54.93
27
BUVARP Martin Julian
1998
NOR
+1:39.5
55.14
28
STAKSTON Petter
1997
NOR
+1:41.1
55.71
29
FLATAKER Ole Morten
1997
NOR
+1:44.7
56.98
30
ARNTSEN Mikkel
1995
NOR
+1:45.1
57.12
31
FROST Edvin Kristoffer
1995
NOR
+1:48.4
58.29
32
LOEFALD Gjermund
1993
NOR
+1:50.3
58.96
33
HOAAS Geir Kristian
1998
NOR
+1:51.3
59.31
34
MARTENS MEYER Herman
1997
NOR
+1:54.0
60.26
35
HJELMESET Lars Agnar
2001
NOR
+1:55.1
60.65
36
SJOELI Mattis
1994
NOR
+1:55.8
60.90
37
JOHANSEN Sivert Leander
1999
NOR
+1:56.5
61.15
38
BERGSLAND Andreas
2001
NOR
+1:59.4
62.17
39
HOPE Jon Rolf Skamo
1998
NOR
+1:59.9
62.35
40
MOEN Vebjoern
1998
NOR
+2:01.4
62.88
41
RAMSTAD Simen Bratberg
1996
NOR
+2:04.4
63.94
42
GRASTVEIT Stian
1995
NOR
+2:05.5
64.32
43
JOHANSEN Iver Wang
2000
NOR
+2:09.7
65.81
44
SOERENSEN Lars
1998
NOR
+2:12.8
66.90
45
STOKKELAND Petter
1999
NOR
+2:13.2
67.04
45
KJENNERUD Eivind
1997
NOR
+2:13.2
67.04
47
INGEBRIGTSEN Edvin
2001
NOR
+2:20.8
69.73
48
TANDBERG Jostein
1998
NOR
+2:21.4
69.94
49
HOVDE Haavard
1999
NOR
+2:22.1
70.19
50
MELLING Christian Hartz
2001
NOR
+2:22.8
70.43
51
RYSSTAD Aron Aakre
1999
NOR
+2:25.2
71.28
52
MYKLEMYR Vegard
1998
NOR
+2:30.1
73.01
53
HARBY Joergen
2001
NOR
+2:30.7
73.23
54
MICHELSEN Even Solem
2000
NOR
+2:31.0
73.33
55
SIVERTSGAARD Vegard
1998
NOR
+2:33.9
74.36
56
HAABREKKE Magnus Oeyaas
1999
NOR
+2:35.8
75.03
57
SENDSTAD Eirik
2001
NOR
+2:39.2
76.23
58
FRIDLUND Jonas
2000
NOR
+2:39.4
76.30
59
VESTERAAS Marius Viken
1999
NOR
+2:40.0
76.51
59
MYHR Petter
2000
NOR
+2:40.0
76.51
61
BIE Maximilian
1995
NOR
+2:44.2
77.99
62
MESTVEDTHAGEN Sevat
1998
NOR
+2:49.6
79.90
63
SEDENIUSSEN Magnus Nikolai
2001
NOR
+2:50.2
80.11
64
SOERENSEN Arthur Kruse
2000
NOR
+2:50.4
80.18
65
BAKKEN Eskil
2001
NOR
+2:51.6
80.61
66
ASDOEL Eirik
1993
NOR
+2:53.1
81.14
67
HUSDAL Henrik
1998
NOR
+2:54.4
81.60
68
SOERGAARD Emil
1999
NOR
+3:01.4
84.07
69
MOLLESTAD Martin Linnebo
2001
NOR
+3:02.5
84.46
70
PERGER Magnus
2001
NOR
+3:04.2
85.06
71
LIAN Magnus Harr
2000
NOR
+3:05.6
85.55
72
AAKERVIK Espen
2001
NOR
+3:07.8
86.33
73
SLETTEN Erlend Lindland
2000
NOR
+3:08.5
86.58
74
FIKSEN Hermann Nordstrand
2001
NOR
+3:08.8
86.68
75
NESGAARD Even
2000
NOR
+3:09.7
87.00
76
SOERENSEN Teodor Kruse
2000
NOR
+3:10.7
87.35
77
ANDERSSON Axel
1999
NOR
+3:12.0
87.81
78
SVENDSBY Ole Marius
1997
NOR
+3:12.2
87.88
79
TOLO Henrik Vik
1999
NOR
+3:15.5
89.05
80
THORESEN Jonas Dyrli
2001
NOR
+3:15.9
89.19
81
STIGEN Joergen
1999
NOR
+3:16.4
89.37
82
PEDERSEN Bendik Haaland
2001
NOR
+3:18.6
90.14
83
GUNNARSEN Benjamin
2001
NOR
+3:18.9
90.25
84
JOHNSRUD Fredrik
2000
NOR
+3:21.8
91.27
85
HELGESTAD Fredrik
1997
NOR
+3:22.4
91.48
85
KNOTTEN Sivert
1997
NOR
+3:22.4
91.48
87
VOLLSET Kristoffer By
1996
NOR
+3:24.8
92.33
88
FODSTAD Fredrik
2001
COL
+3:26.0
92.76
89
LUKA Eivind
2001
NOR
+3:26.4
92.90
90
HOLMSTROEM Brian
1997
NOR
+3:28.5
93.64
91
ROGSTAD Frederik Arent
2001
NOR
+3:29.7
94.06
92
BRUSTAD Herman
2001
NOR
+3:30.2
94.24
93
BJOERTOMT Johan
1999
NOR
+3:31.0
94.52
94
NICOLAISEN Erik
2000
NOR
+3:33.7
95.48
95
TREFFEN Andreas Lillemoen
2000
NOR
+3:33.9
95.55
96
KJELSTAD Sander
2001
NOR
+3:37.1
96.68
97
STENERSEN Fredrik Glomsrud
2001
NOR
+3:38.5
97.17
98
FISKVIK Kristoffer Jullum
2001
NOR
+3:38.9
97.31
99
REINEMO Per Ivar
1998
NOR
+3:40.6
97.91
100
AASBOE Jonas
1997
NOR
+3:43.1
98.80
101
EVENSEN-LIE Eskil
1995
NOR
+3:45.1
99.50
102
SKINSTAD Maarten Soleng
1997
NOR
+3:50.5
101.41
103
BOEGEBERG Tobias
1999
NOR
+4:01.9
105.44
104
JAKOBSEN Kristian
1998
NOR
+4:07.3
107.34
105
SLIND Joergen
2001
NOR
+4:07.7
107.48
106
HANSLIEN Iver Andreas Svarstad
1996
NOR
+4:08.7
107.84
107
LILLEBUDAL Sander
2000
NOR
+4:10.7
108.54
108
HAMNES Vegard
1993
NOR
+4:12.8
109.29
109
AARTHUN Sigurd
1999
NOR
+4:15.6
110.27
110
GAUTVIK Mikkel Waldeland
2001
NOR
+4:18.8
111.40
111
BJOERNSTAD Sondre A.
1999
NOR
+4:20.8
112.11
112
HALVORSEN Mats
2001
CAN
+4:21.6
112.39
113
HOV Eskil
2000
NOR
+4:26.1
113.98
114
KARLSEN Even
2001
NOR
+4:26.5
114.12
115
HAUG Henrik Soerlie
1997
NOR
+4:37.9
118.15
116
RESSEM Marius
2001
NOR
+4:44.3
120.41
117
GLOEERSEN Herman
1999
NOR
+4:45.9
120.98
118
BERG Ola Frivold
2001
NOR
+4:53.6
123.70
119
EK Jens Marcus Dyrberg
2001
NOR
+4:56.3
124.65
120
AAS-JAKOBSEN Andreas
2000
NOR
+4:57.4
125.04
121
KVALE Nils Henrik
2001
NOR
+4:59.3
125.71
122
SOLHEIM Jan Marcus Nielsen
2000
NOR
+4:59.5
125.78
123
SKOGVOLD Kristian E
1999
NOR
+4:59.9
125.92
124
HELLERUD Adrian Orellana
2000
NOR
+5:00.0
125.96
125
STOEA Erik Kjoennoe
2001
NOR
+5:00.7
126.20
126
BRONES Jakob Engen
2000
NOR
+5:04.7
127.62
127
NYHEIM Alexander Loevik
1996
NOR
+5:06.3
128.18
128
MIKALSEN Haavard Magnus
2000
NOR
+5:14.6
131.11
129
HELLERUD Tobias Orellana
2001
NOR
+5:24.9
134.75
130
MOSTRAUM Elias
2001
NOR
+5:26.9
135.46
131
URE Olve
2000
NOR
+5:49.6
143.47
132
HELLA Eirik
2001
NOR
+5:52.3
144.43
133
WOLFE Hamish
1998
GBR
+6:26.2
156.40
134
HORELT Tobias
2001
GER
+6:44.6
162.90
135
BOSTAD Andreas Talseth
1999
NOR
+6:51.1
165.19
136
JOHANSEN Vetle Leander
2001
NOR
+6:55.4
166.71
137
MARTINSEN Vetle
2001
NOR
+7:07.4
170.95
138
LINHEIM Marcus
1999
NOR
+7:17.6
174.55
139
NAESS Oeistein Fagerli
2001
NOR
+8:15.1
194.86
140
AASTVEDT Eirik Tvedt
1995
NOR
+8:39.6
203.52
141
IDLAND Eirik
2001
NOR
+9:11.8
214.89
142
DAHLE Hallvard
2000
NOR
+9:56.3
230.60
Did not finish
Disqualified
JELSTAD Stian Staerkeby
1988
NOR
LIER Emil
1997
NOR
ROGNES Bernt Emil Finseraas
2001
NOR
SEEBERG Even
1998
NOR
OLSEN Magnus Braathen
2001
NOR
KARLSEN Jostein
2001
NOR
SENDSTAD Oeystein
2001
NOR
ANTONSEN Morten
2001
NOR
NORTHUG Even
1995
NOR
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
1995
NOR
OEHLSCHLAEGEL Albert Sunde
1999
NOR
THORVIK David
2000
NOR
TEFRE Gjoeran
1994
NOR
VESTAD Karsten Andre
2001
NOR
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
SEEBERG Even
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
ARNESEN Harald Astrup
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification
MICHELSEN Even Solem
NOR
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Written Reprimand