official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
NEWELL Andrew
1983
USA
26:28.2
26.66
2
FLORA Lars
1978
USA
+0.6
27.19
3
KOOS Torin
1980
USA
+1.6
28.07
4
MCMURTRY Brent
1986
CAN
+2.5
28.86
5
BABIKOV Ivan
1980
CAN
+17.3
41.91
6
BAANERUD Martin Stuge
1986
NOR
+21.1
45.26
7
COOK Bryan
1983
USA
+22.8
46.76
8
HINCKLEY Mike
1986
USA
+39.0
61.04
9
BERNSTEIN Franz
1988
GER
+42.6
64.21
10
CHAMBERLAIN David
1975
USA
+49.2
70.03
11
COOK Chris
1980
USA
+49.6
70.38
12
GREGG Brian
1984
USA
+49.9
70.65
13
VALJAS Len
1988
CAN
+51.6
72.15
14
GREER David
1989
CAN
+52.1
72.59
15
ELLIOTT Tad
1988
USA
+54.4
74.61
16
WATTS Dylan
1984
USA
+56.6
76.55
17
TOUCHETTE Frederic
1988
CAN
+58.6
78.32
18
NURY Julien
1989
CAN
+59.1
78.76
19
OSGOOD Brayton
1981
USA
+1:02.4
81.67
20
NYGREN Karl
1987
USA
+1:06.3
85.10
21
PATTERSON Scott
1992
USA
+1:07.2
85.90
22
TARLING Sam
1990
USA
+1:07.9
86.51
23
ELLEFSON Sylvan
1987
USA
+1:09.0
87.48
24
JEWETT Gordon
1978
CAN
+1:09.7
88.10
25
IVERSON Mark
1982
USA
+1:10.1
88.45
26
KUZZY Garrott
1982
USA
+1:11.5
89.69
27
STEWART-JONES Andrew
1990
CAN
+1:12.6
90.66
28
PACKER Eric
1990
USA
+1:13.7
91.63
29
DENGEL Bart
1984
USA
+1:14.2
92.07
30
RICHARD Etienne
1990
CAN
+1:18.5
95.86
31
HAMILTON Simeon
1987
USA
+1:19.7
96.92
32
BJORNSEN Erik
1991
USA
+1:31.6
107.41
33
HOFFMAN Noah
1989
USA
+1:31.9
107.67
34
REYNOLDS Tim
1986
USA
+1:33.6
109.17
35
SOMPPI Michael
1988
CAN
+1:39.1
114.02
36
SEATON Harry
1987
CAN
+1:39.4
114.28
37
UHL Juergen
1985
GER
+1:40.4
115.16
38
KAEDING Gus
1984
USA
+1:40.7
115.43
39
CASE Ian
1981
USA
+1:44.6
118.87
40
RANDALL Glenn
1986
USA
+1:50.8
124.33
41
GRALD Dylan
1990
USA
+1:55.7
128.65
42
NORRIS David
1990
USA
+1:56.1
129.00
43
SINNOTT Michael
1985
USA
+1:59.6
132.09
44
COUTURIER Raphael
1993
CAN
+2:05.6
137.38
45
STEWART-JONES Patrick
1991
CAN
+2:08.9
140.29
46
JOHNSON Patrick
1989
USA
+2:15.1
145.75
47
RAMSEY Welly
1990
USA
+2:15.8
146.37
48
O BRIEN Patrick
1988
USA
+2:16.2
146.72
49
FORTIN Mathieu
1990
CAN
+2:18.8
149.01
50
HEBERT Benjamin
1990
CAN
+2:26.1
155.45
51
SOTSKOV Pavel
1987
USA
+2:28.1
157.21
52
LLOYD Steffan
1990
CAN
+2:31.3
160.03
53
ABBOTT Colin
1990
CAN
+2:34.5
162.85
54
FAGERSTROM Erik
1990
USA
+2:34.9
163.20
55
BRIGGS Matthew
1987
USA
+2:41.0
168.58
56
HORST Fritz
1989
USA
+2:50.7
177.13
57
SULLIVAN Scott
1989
CAN
+2:54.8
180.75
58
BAILEY Fred
1985
USA
+2:55.5
181.36
59
WHITON Timothy
1986
USA
+2:57.7
183.30
60
LAROCHE Anthony
1990
CAN
+3:00.9
186.12
61
LENNIE Aidan
1989
CAN
+3:15.1
198.64
62
SINCLAIR David
1992
USA
+3:25.0
207.37
63
TURGEON Alexis
1993
CAN
+3:36.7
217.68
64
COBB Austin
1992
USA
+3:37.2
218.12
65
BURRUSS Oliver
1986
USA
+3:47.5
227.20
66
BOUCHARD Xavier
1991
CAN
+3:59.8
238.04
67
DEBOLD Douglas
1989
USA
+4:06.7
244.13
68
LENNIE Leif
1990
CAN
+4:18.6
254.62
69
MURPHY Tucker
1981
BER
+4:19.3
255.23
70
LAPIERRE Yannick
1992
CAN
+4:38.5
272.16
71
PREVOT Mitchell
1992
USA
+4:54.5
286.26
72
SMITH Joshua
1986
USA
+5:21.3
309.89
73
JOSLIN Patrick
1991
USA
+5:24.9
313.06
74
HALVORSEN Hans
1993
USA
+5:30.2
317.73
75
DIXON John
1990
USA
+5:34.9
321.87
76
BARD Joey
1990
USA
+6:20.8
362.34
77
LAVOIE-TRUDEAU Etienne
1991
CAN
+6:29.7
370.18
78
MARTELL Evan
1992
USA
+7:05.0
401.30
Did not finish