official results
Rank
Athlete
Year
Nation
Time
FIS Points
1
SALVADORI Giandomenico
1992
ITA
3:08.74
54.02
2
SCHAAD Fabian
1992
SUI
+0.30
55.93
3
PELLEGRIN Mattia
1989
ITA
+0.53
57.39
4
MULLER Claudio
1992
ITA
+3.47
76.08
5
SIMENC Miha
1995
SLO
+3.79
78.12
6
KINDSCHI Joeri
1986
SUI
+4.72
84.03
7
SCHAAD Roman
1993
SUI
+5.29
87.65
8
BERTOLINA Mirco
1991
ITA
+5.76
90.64
9
KAESER Erwan
1992
SUI
+6.26
93.82
10
GOALABRE Paul
1991
FRA
+7.27
100.24
11
DHEYRIAT Mathias
1993
FRA
+7.36
100.81
12
ARNAULT Clement
1990
FRA
+7.51
101.77
13
PELLEGRIN Sebastiano
1994
ITA
+8.58
108.57
14
ZELGER Stefan
1995
ITA
+8.64
108.95
15
PEROTTI Manuel
1994
ITA
+8.88
110.48
16
PEPENE Paul Constantin
1988
ROU
+9.42
113.91
17
STEINER Cédric
1995
SUI
+9.60
115.06
18
POUYE Alexandre
1993
FRA
+9.76
116.07
19
HAELG Philipp
1991
LIE
+9.86
116.71
20
KUEHNE Andy
1987
GER
+9.90
116.96
21
BACKSCHEIDER Adrien
1992
FRA
+10.21
118.93
22
HAUKE Max
1992
AUT
+10.44
120.40
23
INNIGER Mathias
1988
SUI
+10.51
120.84
24
TARANTOLA Damien
1991
FRA
+11.32
125.99
25
CHAUVIN Valentin
1995
FRA
+11.55
127.45
26
ROGUET Victor
1995
FRA
+11.86
129.43
27
LECHNER Fabio
1994
SUI
+11.92
129.81
28
HAUBER Thomas
1994
GER
+12.18
131.46
29
VIERIN Francois
1990
ITA
+12.21
131.65
30
HABENICHT Tobias
1993
AUT
+12.33
132.41
31
ANDREOLA Matteo
1995
ITA
+12.72
134.89
32
TIBERGHIEN Jean
1995
FRA
+12.87
135.85
33
CUENOT Jules
1994
SUI
+13.30
138.58
34
HAMMER Reto
1992
SUI
+13.71
141.19
35
BASSETTI Giacomo
1995
SUI
+14.28
144.81
36
CAPPELLETTI Marco
1993
ITA
+16.14
156.64
37
KLAVZAR Bostjan
1990
SLO
+16.68
160.07
37
KUGLER Simon
1994
AUT
+16.68
160.07
39
DANUSER Marius
1992
SUI
+17.18
163.25
40
MILDE Marco
1995
GER
+18.22
169.86
41
KATTNIG Johannes Fabian
1994
AUT
+18.28
170.24
42
MEIER Dominik
1994
SUI
+22.27
195.61
43
FANTON Paolo
1991
ITA
+22.36
196.18
44
HAMMER Simon
1994
SUI
+23.15
201.21
45
SPIESS Philipp
1994
SUI
+24.80
211.70
46
VOEGELI Martin
1995
LIE
+25.45
215.83
47
BRUCHEZ Fabien
1994
SUI
+25.57
216.59
48
BIERI Fabian
1995
SUI
+27.59
229.44
49
OTT Marcel
1995
SUI
+30.10
245.39
50
BIRBAUM Fabian
1984
SUI
+32.01
257.54
51
COOK Christopher
1989
AUS
+39.46
304.90
52
BRUNNER Reto
1972
SUI
+55.92
409.56
53
WANG Po - Jen Jeff
1980
TPE
+5:14.00
2050.42
Disqualified
Did not start
Sanctions
Athlete
Nation
Violation
Sanction
GARDENER Stefano
ITA
343.8 Violation of the classical technique rules
Disqualification